Coagh United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.63
PPG
10
Goals For
15
Goals Against
11
Premier Intermediate Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portstewart FC | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 24 | |
| 2 | Dergview | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | |
| 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 | |
| 4 | St. James' Swifts | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | Ballymacash Rangers | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 | |
| 6 | Lisburn Distillery | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 13 | |
| 7 | Dollingstown | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | Rosario | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | Oxford Sunnyside | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 | |
| 10 | Knockbreda | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 7 | |
| 11 | Coagh United | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 5 | |
| 12 | Banbridge Town | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 34 | -32 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Home | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 80% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
0.63
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.25
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.88
Corners
Per Match
5.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.10
- 03/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueSt. James' Swifts2 - 1Coagh United03/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueSt. James' Swifts
2 - 1
Coagh United - 10/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueCoagh United1 - 2Dergview10/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueCoagh United
1 - 2
Dergview - 27/10/2026, 15:45Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comrades1 - 0Coagh United27/10/2026, 15:45Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallyclare Comrades
1 - 0
Coagh United - 13/11/2026, 14:45Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distilleryv.sCoagh United13/11/2026, 14:45Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery
v.s
Coagh United - 28/11/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueCoagh Unitedv.sSt. James' Swifts28/11/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueCoagh United
v.s
St. James' Swifts
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portstewart FC | 9 | 31 | 3.44 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Lisburn Distillery | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 3.20 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Ballymacash Rangers | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Dergview | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Oxford Sunnyside | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | St. James' Swifts | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Ballyclare Comrades | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Dollingstown | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| 9 | Rosario | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Knockbreda | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Coagh United | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 0.67 | 1.60 |
| 12 | Banbridge Town | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 |
| # |
|---|
Coagh United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Coagh United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Premier Intermediate and every other competition Coagh United play in.
Coagh United: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Hagan Park
🗞️ Also known as: Coagh United
Coagh United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Coagh United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Coagh United corner stats.
Performance in Premier Intermediate 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 1W-2D-5L
Points per game: 0.63
📊 Current position: 11th in Premier Intermediate
Coagh United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (1.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 15 (1.88 per game)
Scored first: 13% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 12.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Premier Intermediate: 11th
Defense rank in Premier Intermediate: 8th
Coagh United are winless in their last 3 matches.
Coagh United are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Premier Intermediate.
Coagh United have lost 3 matches in a row.
Coagh United have scored in each of their last 34 matches.
Coagh United: Latest Result & Next Match
Coagh United's most recent match was Ballyclare Comrades 1 vs 0 Coagh United, played on 27/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Lisburn Distillery vs Coagh United on 13/11/2026.
Where to Watch Coagh United Live
Every Coagh United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Coagh United Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Coagh United
What is Coagh United's home stadium?
Coagh United play their home matches at Hagan Park.
Which competitions are Coagh United playing in during 2026?
This season, Coagh United are competing in: Premier Intermediate League.
How many goals have Coagh United scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Coagh United have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Coagh United conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Coagh United have conceded 15 goals this season across all competitions.