Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado

Costa Rica - Liga de Ascenso

Match Events
2nd Half
0 - 048
Unknown Player
0 - 185
Unknown Player
Live Statistics
  • 40%Ball Possession60%
  • 13Total Shots20
  • 4Shots on Target4
  • 4Corners8
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Consultants Desamparados
1
wins
0
draws
Uruguay de Coronado
0
wins
100%
BTTS
1/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
100%
OVER 1.5
1/1
100%
OVER 2.5
1/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    3.08

    League 2.65

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    71%

    League 51%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well above avg

    79%

    League 61%

  • Corners

    Below average

    8.15

    League 10.06

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    85%
    UNDER
    15%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    78%
    UNDER
    22%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    71%
    UNDER
    29%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    21%
    UNDER
    79%

Team Performance

Consultants Desamparados

Home

DDWLL
VS

Uruguay de Coronado

Away

DWLWL

Points & Results

  • 1.57
    PPG
    1.14
  • 43%
    Wins
    29%
  • 43%
    First to Score
    14%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.71
    Scored/game
    1.29
  • 1.57
    Conceded/game
    1.57
  • 1.53
    xG
    1.27
  • 1.70
    xGA
    1.60

Trends

  • 86%
    Both Score
    71%
  • 0%
    Clean Sheet
    29%

Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado: Statistics and Analysis - Liga de Ascenso 2025/2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Liga de Ascenso match was played on 04/10/2025 (Saturday) and finished Consultants Desamparados 2 - 1 Uruguay de Coronado.

The fixture is part of game week 10th of the Liga de Ascenso season. Consultants Desamparados currently sits in position 5th of the Liga de Ascenso table. Uruguay de Coronado occupies position 10th.

Stat Probabilities for Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado at 79%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Consultants Desamparados and Uruguay de Coronado point to a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Consultants Desamparados at 2.15, the draw at 0, and Uruguay de Coronado at 0.

Overall performance in the Liga de Ascenso

Consultants Desamparados's record so far reads 3W-2D-2L from 7 played a win rate of 43% at 1.57 points per game.

Uruguay de Coronado stands at 2W-2D-3L from 7 played, winning 29% of their matches at 1.14 points per game.

In their last five, Consultants Desamparados has gone 1W-2D-2L, averaging 1 points per game.

Uruguay de Coronado's last five read 2W-1D-2L, at 1.4 points per game.

At home, Consultants Desamparados has a 50% win rate (2W-1D-1L from 4 played).

On the road, Uruguay de Coronado has won 0% of their matches (0W-2D-2L from 4 played).

Goal statistics for Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado

In attack, Consultants Desamparados averages 1.71 goals scored per game in the Liga de Ascenso (12 in total), while conceding 1.57 per game (11 in total).

Uruguay de Coronado averages 1.29 goals scored per game (9 in total) and 1.57 conceded per game (11 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado

When was Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado played?

The match was played on 04/10/2025 (Saturday) and finished Consultants Desamparados 2 - 1 Uruguay de Coronado.

What was the last match between Consultants Desamparados and Uruguay de Coronado?

The two sides last met on 16/08/2025, and the result was Uruguay de Coronado 1 vs 2 Consultants Desamparados. Full details: Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado, 16/08/2025.

Who is the favorite in Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Consultants Desamparados is priced at 2.15, the draw at 0 and Uruguay de Coronado at 0.

Where can I find Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado stats?

All key statistics for Consultants Desamparados vs Uruguay de Coronado are on this page, updated in real time.