Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla
Spain - Segunda División RFEF Group 4
- 66%Ball Possession34%
- 10Total Shots2
- 4Shots on Target0
- 6Corners2
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
- 21/12/2025, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla0 - 0Recreativo de Huelva21/12/2025, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla
0 - 0
Recreativo de Huelva - 07/04/2019, 10:00Segunda División BUD Melilla1 - 1Recreativo de Huelva07/04/2019, 10:00Segunda División BUD Melilla
1 - 1
Recreativo de Huelva - 18/11/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRecreativo de Huelva0 - 1UD Melilla18/11/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRecreativo de Huelva
0 - 1
UD Melilla - 11/03/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRecreativo de Huelva0 - 2UD Melilla11/03/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRecreativo de Huelva
0 - 2
UD Melilla - 22/10/2017, 10:00Segunda División BUD Melilla1 - 0Recreativo de Huelva22/10/2017, 10:00Segunda División BUD Melilla
1 - 0
Recreativo de Huelva
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
1.97League 2.22
Over 2.5 Goals
Below average
33%League 41%
Both Teams Score
Below average
44%League 50%
Corners
Average
8.61League 8.63
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%1.5
2+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%2.5
3+ gol
OVER30%UNDER70%3.5
4+ gol
OVER10%UNDER90%
Team Performance
Recreativo de Huelva
Home
UD Melilla
Away
Points & Results
- 1.60PPG1.06
- 43%Wins23%
- 50%First to Score32%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.201.00
- Conceded/game0.701.03
- xG1.391.09
- xGA1.161.10
Trends
- 40%Both Score48%
- 50%Clean Sheet29%
- 12/04/2026, 16:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Extremadura2 - 1LRecreativo de Huelva12/04/2026, 16:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Extremadura
2 - 1
Recreativo de HuelvaL - 04/04/2026, 14:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva1 - 0WLa Unión Atlético04/04/2026, 14:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva
1 - 0
La Unión AtléticoW - 28/03/2026, 15:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Universidad Católica de Murcia CF2 - 0LRecreativo de Huelva28/03/2026, 15:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Universidad Católica de Murcia CF
2 - 0
Recreativo de HuelvaL - 21/03/2026, 15:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva1 - 0WReal Jaén CF21/03/2026, 15:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva
1 - 0
Real Jaén CFW - 14/03/2026, 16:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Puente Genil0 - 0DRecreativo de Huelva14/03/2026, 16:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4Puente Genil
0 - 0
Recreativo de HuelvaD - 08/03/2026, 17:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez CD1 - 0LRecreativo de Huelva08/03/2026, 17:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez CD
1 - 0
Recreativo de HuelvaL - 01/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva1 - 0WDeportiva Minera01/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva
1 - 0
Deportiva MineraW
Recreativo de Huelva scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.57 goals.
- 12/04/2026, 09:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla0 - 1LÁguilas FC12/04/2026, 09:30Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla
0 - 1
Águilas FCL - 05/04/2026, 10:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Union Estepona CF1 - 1DUD Melilla05/04/2026, 10:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Union Estepona CF
1 - 1
UD MelillaD - 28/03/2026, 16:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla3 - 0WAlmería II28/03/2026, 16:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla
3 - 0
Almería IIW - 22/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla2 - 1WCF Lorca Deportiva22/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla
2 - 1
CF Lorca DeportivaW - 18/03/2026, 17:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Extremadura1 - 0LUD Melilla18/03/2026, 17:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Extremadura
1 - 0
UD MelillaL - 15/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez Deportivo2 - 1LUD Melilla15/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez Deportivo
2 - 1
UD MelillaL - 08/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla1 - 1DCA Antoniano08/03/2026, 11:00Segunda División RFEF Group 4UD Melilla
1 - 1
CA AntonianoD
UD Melilla scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
Recreativo de Huelva is +20% better in terms of Scored/game
Recreativo de Huelva is +47% better in terms of Conceded/game
Recreativo de Huelva is +28% better in terms of xG
UD Melilla is +5% better in terms of xGA
Recreativo de Huelva is +7% better in terms of First-Half Form
UD Melilla is +15% better in terms of Offsides
Recreativo de Huelva is +24% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Recreativo de Huelva is +22% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportiva Minera | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 63 | |
| 2 | Extremadura | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 54 | 38 | +16 | 63 | |
| 3 | Águilas FC | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 25 | +19 | 61 | |
| 4 | Xerez CD | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 59 | |
| 5 | Real Jaén CF | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 58 | |
| 6 | UCAM Murcia CF | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 55 | |
| 7 | Recreativo de Huelva | 33 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 25 | +15 | 54 | |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 47 | |
| 9 | La Unión Atlético | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 45 | |
| 10 | Yeclano Deportivo | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 44 | |
| 11 | Antoniano | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 44 | |
| 12 | Union Estepona CF | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 44 | |
| 13 | CDU Malacitano | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | |
| 14 | CF Lorca Deportiva | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 42 | |
| 15 | Puente Genil | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 40 | |
| 16 | Xerez Deportivo | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 36 | |
| 17 | UD Melilla | 34 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 34 | |
| 18 | Almería II | 34 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 53 | -27 | 21 | |
| 19 | Malaga II | 33 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 32 | 65 | -33 | 21 |
Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla: Statistics and Analysis - Segunda División RFEF Group 4 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Segunda División RFEF Group 4 match was played on 19/04/2026 (Sunday) and finished Recreativo de Huelva 1 - 0 UD Melilla.
The fixture is part of game week 32th of the Segunda División RFEF Group 4 season. Recreativo de Huelva currently sits in position 7th of the Segunda División RFEF Group 4 table. UD Melilla occupies position 16th.
Stat Probabilities for Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla at 44%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Recreativo de Huelva and UD Melilla point to a 33% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Recreativo de Huelva at , the draw at , and UD Melilla at .
Overall performance in the Segunda División RFEF Group 4
Recreativo de Huelva's record so far reads 13W-9D-8L from 30 played a win rate of 43% at 1.6 points per game.
UD Melilla stands at 7W-12D-12L from 31 played, winning 23% of their matches at 1.06 points per game.
In their last five, Recreativo de Huelva has gone 2W-1D-2L, averaging 1.4 points per game.
UD Melilla's last five read 2W-1D-2L, at 1.4 points per game.
At home, Recreativo de Huelva has a 64% win rate (9W-2D-3L from 14 played).
On the road, UD Melilla has won 0% of their matches (0W-5D-10L from 15 played).
Goal statistics for Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla
In attack, Recreativo de Huelva averages 1.2 goals scored per game in the Segunda División RFEF Group 4 (36 in total), while conceding 0.7 per game (21 in total).
UD Melilla averages 1 goals scored per game (31 in total) and 1.03 conceded per game (32 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla
Recreativo de Huelva and UD Melilla have met 9 times in recent years. The record:
Recreativo de Huelva wins: 0
Draws: 4
UD Melilla wins: 5
Frequently asked questions about Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla
When was Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla played?
The match was played on 19/04/2026 (Sunday) and finished Recreativo de Huelva 1 - 0 UD Melilla.
What is the head-to-head record between Recreativo de Huelva and UD Melilla?
Across their last 9 meetings the record is 0-4-5 (Recreativo de Huelva wins – draws – UD Melilla wins).
What was the last match between Recreativo de Huelva and UD Melilla?
The two sides last met on 21/12/2025, and the result was UD Melilla 0 vs 0 Recreativo de Huelva. Full details: Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla, 21/12/2025.
Who is the favorite in Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Recreativo de Huelva is priced at , the draw at and UD Melilla at .
Where can I find Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla stats?
All key statistics for Recreativo de Huelva vs UD Melilla are on this page, updated in real time.