Deportivo La Coruña II Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
0.80
PPG
10
Goals For
18
Goals Against
18
Primera División RFEF Group 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Lugo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 | |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 3 | Mirandés | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | |
| 4 | SD Ponferradina | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 17 | |
| 5 | Racing Club de Ferrol | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 17 | |
| 6 | Extremadura | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | |
| 7 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | CP Cacereño | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Pontevedra CF | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | Real Avilés | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | Mérida AD | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 13 | |
| 12 | Real Unión | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | |
| 15 | Barakaldo CF | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 17 | CD Coria | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | |
| 18 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 8 | |
| 20 | Arenas de Getxo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10% | 50% | 40% |
| Home | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 0% | 60% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
0.80
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.80
Corners
Per Match
9.20
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.00
xG
Per Match
1.39
Arenas de Getxo
v.s
08/11/2026 06:00
Primera División RFEF Group 1
Deportivo La Coruña II
- 20Standings18
- 0.80Goals Scored1.00
- 2.20Goals Conceded1.80
- 50%% BTTS50%
- 1.50xG1.39
- 1.73xGA1.52
- 08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Arenas de Getxov.sDeportivo La Coruña II08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Arenas de Getxo
v.s
Deportivo La Coruña II - 14/11/2026, 12:45Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Deportivo La Coruña IIv.sBarakaldo CF14/11/2026, 12:45Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Deportivo La Coruña II
v.s
Barakaldo CF - 22/11/2026, 10:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Deportivo La Coruña IIv.sCD Coria22/11/2026, 10:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Deportivo La Coruña II
v.s
CD Coria - 28/11/2026, 19:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1CD Unionistas de Salamanca CFv.sDeportivo La Coruña II28/11/2026, 19:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1CD Unionistas de Salamanca CF
v.s
Deportivo La Coruña II - 05/12/2026, 19:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Deportivo La Coruña IIv.sReal Avilés Club de Fútbol05/12/2026, 19:00Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1Deportivo La Coruña II
v.s
Real Avilés Club de Fútbol
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Logroñés | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 2.80 |
| 2 | Real Unión | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 3 | Extremadura | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| 4 | CD Lugo | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Real Avilés | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Athletic Club II | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| 7 | Mérida AD | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| 8 | Mirandés | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| 9 | Pontevedra CF | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| 10 | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 0.40 |
| 11 | CD Coria | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| 12 | Zamora CF | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 14 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Racing Club de Ferrol | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.40 | 0.40 |
| 16 | CP Cacereño | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.40 | 0.40 |
| 17 | Barakaldo CF | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.17 | 0.25 |
| 18 | Arenas de Getxo | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 19 | SD Ponferradina | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| 20 | UD Ourense | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Martín Ochoa RuizForward - Spain
Assists: 0
3
- 2Adrián Guerrero MourizForward - Spain
Assists: 0
2
- 3Rubén López DuránForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 4Álvaro Mardones EspluguezDefender - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 5Iker Gil MéndezForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 6Tatiño TatiñoMidfielder - Spain
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Rodrigo Leiva Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Hugo Ríos Coto Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | David Vergara Basalo Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Xabi Campos Pinilla Spain | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | Iker Vidal María Spain | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Enrique Teijo Spain | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | Ferran Seco Fons Spain | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Pablo García Taboada Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | Noé Carrillo Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Tatiño Tatiño Spain | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Jorge Torre Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Daniel Estévez Gómez Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Pelayo González Rey Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mauro Valeiro Spain | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Kevin Sánchez Rey Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Álvaro Fraga Mesia Spain | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Iker Gil Méndez Spain | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | Martín Ochoa Ruiz Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Justino Barbosa Saco Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Rubén López Durán Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Deportivo La Coruña II Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Deportivo La Coruña II's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera División RFEF Group 1 and every other competition Deportivo La Coruña II play in.
Deportivo La Coruña II: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva de Abegondo - Campo 2
💻 Official site: http://www.canaldeportivo.com
🗞️ Also known as: Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Deportivo La Coruña II play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Deportivo La Coruña II corner stats.
Performance in Primera División RFEF Group 1 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 2W-2D-6L
Points per game: 0.8
📊 Current position: 18th in Primera División RFEF Group 1
Deportivo La Coruña II Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 18 (1.8 per game)
Scored first: 30% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 20%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Primera División RFEF Group 1: 14th
Defense rank in Primera División RFEF Group 1: 18th
Expected goals (xG): 1.39
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.52
Each of Deportivo La Coruña II's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Deportivo La Coruña II are unbeaten in their last 7 matches in Primera División RFEF Group 1.
Each of Deportivo La Coruña II's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Deportivo La Coruña II Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- David Vergara Basalo
- Xabi Campos Pinilla
- Iker Vidal María
- Manuel Serrano Salazar
- Samuel Fernández Leonardo
- Enrique Teijo
- Álvaro Mardones Espluguez
- Ferran Seco Fons
- Pablo García Taboada
Midfielders:
- Noé Carrillo
- Tatiño Tatiño
- Jorge San José de la Torre
- Daniel Estévez Gómez
- Pelayo González Rey
- Mauro Valeiro
Forwards:
- Kevin Sánchez Rey
- Álvaro Fraga Mesia
- Iker Gil Méndez
- Adrián Guerrero Mouriz
- Martín Ochoa Ruiz
- Justino Barbosa Saco
- Rubén López Durán
- David Domínguez Martínez
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Deportivo La Coruña II: Latest Result & Next Match
Deportivo La Coruña II's most recent match was Zamora CF 1 vs 3 Deportivo La Coruña II, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Arenas de Getxo vs Deportivo La Coruña II on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Deportivo La Coruña II Live
Every Deportivo La Coruña II match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Deportivo La Coruña II Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Deportivo La Coruña II
What is Deportivo La Coruña II's home stadium?
Deportivo La Coruña II play their home matches at Ciudad Deportiva de Abegondo - Campo 2.
Which competitions are Deportivo La Coruña II playing in during 2026?
This season, Deportivo La Coruña II are competing in: Primera División RFEF Group 1.
How many goals have Deportivo La Coruña II scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Deportivo La Coruña II have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Deportivo La Coruña II conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Deportivo La Coruña II have conceded 18 goals this season across all competitions.