Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC
Northern Ireland - Premier Intermediate
- 50%Ball Possession50%
- 14Total Shots12
- 7Shots on Target5
- 6Corners3
- 13Fouls18
- 0Yellow Cards0
- 28/03/2026, 15:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC1 - 1Dollingstown28/03/2026, 15:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC
1 - 1
Dollingstown - 13/12/2025, 15:00Premier IntermediateDollingstown4 - 0Portstewart FC13/12/2025, 15:00Premier IntermediateDollingstown
4 - 0
Portstewart FC - 08/02/2025, 15:00Premier IntermediateDollingstown0 - 1Portstewart FC08/02/2025, 15:00Premier IntermediateDollingstown
0 - 1
Portstewart FC - 02/11/2024, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC0 - 3Dollingstown02/11/2024, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC
0 - 3
Dollingstown - 27/01/2024, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC2 - 1Dollingstown27/01/2024, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC
2 - 1
Dollingstown
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
3.25League 3.36
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
75%League 76%
Both Teams Score
Average
63%League 62%
Corners
Well below avg
6.17League 10.40
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER85%UNDER15%1.5
2+ gol
OVER78%UNDER22%2.5
3+ gol
OVER71%UNDER29%3.5
4+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%
Team Performance
Dollingstown
Home
Portstewart FC
Away
Points & Results
- 1.29PPG3.00
- 29%Wins100%
- 14%First to Score43%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.432.86
- Conceded/game1.290.86
- xG1.151.71
- xGA1.701.38
Trends
- 43%Both Score71%
- 57%Clean Sheet29%
- 17/10/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateLisburn Distillery2 - 2DDollingstown17/10/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateLisburn Distillery
2 - 2
DollingstownD - 02/10/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown0 - 0DBallymacash Rangers02/10/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown
0 - 0
Ballymacash RangersD - 29/09/2026, 19:00Premier IntermediateDergview4 - 1LDollingstown29/09/2026, 19:00Premier IntermediateDergview
4 - 1
DollingstownL - 15/09/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown3 - 0WBanbridge Town15/09/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown
3 - 0
Banbridge TownW - 22/08/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateKnockbreda0 - 2WDollingstown22/08/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateKnockbreda
0 - 2
DollingstownW - 18/08/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown0 - 0DSt. James' Swifts18/08/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown
0 - 0
St. James' SwiftsD - 07/08/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown2 - 3LCoagh United07/08/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDollingstown
2 - 3
Coagh UnitedL
Dollingstown scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.43 goals.
- 10/10/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC3 - 1WKnockbreda10/10/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC
3 - 1
KnockbredaW - 03/10/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateLisburn Distillery2 - 4WPortstewart FC03/10/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateLisburn Distillery
2 - 4
Portstewart FCW - 19/09/2026, 13:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC1 - 0WRosario19/09/2026, 13:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC
1 - 0
RosarioW - 15/09/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDergview1 - 2WPortstewart FC15/09/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateDergview
1 - 2
Portstewart FCW - 22/08/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateCoagh United1 - 3WPortstewart FC22/08/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediateCoagh United
1 - 3
Portstewart FCW - 18/08/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateOxford Sunnyside1 - 4WPortstewart FC18/08/2026, 18:45Premier IntermediateOxford Sunnyside
1 - 4
Portstewart FCW - 08/08/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC3 - 0WBallymacash Rangers08/08/2026, 14:00Premier IntermediatePortstewart FC
3 - 0
Ballymacash RangersW
Portstewart FC scored in 7/7 recent form matches and averaged 2.86 goals.
Portstewart FC is +100% better in terms of Scored/game
Portstewart FC is +50% better in terms of Conceded/game
Portstewart FC is +49% better in terms of xG
Portstewart FC is +23% better in terms of xGA
Portstewart FC is +200% better in terms of First-Half Form
Portstewart FC is +65% better in terms of Offsides
Portstewart FC is +26% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Portstewart FC is +125% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portstewart FC | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 24 | |
| 2 | Dergview | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | |
| 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 | |
| 4 | St. James' Swifts | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | Ballymacash Rangers | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 | |
| 6 | Lisburn Distillery | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 13 | |
| 7 | Dollingstown | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | Rosario | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | Oxford Sunnyside | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 | |
| 10 | Knockbreda | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 7 | |
| 11 | Coagh United | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 5 | |
| 12 | Banbridge Town | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 34 | -32 | 0 |
Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC: Statistics and Analysis - Premier Intermediate 2026/2027
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Premier Intermediate match was played on 27/10/2026 (Tuesday) and finished Dollingstown 3 - 2 Portstewart FC.
The venue is Planters Park.
The fixture is part of game week 8th of the Premier Intermediate season. Dollingstown currently sits in position 7th of the Premier Intermediate table. Portstewart FC occupies position 1st.
Stat Probabilities for Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC at 63%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Dollingstown and Portstewart FC point to a 75% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Portstewart FC over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Portstewart FC a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC?
According to the latest match odds, Portstewart FC is the favorite at 1.96 an implied probability of about 51.02%. The full 1X2 market has Dollingstown at 4.53, the draw at 4.69, and Portstewart FC at 1.96.
Overall performance in the Premier Intermediate
Dollingstown's record so far reads 2W-3D-2L from 7 played a win rate of 29% at 1.29 points per game.
Portstewart FC stands at 7W-0D-0L from 7 played, winning 100% of their matches at 3 points per game.
In their last five, Dollingstown has gone 2W-2D-1L, averaging 1.6 points per game.
Portstewart FC's last five read 5W-0D-0L, at 3 points per game.
At home, Dollingstown has a 25% win rate (1W-2D-1L from 4 played).
On the road, Portstewart FC has won 100% of their matches (4W-0D-0L from 4 played).
Goal statistics for Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC
In attack, Dollingstown averages 1.43 goals scored per game in the Premier Intermediate (10 in total), while conceding 1.29 per game (9 in total).
Portstewart FC averages 2.86 goals scored per game (20 in total) and 0.86 conceded per game (6 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC
Dollingstown and Portstewart FC have met 12 times in recent years. The record:
Dollingstown wins: 6
Draws: 1
Portstewart FC wins: 5
Frequently asked questions about Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC
When was Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC played?
The match was played on 27/10/2026 (Tuesday) and finished Dollingstown 3 - 2 Portstewart FC.
What is the head-to-head record between Dollingstown and Portstewart FC?
Across their last 12 meetings the record is 6-1-5 (Dollingstown wins – draws – Portstewart FC wins).
What was the last match between Dollingstown and Portstewart FC?
The two sides last met on 28/03/2026, and the result was Portstewart FC 1 vs 1 Dollingstown. Full details: Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC, 28/03/2026.
Who is the favorite in Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC?
Portstewart FC is the favorite at odds of 1.96, an implied probability of about 51.02%. Dollingstown is priced at 4.53, the draw at 4.69 and Portstewart FC at 1.96.
Where can I find Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC stats?
All key statistics for Dollingstown vs Portstewart FC are on this page, updated in real time.