Millwall vs West Ham

England - EFL Championship

2 - 2

19 Sept 2026 07:30

Live Statistics
  • 34%Ball Possession66%
  • 19Total Shots15
  • 7Shots on Target6
  • 3Corners11
  • 17Fouls18
  • 1Yellow Cards4
Millwall
0
wins
1
draws
West Ham
1
wins
50%
BTTS
1/2
50%
OVER 0.5
1/2
50%
OVER 1.5
1/2
50%
OVER 2.5
1/2

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    3.50

    League 2.83

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    84%

    League 62%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    50%

    League 65%

  • Cards

    Above average

    4.34

    League 3.80

  • Corners

    Average

    11.33

    League 10.75

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    85%
    UNDER
    15%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    57%
    UNDER
    43%

Team Performance

Millwall

Home

DLWLL
VS

West Ham

Away

WWWWD

Points & Results

  • 1.43
    PPG
    2.00
  • 43%
    Wins
    57%
  • 71%
    First to Score
    71%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.86
    Scored/game
    2.86
  • 1.86
    Conceded/game
    1.29
  • 1.48
    xG
    1.77
  • 1.52
    xGA
    1.31

Trends

  • 43%
    Both Score
    71%
  • 43%
    Clean Sheet
    29%

Millwall vs West Ham: Statistics and Analysis - EFL Championship 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Millwall vs West Ham - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This EFL Championship match was played on 19/09/2026 (Saturday) and finished Millwall 2 - 2 West Ham.

The venue is The Den.

The fixture is part of game week 8th of the EFL Championship season. Millwall currently sits in position 12th of the EFL Championship table. West Ham occupies position 1st.

Stat Probabilities for Millwall vs West Ham

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Millwall vs West Ham at 50%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Millwall and West Ham point to a 84% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Corners against Millwall: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 71% of Millwall's matches.

West Ham over 4.5 corners: West Ham has taken 5 or more corners in 71% of their matches in the competition.

Scored in both halves: West Ham has scored in both halves in 71% of their matches in the competition.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Millwall vs West Ham prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Millwall vs West Ham?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Millwall at , the draw at , and West Ham at .

Overall performance in the EFL Championship

Millwall's record so far reads 3W-1D-3L from 7 played a win rate of 43% at 1.43 points per game.

West Ham stands at 4W-2D-1L from 7 played, winning 57% of their matches at 2 points per game.

In their last five, Millwall has gone 1W-1D-3L, averaging 0.8 points per game.

West Ham's last five read 4W-1D-0L, at 2.6 points per game.

At home, Millwall has a 67% win rate (2W-0D-1L from 3 played).

On the road, West Ham has won 33% of their matches (1W-2D-0L from 3 played).

Goal statistics for Millwall vs West Ham

In attack, Millwall averages 1.86 goals scored per game in the EFL Championship (13 in total), while conceding 1.86 per game (13 in total).

West Ham averages 2.86 goals scored per game (20 in total) and 1.29 conceded per game (9 in total).

Millwall's top scorer this season is Femi Azeez, with 11 goals.

For West Ham, Jarrod Bowen leads the scoring charts with 9 goals this season.

Millwall's main creator is Femi Azeez, with 7 assists.

Jarrod Bowen tops the West Ham assist chart with 11.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Millwall vs West Ham

Millwall and West Ham have met 2 times in recent years. The record:

  • Millwall wins: 0

  • Draws: 1

  • West Ham wins: 1

Frequently asked questions about Millwall vs West Ham

When was Millwall vs West Ham played?

The match was played on 19/09/2026 (Saturday) and finished Millwall 2 - 2 West Ham.

What is the head-to-head record between Millwall and West Ham?

Across their last 2 meetings the record is 0-1-1 (Millwall wins – draws – West Ham wins).

What was the last match between Millwall and West Ham?

The two sides last met on 04/02/2012, and the result was West Ham 2 vs 1 Millwall. Full details: Millwall vs West Ham, 04/02/2012.

Who is the favorite in Millwall vs West Ham?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Millwall is priced at , the draw at and West Ham at .

Where can I find Millwall vs West Ham stats?

All key statistics for Millwall vs West Ham are on this page, updated in real time.