Xerez CD Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.13
PPG
5
Goals For
6
Goals Against
13
Segunda División RFEF Group 4 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo de Huelva | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 17 | |
| 2 | Real Betis II | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 15 | |
| 3 | Ciudad de Lucena | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 | |
| 4 | CD Badajoz | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 15 | |
| 5 | CD Don Benito | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | Mijas-Las Lagunas | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 13 | |
| 7 | Sevilla II | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | Union Estepona CF | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 9 | Linares Deportivo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | Puente Genil | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | |
| 11 | Atlético Sanluqueño CF | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | |
| 12 | Tenerife II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | |
| 13 | Xerez CD | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
| 14 | Atlético Central | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | |
| 15 | Marbella FC | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | |
| 16 | Tamaraceite | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | |
| 17 | Las Palmas II | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 5 | |
| 18 | Antoniano | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 38% | 38% | 50% |
| Home | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 67% |
Points
Per Match
1.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.63
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.75
Corners
Per Match
10.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.65
- 10/10/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Real Betis II1 - 1Xerez CD10/10/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Real Betis II
1 - 1
Xerez CD - 18/10/2026, 13:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez CD0 - 1Ciudad de Lucena18/10/2026, 13:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez CD
0 - 1
Ciudad de Lucena - 25/10/2026, 14:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez CD1 - 0Marbella FC25/10/2026, 14:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Xerez CD
1 - 0
Marbella FC - 01/11/2026, 07:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Tamaraceite1 - 3Xerez CD01/11/2026, 07:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Tamaraceite
1 - 3
Xerez CD - 08/11/2026, 06:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Atlético Sanluqueño CFv.sXerez CD08/11/2026, 06:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Atlético Sanluqueño CF
v.s
Xerez CD
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo de Huelva | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Mijas-Las Lagunas | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.75 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Sevilla II | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Lucena | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Atlético Sanluqueño CF | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | CD Don Benito | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Real Betis II | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| 8 | Union Estepona CF | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Tenerife II | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Atlético Central | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Linares Deportivo | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| 12 | CD Badajoz | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Puente Genil | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Tamaraceite | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Marbella FC | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Antoniano | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 0.25 |
| 17 | Xerez CD | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 0.33 |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Fali Jarque Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Raúl López Pozuelo Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Julio Martinez Lopez Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Rubén Mesa Visiga Spain | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Ezequiel Díaz Romero Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Xerez CD Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Xerez CD's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División RFEF Group 4 and every other competition Xerez CD play in.
Xerez CD: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Chapín
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Xerez_CD
🗞️ Also known as: Xerez CD
Xerez CD Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Xerez CD play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Xerez CD corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División RFEF Group 4 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 2W-3D-3L
Points per game: 1.13
📊 Current position: 13th in Segunda División RFEF Group 4
Xerez CD Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 5 (0.63 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (0.75 per game)
Scored first: 25% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 4: 17th
Defense rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 4: 3rd
Each of Xerez CD's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Xerez CD are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Segunda División RFEF Group 4.
Xerez CD have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Xerez CD have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Xerez CD Squad 2026
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Xerez CD: Latest Result & Next Match
Xerez CD's most recent match was Tamaraceite 1 vs 3 Xerez CD, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Atlético Sanluqueño CF vs Xerez CD on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Xerez CD Live
Every Xerez CD match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Xerez CD Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Xerez CD
What is Xerez CD's home stadium?
Xerez CD play their home matches at Estadio Municipal de Chapín.
Which competitions are Xerez CD playing in during 2026?
This season, Xerez CD are competing in: Segunda División RFEF Group 4, Copa del Rey.
How many goals have Xerez CD scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Xerez CD have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Xerez CD conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Xerez CD have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.