Recreativo de Huelva Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
2.22
PPG
20
Goals For
7
Goals Against
1
Segunda División RFEF Group 4 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo de Huelva | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 20 | |
| 2 | Ciudad de Lucena | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 18 | |
| 3 | CD Don Benito | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | |
| 4 | CD Badajoz | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | |
| 5 | Real Betis II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | |
| 6 | Mijas-Las Lagunas | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | |
| 7 | Sevilla II | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
| 9 | Puente Genil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | Xerez CD | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | |
| 11 | Union Estepona CF | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | Atlético Central | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 12 | |
| 13 | Atlético Sanluqueño CF | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | |
| 14 | Tenerife II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 15 | Marbella FC | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | |
| 16 | Antoniano | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 6 | |
| 17 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 56% | 33% | 22% |
| Home | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
2.22
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.22
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.78
Corners
Per Match
7.78
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.85
Recreativo de Huelva
v.s
07/11/2026 12:00
Segunda División RFEF Group 4
Mijas-Las Lagunas
- 1Standings6
- 2.22Goals Scored1.89
- 0.78Goals Conceded1.44
- 33%% BTTS78%
- 1.85xG1.59
- 0.99xGA1.41
- 11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Atlético Sanluqueño CF3 - 3Recreativo de Huelva11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Atlético Sanluqueño CF
3 - 3
Recreativo de Huelva - 18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Linares Deportivo0 - 0Recreativo de Huelva18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Linares Deportivo
0 - 0
Recreativo de Huelva - 24/10/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva5 - 0CA Antoniano24/10/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva
5 - 0
CA Antoniano - 01/11/2026, 07:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Real Betis II0 - 2Recreativo de Huelva01/11/2026, 07:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Real Betis II
0 - 2
Recreativo de Huelva - 07/11/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelvav.sMijas-Las Lagunas07/11/2026, 12:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 4Recreativo de Huelva
v.s
Mijas-Las Lagunas
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo de Huelva | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 3.00 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Mijas-Las Lagunas | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.75 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Ciudad de Lucena | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Sevilla II | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Atlético Sanluqueño CF | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | CD Don Benito | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.25 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Union Estepona CF | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Real Betis II | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Atlético Central | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
| 10 | Tenerife II | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Linares Deportivo | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 0.75 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Antoniano | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.80 | 0.25 |
| 13 | CD Badajoz | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Puente Genil | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Xerez CD | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Marbella FC | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Charbel Gonzalez Dominican Republic | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alejandro Navarro Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Néstor Senra Pérez Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Ignacio Ruiz Lluch Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | José Suárez Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| — | Mateo Lalindre Uruguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Paolo Romero Monge Spain | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Samuel Cortés Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Alejandro Marín Díaz Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Pol Prats Moragrega Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Aitor García Flores Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Recreativo de Huelva Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Recreativo de Huelva's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División RFEF Group 4 and every other competition Recreativo de Huelva play in.
Recreativo de Huelva: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Nuevo Colombino
💻 Official site: https://recreativohuelva.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Real Club Recreativo de Huelva
Recreativo de Huelva Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Recreativo de Huelva play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Recreativo de Huelva corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División RFEF Group 4 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 6W-2D-1L
Points per game: 2.22
📊 Current position: 1st in Segunda División RFEF Group 4
Recreativo de Huelva Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 20 (2.22 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (0.78 per game)
Scored first: 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 4: 1st
Defense rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 4: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 1.85
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.99
Each of Recreativo de Huelva's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Recreativo de Huelva are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Segunda División RFEF Group 4.
Recreativo de Huelva have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Recreativo de Huelva have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Recreativo de Huelva Squad 2026
Defenders:
- Charbel Anthuan Wehbe Gonzalez
- Alejandro Jesus Carrasco Navarro
- Néstor Senra Pérez
- Mikel Montero Antúnez
- Manuel Bonaque Acevedo
- Ignacio Ruiz Lluch
- José Carlos Ramírez Suárez
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Recreativo de Huelva: Latest Result & Next Match
Recreativo de Huelva's most recent match was Real Betis II 0 vs 2 Recreativo de Huelva, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Recreativo de Huelva vs Mijas-Las Lagunas on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Recreativo de Huelva Live
Every Recreativo de Huelva match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Recreativo de Huelva Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Recreativo de Huelva
What is Recreativo de Huelva's home stadium?
Recreativo de Huelva play their home matches at Estadio Nuevo Colombino.
Which competitions are Recreativo de Huelva playing in during 2026?
This season, Recreativo de Huelva are competing in: Segunda División RFEF Group 4, Copa del Rey.
How many goals have Recreativo de Huelva scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Recreativo de Huelva have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Recreativo de Huelva conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Recreativo de Huelva have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.