Facundo Colidio

Facundo Colidio

9

Appearance

2026

Birthday (age)

Jan 04, 2000 (26)

Country

Argentina

Position

Forward

2026 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Copa do Brasil200295001.890
Brazil Serie A930265520.410.270.27
Primera División19503130240.350.210.28
Copa Argentina2000960000
Copa Sudamericana30002100000
Total35807235860.310.270.23
Vasco v.s Corinthians

Vasco

v.s

10/24/2026, 17:30

Brazil Serie A

Corinthians

  • 15
    Standings
    16
  • 1.20
    Goals Scored
    1.03
  • 1.43
    Goals Conceded
    1.26
  • 60%
    % BTTS
    58%
  • 1.88
    xG
    1.38
  • 1.26
    xGA
    1.29

Facundo Colidio - Stats & Information

Born in 04/01/2000, Facundo Colidio is 26 years old and plays as Forward for Vasco. The Argentina player is 183 cm tall and weighs 68 kilos. Here you will find information about Facundo Colidio, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Facundo Colidio's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Facundo Colidio playing for Vasco in 2026

Across all competitions in 2026, Facundo Colidio has played a total of 15834 minutes. Of those, 8001 minutes were played at home and 7833 minutes were played away.

Facundo Colidio has scored 43 goals in 263 appearances this season, averaging 0.16 goals per match.

Facundo Colidio has also recorded 40 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Copa do Brasil, Facundo Colidio is ranked 2456 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 18/10/2026, against São Paulo, for the Serie A. The match ended up São Paulo (1) vs (0) Vasco.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Facundo Colidio?

Facundo Colidio is 26 years old. The player is born in 04/01/2000.

What is Facundo Colidio's current team?

Facundo Colidio currently plays for Vasco.

How many goals has Facundo Colidio scored in 2026?

In the season 2026, Facundo Colidio has scored 43 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Facundo Colidio have?

In the whole of the professional career, Facundo Colidio has scored 3 goals.

How many cards has Facundo Colidio received in 2026?

In 2026, Facundo Colidio received a total of 34 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Facundo Colidio played in 2026?

In 2026, Facundo Colidio played 263 matches.

How many matches does Facundo Colidio have in his professional career?

Facundo Colidio has already played 9 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Facundo Colidio played for?

Throughout his career, Facundo Colidio has played for: Vasco, River Plate, Tigre and Sint-Truiden.