Lisburn Distillery Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.44
PPG
22
Goals For
20
Goals Against
6
Premier Intermediate Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portstewart FC | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 24 | |
| 2 | Dergview | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | |
| 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 | |
| 4 | St. James' Swifts | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | Ballymacash Rangers | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 | |
| 6 | Lisburn Distillery | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 13 | |
| 7 | Dollingstown | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | Rosario | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | Oxford Sunnyside | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 | |
| 10 | Knockbreda | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 7 | |
| 11 | Coagh United | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 5 | |
| 12 | Banbridge Town | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 34 | -32 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11% | 89% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 75% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.44
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.44
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.22
Corners
Per Match
3.78
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.05
Banbridge Town
v.s
07/11/2026 09:00
Premier Intermediate
Lisburn Distillery
- 12Standings6
- 0.22Goals Scored2.44
- 3.78Goals Conceded2.22
- 22%% BTTS89%
- 0.70xG1.05
- 1.26xGA1.51
- 03/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery2 - 4Portstewart FC03/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery
2 - 4
Portstewart FC - 17/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery2 - 2Dollingstown17/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery
2 - 2
Dollingstown - 27/10/2026, 16:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallymacash Rangers4 - 2Lisburn Distillery27/10/2026, 16:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBallymacash Rangers
4 - 2
Lisburn Distillery - 31/10/2026, 11:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery5 - 2Ballyclare Comrades31/10/2026, 11:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueLisburn Distillery
5 - 2
Ballyclare Comrades - 07/11/2026, 09:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBanbridge Townv.sLisburn Distillery07/11/2026, 09:00Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate LeagueBanbridge Town
v.s
Lisburn Distillery
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portstewart FC | 9 | 31 | 3.44 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Lisburn Distillery | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 3.20 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Ballymacash Rangers | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Dergview | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Oxford Sunnyside | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | St. James' Swifts | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Ballyclare Comrades | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Dollingstown | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| 9 | Rosario | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Knockbreda | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Coagh United | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 0.67 | 1.60 |
| 12 | Banbridge Town | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 |
| # |
|---|
Lisburn Distillery Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Lisburn Distillery's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Premier Intermediate and every other competition Lisburn Distillery play in.
Lisburn Distillery: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: New Grosvenor Stadium
💻 Official site: http://blue.srv2.com/~lisburn/
🗞️ Also known as: Lisburn Distillery
Lisburn Distillery Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Lisburn Distillery play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Lisburn Distillery corner stats.
Performance in Premier Intermediate 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 4W-1D-4L
Points per game: 1.44
📊 Current position: 6th in Premier Intermediate
Lisburn Distillery Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 22 (2.44 per game)
Goals conceded: 20 (2.22 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 44.44%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Premier Intermediate: 2nd
Defense rank in Premier Intermediate: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.05
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.51
Each of Lisburn Distillery's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Lisburn Distillery are winless in their last 3 matches.
Each of Lisburn Distillery's last 8 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Lisburn Distillery's last 6 matches produced 4+ goals.
Lisburn Distillery have scored in each of their last 14 matches.
Lisburn Distillery: Latest Result & Next Match
Lisburn Distillery's most recent match was Lisburn Distillery 5 vs 2 Ballyclare Comrades, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Banbridge Town vs Lisburn Distillery on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Lisburn Distillery Live
Every Lisburn Distillery match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Lisburn Distillery Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Lisburn Distillery
What is Lisburn Distillery's home stadium?
Lisburn Distillery play their home matches at New Grosvenor Stadium.
Which competitions are Lisburn Distillery playing in during 2026?
This season, Lisburn Distillery are competing in: Premier Intermediate League.
How many goals have Lisburn Distillery scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Lisburn Distillery have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Lisburn Distillery conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Lisburn Distillery have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.