| 39 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 90+2 |
59%
Ball Posession
41%
13
Shots
5
1
Shots On Target
2
12
Shots Off Target
3
6
Corner Kicks
2
5
Offsides
3
12
Fouls
20
2
Yellow Cards
6
Matches Conceding Goals
Rosario Central
11
Under 9.5 Corners
Racing Club
11
Under 9.5 Corners
Rosario Central v.s Racing Club
4
Matches Conceding Goals
Rosario Central
12
2.20
League: 2.07
59%
League 44%
77%
League 63%
49%
League 34%
6.19
League 5.24
8.56
League 8.58
1.7/Match
+20%
Rosario Central is +20% better in terms of Form
1.42/Match
1.4/Match
+14%
Racing Club is +14% better in terms of Form
1.6/Match
1.3/Match
+5%
Racing Club is +5% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.37/Match
Form
2/Match
+47%
Rosario Central is +47% better in terms of Form
1.36/Match
Form - Last 5
2.6/Match
2.6/Match
+86%
Rosario Central is +86% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.3/Match
+12%
Racing Club is +12% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.45/Match
Rosario Central
14%
6
Wins
3
Draw
5
Wins
Racing Club
29%
57%
8/14 Matches
100%
14/14 Matches
79%
11/14 Matches
43%
6/14 Matches
Rosario Central
14%
4
Wins
1
Draw
2
Wins
Racing Club
29%
100%
7/7 Matches
100%
7/7 Matches
86%
6/7 Matches
43%
3/7 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 2.47 | |
| 2 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 12 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 3 |
River Plate
|
16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 26 | 1.63 | |
| 4 |
Sarmiento
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 5 |
Belgrano
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Rosario Central
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 24 | 1.85 | |
| 7 |
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 8 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 9 |
Instituto
|
11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima
|
11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 11 |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 12 |
Tigre
|
12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 13 |
Gimnasia La Plata
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 14 |
Huracán
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 15 |
Union Santa Fe
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 16 |
Independiente
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 17 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 18 |
Lanús
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 19 |
San Lorenzo
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 20 |
Newells Old Boys
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 21 |
Banfield
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 22 |
Central Cordoba
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 23 |
Talleres de Cordoba
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 24 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 25 |
Barracas Central
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 26 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 27 |
Racing Club
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 28 |
Platense
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 29 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 9 | 0.69 | |
| 30 |
Aldosivi
|
11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.73 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Belgrano
|
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 2 |
Gimnasia La Plata
|
14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 3 |
Rosario Central
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 4 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 5 |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 6 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 7 |
River Plate
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 8 |
Barracas Central
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 9 |
Huracán
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 10 |
Talleres de Cordoba
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Racing Club
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 13 |
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 14 |
Instituto
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 15 |
Union Santa Fe
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 16 |
Independiente
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 17 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 18 |
Lanús
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 19 |
Platense
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 20 |
San Lorenzo
|
13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 21 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 12 | 1.00 | |
| 22 |
Tigre
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 23 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 24 |
Sarmiento
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 25 |
Newells Old Boys
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 26 |
Banfield
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | 0.67 | |
| 27 |
Central Cordoba
|
12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 28 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 5 | 0.42 | |
| 29 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 2 | 0.18 | |
| 30 |
Aldosivi
|
12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 2 | 0.17 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 52 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Belgrano
|
28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 48 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 14 | 45 | 1.88 | |
| 4 |
Rosario Central
|
26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 45 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
River Plate
|
27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 25 | 11 | 43 | 1.59 | |
| 6 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
24 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 41 | 1.71 | |
| 7 |
Gimnasia La Plata
|
25 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 41 | 1.64 | |
| 8 |
Boca Juniors
|
24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 40 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 38 | 1.58 | |
| 10 |
Instituto
|
23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 11 |
Huracán
|
26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 35 | 1.35 | |
| 12 |
Union Santa Fe
|
25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 33 | 5 | 34 | 1.36 | |
| 13 |
Independiente
|
24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 34 | 1.42 | |
| 14 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima
|
23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 34 | 1.48 | |
| 15 |
Sarmiento
|
24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 34 | 1.42 | |
| 16 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 33 | 1.43 | |
| 17 |
Tigre
|
23 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 32 | 1.39 | |
| 18 |
Lanús
|
24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 1.29 | |
| 19 |
Barracas Central
|
23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 31 | 1.35 | |
| 20 |
Talleres de Cordoba
|
24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 31 | 1.29 | |
| 21 |
San Lorenzo
|
24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 30 | 1.25 | |
| 22 |
Racing Club
|
25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 29 | 1.16 | |
| 23 |
Newells Old Boys
|
23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 26 | 1.13 | |
| 24 |
Banfield
|
23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 25 | 1.09 | |
| 25 |
Platense
|
24 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 25 | 1.04 | |
| 26 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 24 | 1.04 | |
| 27 |
Central Cordoba
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 23 | 1.00 | |
| 28 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
24 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 20 | 0.83 | |
| 29 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
24 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 11 | 0.46 | |
| 30 |
Aldosivi
|
23 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 30 | -19 | 10 | 0.43 |
Rosario Central vs Racing Club: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera División 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Rosario Central vs Racing Club, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 28/07/2026 (tuesday) at 08:15 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Rosario Central vs Racing Club
Here is some information about Rosario Central vs Racing Club that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Matches with goals conceded: Rosario Central has conceded at least one goal in their last 11 matches in the competition.
Under 9.5 corners: The last 11 matches involving Racing Club have had under 9.5 corners.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Rosario Central vs Racing Club match in the Primera División.
Stat Probabilities for Rosario Central vs Racing Club
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Rosario Central vs Racing Club, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Rosario Central vs Racing Club is 59%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Rosario Central and Racing Club show that there is 49% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Rosario Central vs Racing Club
Let's now take a look at how Rosario Central and Racing Club have performed thus far in the Primera División. Rosario Central has played 20 matches and has a record of 10 wins, 4 draws, and 6 losses.
Meanwhile, Racing Club has 7 wins, 6 draws, and 6 losses in 19 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Rosario Central has a win rate of 50%, while Racing Club has come out on top in 37% of their matches.
Rosario Central - Home performance
Rosario Central has played at home 10 times in the Primera División, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 6
Draws: 2
Defeats: 2
That gives Rosario Central a 60% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 20% of the time, while losses make up 20% of their home matches.
Racing Club - Away performance
On the opposite side, Racing Club has played 11 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 4
Draws: 3
Defeats: 4
In terms of percentages, Racing Club has won 36% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 27% of those matches and have suffered defeat 36% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Rosario Central vs Racing Club
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Rosario Central and Racing Club ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Rosario Central has scored a total of 26 goals so far in the Primera División, while their opponent Racing Club has found the back of the net 21 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Rosario Central has an average of 1.3 goals scored in this current campaign, and Racing Club has scored 1.11 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Rosario Central has conceded 21 goals in 20 matches, which is an average of 1.05 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Racing Club has an average of 0.95 goals conceded per match after surrendering 18 goals in 19 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Rosario Central vs Racing Club
Rosario Central and Racing Club have played each other 14 times in recent years. In those matches, Rosario Central has 6 wins, Racing Club has 5 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Rosario Central vs Racing Club match.
Other trends from recent matchups
Under 9.5 Corners: The last 4 matches between Rosario Central and Racing Club had fewer than 9.5 corners in the whole match.
Matches with goals conceded: Rosario Central has conceded at least one goal in each of the last 12 matches against Racing Club.
These statistics for the Rosario Central vs Racing Club match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Rosario Central vs Racing Club that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Rosario Central and Racing Club?
In their past 14 matches, Rosario Central has 6 wins, Racing Club has 5 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
Where to find Rosario Central vs Racing Club prediction?
You can find our predictions for Rosario Central vs Racing Club.
What was the last match between Rosario Central vs Racing Club?
The last match between the two sides was on 13/05/2026. The result of that match was Rosario Central 2 vs 1 Racing Club.
Where to find Rosario Central vs Racing Club stats?
You can find goal statistics for Rosario Central vs Racing Club above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Rosario Central vs Racing Club?
You can check out the stream for Rosario Central vs Racing Club.