Jicaral Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
2.25
PPG
21
Goals For
7
Goals Against
1
Liga de Ascenso Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Jicaral | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Grecia | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 21 | ||
| 3 | Aserrí | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Sarchí | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Quepos Cambute | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | ||
| 6 | Cofutpa | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 7 | ||
| 7 | PFA Santa Cruz | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 6 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Santa Ana | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Pitbulls Santa Bárbara | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 23 | ||
| 3 | Cariari Pococí | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | ||
| 4 | Guadalupe | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 21 | ||
| 5 | Aserrí | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 19 | ||
| 6 | Consultants Desamparados | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 | ||
| 7 | Carmelita | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 13 | ||
| 8 | Uruguay de Coronado | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 9 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 17% | 83% | 0% |
| Away | 83% | 17% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.58
Corners
Per Match
11.25
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.25
xG
Per Match
1.95
Guadalupe
v.s
06/11/2026 21:00
Liga de Ascenso
Jicaral
- 4Standings1
- 1.36Goals Scored1.75
- 1.43Goals Conceded0.58
- 50%% BTTS50%
- 1.61xG1.95
- 1.21xGA1.14
- 25/10/2026, 15:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoQuepos Cambute0 - 2Jicaral25/10/2026, 15:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoQuepos Cambute
0 - 2
Jicaral - 01/11/2026, 14:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoJicaral1 - 2Grecia01/11/2026, 14:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoJicaral
1 - 2
Grecia - 06/11/2026, 21:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoGuadalupev.sJicaral06/11/2026, 21:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoGuadalupe
v.s
Jicaral - 14/11/2026, 19:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoJicaralv.sGuadalupe14/11/2026, 19:00Costa Rica Liga de AscensoJicaral
v.s
Guadalupe
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Aserrí | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Jicaral | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Sarchí | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Grecia | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Quepos Cambute | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 6 | PFA Santa Cruz | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 7 | Cofutpa | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Santa Ana | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1.67 | 1.71 |
| 2 | Pitbulls Santa Bárbara | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Carmelita | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.83 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Consultants Desamparados | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.29 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Guadalupe | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 0.57 | 2.14 |
| 6 | Aserrí | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| 7 | Cariari Pococí | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 8 | Uruguay de Coronado | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| # |
|---|
Jicaral Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Jicaral's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga de Ascenso and every other competition Jicaral play in.
Jicaral: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Asociación Cívica Jicaraleña (Cancha de la Cívica)
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/JicaralSercoba/
🗞️ Also known as: Asociación Deportiva y Recreativa Jicaral
Jicaral Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Jicaral play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Jicaral corner stats.
Performance in Liga de Ascenso 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 8W-3D-1L
Points per game: 2.25
📊 Current position: 1st in Liga de Ascenso
Jicaral Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 21 (1.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (0.58 per game)
Scored first: 83% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Liga de Ascenso: 4th
Defense rank in Liga de Ascenso: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.95
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.14
Each of Jicaral's last 5 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Jicaral are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Liga de Ascenso.
Each of Jicaral's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Jicaral have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Jicaral: Latest Result & Next Match
Jicaral's most recent match was Jicaral 1 vs 2 Grecia, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Guadalupe vs Jicaral on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Jicaral Live
Every Jicaral match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Jicaral Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Jicaral
What is Jicaral's home stadium?
Jicaral play their home matches at Estadio Asociación Cívica Jicaraleña (Cancha de la Cívica).
Which competitions are Jicaral playing in during 2026?
This season, Jicaral are competing in: Liga de Ascenso.
How many goals have Jicaral scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Jicaral have scored 21 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Jicaral conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Jicaral have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.