Ballyclare Comrades Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.71
PPG
12
Goals For
6
Goals Against
4
Premier Intermediate Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portstewart FC | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 21 | |
| 2 | St. James' Swifts | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | |
| 3 | Dergview | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | |
| 4 | Ballyclare Comrades | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | |
| 5 | Ballymacash Rangers | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 | |
| 6 | Lisburn Distillery | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 9 | |
| 7 | Dollingstown | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | |
| 8 | Rosario | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 8 | |
| 9 | Oxford Sunnyside | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 | |
| 10 | Knockbreda | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | |
| 11 | Coagh United | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | |
| 12 | Banbridge Town | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 24 | -22 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43% | 57% | 14% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.71
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.86
Corners
Per Match
6.43
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.05
- 03/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueRosario2 - 1Ballyclare Comrades03/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueRosario
2 - 1
Ballyclare Comrades - 10/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comrades2 - 2Oxford Sunnyside10/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comrades
2 - 2
Oxford Sunnyside - 27/10/2026, 15:45Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comradesv.sCoagh United27/10/2026, 15:45Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comrades
v.s
Coagh United - 31/10/2026, 11:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distilleryv.sBallyclare Comrades31/10/2026, 11:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery
v.s
Ballyclare Comrades - 07/11/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comradesv.sDollingstown07/11/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comrades
v.s
Dollingstown
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portstewart FC | 7 | 20 | 2.86 | 2.33 | 3.25 |
| 2 | Lisburn Distillery | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Dergview | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Ballymacash Rangers | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Ballyclare Comrades | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| 6 | St. James' Swifts | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Rosario | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Knockbreda | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Oxford Sunnyside | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Coagh United | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Dollingstown | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Banbridge Town | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
Ballyclare Comrades Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Ballyclare Comrades's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Premier Intermediate and every other competition Ballyclare Comrades play in.
Ballyclare Comrades: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Dixon Park
💻 Official site: http://www.ballyclarecomrades.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Ballyclare Comrades
Ballyclare Comrades Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Ballyclare Comrades play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Ballyclare Comrades corner stats.
Performance in Premier Intermediate 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 3W-3D-1L
Points per game: 1.71
📊 Current position: 4th in Premier Intermediate
Ballyclare Comrades Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (1.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (0.86 per game)
Scored first: 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 42.86%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Premier Intermediate: 5th
Defense rank in Premier Intermediate: 1st
Each of Ballyclare Comrades's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Ballyclare Comrades are winless in their last 4 matches.
Ballyclare Comrades are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Premier Intermediate.
Ballyclare Comrades have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Ballyclare Comrades: Latest Result & Next Match
Ballyclare Comrades's most recent match was Ballyclare Comrades 2 vs 2 Oxford Sunnyside, played on 10/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Ballyclare Comrades vs Coagh United on 27/10/2026.
Where to Watch Ballyclare Comrades Live
Every Ballyclare Comrades match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Ballyclare Comrades Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ballyclare Comrades
What is Ballyclare Comrades's home stadium?
Ballyclare Comrades play their home matches at Dixon Park.
Which competitions are Ballyclare Comrades playing in during 2026?
This season, Ballyclare Comrades are competing in: Premier Intermediate League.
How many goals have Ballyclare Comrades scored in 2026?
As of 16/10/2026, Ballyclare Comrades have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Ballyclare Comrades conceded in 2026?
Up to 16/10/2026, Ballyclare Comrades have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.