Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.51
League: 3.25
57%
League 56%
76%
League 81%
63%
League 64%
-0.75
League 0
5.67
League 8.09
No odds available
1.14/Match
+33%
Hyde United is +33% better in terms of Form
0.86/Match
1.4/Match
+17%
Hyde United is +17% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
0.86/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.86/Match
Form
1.33/Match
+303%
Hyde United is +303% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
Form - Last 5
1.33/Match
1.33/Match
+303%
Hyde United is +303% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
0.67/Match
+99%
Bamber Bridge is +99% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.33/Match
Hyde United
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
3
Wins
Bamber Bridge
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Hyde United
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Bamber Bridge
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avro
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Bury
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5 |
Rylands
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 6 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Workington
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 11 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 14 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 15 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Quorn
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 22 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
Avro
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 6 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Workington
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Bury
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Quorn
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 18 |
Rylands
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 21 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 22 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 2 |
Avro
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 3 |
Redcar Athletic
|
8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Warrington Town
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 5 |
Guiseley
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Bury
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 7 |
Curzon Ashton
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 8 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 9 |
Workington
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 10 |
Alfreton Town
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Rylands
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Ashton United
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 13 |
Hyde United
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 14 |
AFC Emley
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 15 |
Lancaster City
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 16 |
Whitby Town
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 17 |
Ilkeston Town
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 7 | 0.88 | |
| 18 |
Leek Town
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 6 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Quorn
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 6 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Bamber Bridge
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Stockton Town FC
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 4 | 0.50 | |
| 22 |
United of Manchester
|
8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 2 | 0.25 |
Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Northern Premier League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 12/12/2026 (saturday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge
Here is some information about Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge match in the Northern Premier League.
Stat Probabilities for Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge is 57%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Hyde United and Bamber Bridge show that there is 63% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge
Let's now take a look at how Hyde United and Bamber Bridge have performed thus far in the Northern Premier League. Hyde United has played 7 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses.
Meanwhile, Bamber Bridge has 1 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses in 7 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Hyde United has a win rate of 29%, while Bamber Bridge has come out on top in 14% of their matches.
Hyde United - Home performance
Hyde United has played at home 3 times in the Northern Premier League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Hyde United a 33% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 33% of their home matches.
Bamber Bridge - Away performance
On the opposite side, Bamber Bridge has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Bamber Bridge has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 33% of those matches and have suffered defeat 67% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Hyde United and Bamber Bridge ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Hyde United has scored a total of 11 goals so far in the Northern Premier League, while their opponent Bamber Bridge has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Hyde United has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and Bamber Bridge has scored 1.43 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Hyde United has conceded 3 goals in 7 matches, which is an average of 1.86 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Bamber Bridge has an average of 2.71 goals conceded per match after surrendering 8 goals in 7 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge
Hyde United and Bamber Bridge have played each other 0 times in recent years. In those matches, Hyde United has 0 wins, Bamber Bridge has 3 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Hyde United and Bamber Bridge?
In their past 0 matches, Hyde United has 0 wins, Bamber Bridge has 3 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge prediction?
You can find our predictions for Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge.
What was the last match between Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge?
The last match between the two sides was on 29/08/2026. The result of that match was Bamber Bridge 4 vs 4 Hyde United.
Where to find Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge stats?
You can find goal statistics for Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge?
You can check out the stream for Hyde United vs Bamber Bridge.