Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo
Spain - Segunda División B
- 53%Ball Possession47%
- 13Total Shots11
- 4Shots on Target8
- 5Corners7
- 10Fouls11
- 2Yellow Cards2
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.26League 2.19
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
40%League 38%
Both Teams Score
Average
48%League 46%
Cards
Below average
5.05League 5.64
Corners
Average
9.32League 9.04
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER85%UNDER15%1.5
2+ gol
OVER70%UNDER30%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER20%UNDER80%
Team Performance
Rayo Majadahonda
Home
CD Guijuelo
Away
Points & Results
- 1.85PPG1.35
- 54%Wins31%
- 0%First to Score0%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.501.04
- Conceded/game0.880.81
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
Trends
- 50%Both Score38%
- 35%Clean Sheet38%
Under 2.5 Goals
Rayo Majadahonda's Last 4 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Rayo Majadahonda's Last 3 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
Rayo Majadahonda's Last 10 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
Under 2.5 Goals
CD Guijuelo's Last 5 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
HT Under 1.5 Goals
CD Guijuelo's Last 5 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
CD Guijuelo's Last 4 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
No Losses
CD Guijuelo hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
- 18/02/2018, 15:30Segunda División BCDA Navalcarnero0 - 2WRayo Majadahonda18/02/2018, 15:30Segunda División BCDA Navalcarnero
0 - 2
Rayo MajadahondaW - 11/02/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRayo Majadahonda0 - 0DTalavera CF11/02/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRayo Majadahonda
0 - 0
Talavera CFD - 04/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BDeportivo La Coruña II1 - 0LRayo Majadahonda04/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BDeportivo La Coruña II
1 - 0
Rayo MajadahondaL - 27/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BRayo Majadahonda1 - 1DSD Ponferradina27/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BRayo Majadahonda
1 - 1
SD PonferradinaD - 20/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BCoruxo1 - 2WRayo Majadahonda20/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BCoruxo
1 - 2
Rayo MajadahondaW - 14/01/2018, 10:30Segunda División BReal Valladolid II2 - 1LRayo Majadahonda14/01/2018, 10:30Segunda División BReal Valladolid II
2 - 1
Rayo MajadahondaL - 07/01/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRayo Majadahonda3 - 1WReal Madrid II07/01/2018, 11:00Segunda División BRayo Majadahonda
3 - 1
Real Madrid IIW
Rayo Majadahonda scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
- 18/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BCD Guijuelo1 - 1DReal Madrid II18/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BCD Guijuelo
1 - 1
Real Madrid IID - 11/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BRacing Club de Ferrol0 - 2WCD Guijuelo11/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BRacing Club de Ferrol
0 - 2
CD GuijueloW - 07/02/2018, 18:30Segunda División BCD Guijuelo0 - 0DRápido Bouzas07/02/2018, 18:30Segunda División BCD Guijuelo
0 - 0
Rápido BouzasD - 03/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BCD Guijuelo1 - 1DSS Reyes03/02/2018, 16:00Segunda División BCD Guijuelo
1 - 1
SS ReyesD - 27/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BCF Fuenlabrada1 - 0LCD Guijuelo27/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BCF Fuenlabrada
1 - 0
CD GuijueloL - 20/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BCD Guijuelo2 - 1WCD Toledo20/01/2018, 23:00Segunda División BCD Guijuelo
2 - 1
CD ToledoW - 14/01/2018, 15:30Segunda División BCCD Cerceda0 - 4WCD Guijuelo14/01/2018, 15:30Segunda División BCCD Cerceda
0 - 4
CD GuijueloW
CD Guijuelo scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.43 goals.
Rayo Majadahonda is +44% better in terms of Scored/game
CD Guijuelo is +9% better in terms of Conceded/game
Both teams are equal in terms of xG
Both teams are equal in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Both teams are equal in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Both teams are equal in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rayo Majadahonda | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 70 | |
| 2 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 69 | |
| 3 | CF Fuenlabrada | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 56 | 31 | +25 | 65 | |
| 4 | Celta Fortuna | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 63 | |
| 5 | Rápido Bouzas | 38 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 61 | |
| 6 | CDA Navalcarnero | 38 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 61 | |
| 7 | Talavera CF | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 46 | -6 | 56 | |
| 8 | Real Madrid II | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 55 | |
| 9 | SS Reyes | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 51 | |
| 10 | AD Unión Adarve | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 46 | -3 | 51 | |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid B | 38 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 43 | 46 | -3 | 51 | |
| 12 | SD Ponferradina | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 53 | 50 | +3 | 48 | |
| 13 | CD Guijuelo | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 45 | |
| 14 | Pontevedra CF | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 45 | |
| 15 | Real Valladolid II | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 44 | |
| 16 | Coruxo | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 43 | |
| 17 | CD Toledo | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 45 | 50 | -5 | 41 | |
| 18 | Racing Club de Ferrol | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 38 | 53 | -15 | 40 | |
| 19 | Gimnástica Segoviana CF | 38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 39 | |
| 20 | CCD Cerceda | 38 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 26 | 62 | -36 | 25 |
Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo: Statistics and Analysis - Segunda División B 2017/2018
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Segunda División B match was played on 25/02/2018 (Sunday) and finished Rayo Majadahonda 1 - 1 CD Guijuelo.
The venue is Miniestadio Cerro del Espino.
The fixture is part of game week 27th of the Segunda División B season.
Stat Probabilities for Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo at 48%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Rayo Majadahonda and CD Guijuelo point to a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Rayo Majadahonda at , the draw at , and CD Guijuelo at .
Overall performance in the Segunda División B
Goal statistics for Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo
Rayo Majadahonda's main creator is José Cambra Albero, with 2 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo
When was Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo played?
The match was played on 25/02/2018 (Sunday) and finished Rayo Majadahonda 1 - 1 CD Guijuelo.
What was the last match between Rayo Majadahonda and CD Guijuelo?
The two sides last met on 07/10/2017, and the result was CD Guijuelo 0 vs 0 Rayo Majadahonda. Full details: Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo, 07/10/2017.
Who is the favorite in Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Rayo Majadahonda is priced at , the draw at and CD Guijuelo at .
Where can I find Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo stats?
All key statistics for Rayo Majadahonda vs CD Guijuelo are on this page, updated in real time.