Batman Petrolspor Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.78
PPG
16
Goals For
15
Goals Against
5
1. Lig Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 22 | |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 | |
| 3 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 19 | |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | |
| 6 | Mardin BB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 15 | |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | Sariyer | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | |
| 10 | Fatih Karagumruk | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Sivasspor | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 12 | |
| 13 | Bodrumspor | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | |
| 14 | Pendikspor | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | |
| 15 | Manisa BBSK | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | |
| 16 | Van BB | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | |
| 17 | Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | |
| 18 | Umraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | |
| 19 | Istanbulspor | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 67% | 11% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 20% | 60% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.78
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.78
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.67
Corners
Per Match
8.22
Yellow Cards
Per Match
5.33
xG
Per Match
1.46
Kayserispor
v.s
10/18/2026 09:00
1. Lig
Batman Petrolspor
- 1Standings5
- 2.00Goals Scored1.78
- 0.56Goals Conceded1.67
- 33%% BTTS67%
- 1.55xG1.46
- 1.09xGA1.51
- 10/14/202607:30Batman PetrolsporIstanbulsporW4210/14/2026, 07:30Turkey 1. LigBatman Petrolspor
v.s
Istanbulspor4 - 2W - 10/10/202609:0076 Iğdır BelediyesporBatman PetrolsporL2110/10/2026, 09:00Turkey 1. Lig76 Iğdır Belediyespor
v.s
Batman Petrolspor2 - 1L - 09/19/202613:00Batman PetrolsporBursasporL1209/19/2026, 13:00Turkey 1. LigBatman Petrolspor
v.s
Bursaspor1 - 2L - 09/12/202613:00BodrumsporBatman PetrolsporL4009/12/2026, 13:00Turkey 1. LigBodrumspor
v.s
Batman Petrolspor4 - 0L - 09/06/202613:00Batman PetrolsporFatih KaragumrukW4309/06/2026, 13:00Turkey 1. LigBatman Petrolspor
v.s
Fatih Karagumruk4 - 3W
- 10/18/202609:00KayserisporBatman Petrolspor10/18/2026, 09:00Turkey 1. LigKayserispor
v.s
Batman Petrolspor - 10/25/202606:30Batman PetrolsporErokspor10/25/2026, 06:30Turkey 1. LigBatman Petrolspor
v.s
Erokspor - 10/31/202612:00Manisa BBSKBatman Petrolspor10/31/2026, 12:00Turkey 1. LigManisa BBSK
v.s
Batman Petrolspor - 11/08/202611:00Mardin BBBatman Petrolspor11/08/2026, 11:00Turkey 1. LigMardin BB
v.s
Batman Petrolspor - 11/22/202605:30Batman PetrolsporMuğlaspor11/22/2026, 05:30Turkey 1. LigBatman Petrolspor
v.s
Muğlaspor
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.50 | 1.80 |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.60 |
| 3 | Bursaspor | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 4 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.25 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Manisa BBSK | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| 7 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Bandırmaspor | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Fatih Karagumruk | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Sivasspor | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Sariyer | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Mardin BB | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| 14 | Bodrumspor | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Van BB | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| 17 | Umraniyespor | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Istanbulspor | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| 19 | Erokspor | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.80 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Pedro SantosForward - Brazil
Assists: 0
3
- 2Polat YaldırForward - Turkey
Assists: 1
3
- 3Omar ImeriDefender - Albania
Assists: 0
2
- 4DóriaDefender - Brazil
Assists: 0
2
- 5Metehan MertDefender - Turkey
Assists: 0
1
- 6Mickaël BironForward - Martinique
Assists: 0
1
- 7Sergio CórdovaForward - Venezuela
Assists: 1
1
- 8Bernardo SousaForward - Portugal
Assists: 1
1
- 9Gökhan KaradenizMidfielder - Turkey
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Atalay Gökçe Turkey | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Çağlar Şahin Akbaba Turkey | 31 | 9 | 2 |
| 13 | Muhammed Birkan Tetik Turkey | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Dória Brazil | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 | Ömürcan Artan Turkey | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Devran Bozardıç Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 53 | Mucahit Albayrak Turkey | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Karahan Yasir Subaşı Turkey | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Metehan Mert Turkey | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Omar Imeri Albania | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Murat Sipahioğlu Turkey | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Rahman Buğra Çağıran Turkey | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Jin-Ho Jo South Korea | 23 | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Emirhan Aydoğan Turkey | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Oğuz Gürbulak Turkey | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gökhan Karadeniz Turkey | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 34 | Mamadou Cissokho Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | Sami Gökhan Altıparmak Turkey | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Karan Topdemir Turkey | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Mickaël Biron Martinique | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 77 | Bernardo Sousa Portugal | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| — | David Silva Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 | Polat Yaldır Turkey | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | Sergio Córdova Venezuela | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
Batman Petrolspor Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Batman Petrolspor standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Batman Petrolspor’s participation in 1. Lig and other competitions they’re in.
Batman Petrolspor: Basic Info
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
💻 Official site: http://www.batmanpetrolsk.org
🗞️ Also known as: Batman Petrolspor, Batman Petrolspor
Batman Petrolspor Standings This Season 2026
You can change the league below to see updated info for Batman Petrolspor in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Batman Petrolspor Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
Performance in 1. Lig 2026/27
In 9 matches this season, Batman Petrolspor has:
5 wins
1 draws
3 losses
That’s an average of 1.78 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 5th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Team Stats 2026
Here’s how Batman Petrolspor has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 16 (avg 1.78 per game)
Goals conceded: 15 (avg 1.67 per game)
Scored first in 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 out of 9 games
Both teams scored: 6 times
Attack ranking: 4th in the league
Defense ranking: 16th in 1. Lig
Expected goals (xG): 1.46
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.51
Win rate: 55.56%
Games with 3+ goals: 7%
Team Trends 2026/27
Recent trends for Batman Petrolspor:
Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Batman Petrolspor players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Recent Matches Batman Petrolspor
Latest matches Batman Petrolspor
The last match Batman Petrolspor played was:
Batman Petrolspor 4 vs 2 Istanbulspor. The match was played on 14/10/2026.
By browsing the information from Batman Petrolspor’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Explore More Resources on APWin
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Batman Petrolspor standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Where to Watch Batman Petrolspor Live
Matches Batman Petrolspor are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Batman Petrolspor game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Betting Predictions
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Frequently Asked Questions About Batman Petrolspor
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Batman Petrolspor:
Which competitions Batman Petrolspor compete in during 2026?
How many goals have Batman Petrolspor scored in 2026?
As of 15/10/2026, Batman Petrolspor have scored 16 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Batman Petrolspor conceded in 2026?
Up to 15/10/2026, Batman Petrolspor have conceded 15 goals this season across all competitions.