Cofutpa Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
0.70
PPG
9
Goals For
17
Goals Against
6
Liga de Ascenso Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Jicaral | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Quepos Cambute | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | ||
| 3 | Aserrí | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | ||
| 4 | Grecia | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Sarchí | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | ||
| 6 | Cofutpa | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 7 | ||
| 7 | PFA Santa Cruz | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 6 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Santa Ana | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Pitbulls Santa Bárbara | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 | ||
| 3 | Aserrí | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | ||
| 4 | Cariari Pococí | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Guadalupe | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Carmelita | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 13 | ||
| 7 | Consultants Desamparados | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Uruguay de Coronado | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 9 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 60% | 30% |
| Home | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 0% | 80% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
0.70
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.90
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.70
Corners
Per Match
10.60
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.38
Grecia
v.s
24/10/2026 21:00
Liga de Ascenso
Cofutpa
- 4Standings6
- 1.10Goals Scored0.90
- 1.00Goals Conceded1.70
- 40%% BTTS60%
- 1.16xG1.38
- 1.47xGA1.87
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Jicaral | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| 2 | Aserrí | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Quepos Cambute | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 2.40 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Grecia | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| 5 | Sarchí | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| 6 | PFA Santa Cruz | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| 7 | Cofutpa | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Santa Ana | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Pitbulls Santa Bárbara | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Carmelita | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Guadalupe | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 0.50 | 2.17 |
| 5 | Aserrí | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| 6 | Cariari Pococí | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 7 | Consultants Desamparados | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| 8 | Uruguay de Coronado | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Cofutpa Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Cofutpa's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga de Ascenso and every other competition Cofutpa play in.
Cofutpa: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Jorge "Palmareño" Solís (Palmareño Solís)
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/adcofutpa/
🗞️ Also known as: Asociación Deportiva COFUTPA
Cofutpa Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Cofutpa play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Cofutpa corner stats.
Performance in Liga de Ascenso 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 2W-1D-7L
Points per game: 0.7
📊 Current position: 6th in Liga de Ascenso
Cofutpa Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 9 (0.9 per game)
Goals conceded: 17 (1.7 per game)
Scored first: 30% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 20%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Liga de Ascenso: 15th
Defense rank in Liga de Ascenso: 11th
Expected goals (xG): 1.38
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.87
Each of Cofutpa's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Cofutpa are winless in their last 5 matches.
Cofutpa have scored in each of their last 9 matches.
Cofutpa: Latest Result & Next Match
Cofutpa's most recent match was Cofutpa 1 vs 0 Quepos Cambute, played on 20/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Grecia vs Cofutpa on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Cofutpa Live
Every Cofutpa match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Grecia vs Cofutpa.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Cofutpa Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 25/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Grecia vs Cofutpa.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cofutpa
What is Cofutpa's home stadium?
Which competitions are Cofutpa playing in during 2026?
This season, Cofutpa are competing in: Liga de Ascenso.
How many goals have Cofutpa scored in 2026?
As of 24/10/2026, Cofutpa have scored 9 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Cofutpa conceded in 2026?
Up to 24/10/2026, Cofutpa have conceded 17 goals this season across all competitions.