Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
England
Sir Tom Finney Stadium
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avro
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Bury
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5 |
Rylands
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 6 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Workington
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 11 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 14 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 15 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Quorn
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 22 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
Avro
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 6 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Workington
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Bury
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Quorn
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 18 |
Rylands
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 21 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 22 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 2 |
Avro
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 3 |
Redcar Athletic
|
8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Warrington Town
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 5 |
Guiseley
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Bury
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 7 |
Curzon Ashton
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 8 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 9 |
Workington
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 10 |
Alfreton Town
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Rylands
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Ashton United
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 13 |
Hyde United
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 14 |
AFC Emley
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 15 |
Lancaster City
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 16 |
Whitby Town
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 17 |
Ilkeston Town
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 7 | 0.88 | |
| 18 |
Leek Town
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 6 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Quorn
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 6 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Bamber Bridge
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Stockton Town FC
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 4 | 0.50 | |
| 22 |
United of Manchester
|
8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 2 | 0.25 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 75% | 13% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avro
|
8 | 26 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.75 |
| 2 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 | 23 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 3 |
| 3 |
Guiseley
|
8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
Warrington Town
|
8 | 17 | 2.13 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
| 5 |
Curzon Ashton
|
8 | 16 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 6 |
Alfreton Town
|
8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.5 | 1.25 |
| 7 |
Leek Town
|
8 | 15 | 1.88 | 1.75 | 2 |
| 8 |
Bury
|
8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.75 | 1 |
| 9 |
Redcar Athletic
|
8 | 15 | 1.88 | 1.5 | 2.25 |
| 10 |
Workington
|
8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 12 |
Rylands
|
8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1 |
| 13 |
Whitby Town
|
8 | 11 | 1.38 | 0.75 | 2 |
| 14 |
Quorn
|
8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.5 | 1.25 |
| 15 |
Bamber Bridge
|
8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1 |
| 16 |
Ashton United
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Hyde United
|
8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Lancaster City
|
8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1 | 1.25 |
| 19 |
United of Manchester
|
8 | 8 | 1 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| 20 |
AFC Emley
|
8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 21 |
Stockton Town FC
|
8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1 |
| 22 |
Ilkeston Town
|
8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.5 | 0.75 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avro
|
4 | 15 | 3.75 |
| 2 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 3 |
Bury
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 4 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Workington
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 8 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
Rylands
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
Quorn
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 18 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 20 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 21 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 22 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
Avro
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 3 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 4 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 6 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 7 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 8 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 9 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 10 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Workington
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 14 |
Quorn
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 15 |
Rylands
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 16 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 |
Bury
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 18 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 20 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 21 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 22 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Whitby Town
|
8 | 23 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 3 |
| 2 |
Bamber Bridge
|
8 | 22 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.75 |
| 3 |
Quorn
|
8 | 19 | 2.38 | 3.5 | 1.25 |
| 4 |
United of Manchester
|
8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 5 |
Ilkeston Town
|
8 | 18 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.75 |
| 6 |
Stockton Town FC
|
8 | 17 | 2.13 | 1 | 3.25 |
| 7 |
Leek Town
|
8 | 16 | 2 | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| 8 |
Avro
|
8 | 16 | 2 | 2.25 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
Lancaster City
|
8 | 15 | 1.88 | 1.75 | 2 |
| 10 |
Workington
|
8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
Hyde United
|
8 | 14 | 1.75 | 0.5 | 3 |
| 12 |
Rylands
|
8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
AFC Emley
|
8 | 11 | 1.38 | 2 | 0.75 |
| 14 |
Curzon Ashton
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
Warrington Town
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 16 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
Guiseley
|
8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
| 18 |
Alfreton Town
|
8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.5 |
| 19 |
Bury
|
8 | 8 | 1 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| 20 |
Ashton United
|
8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 21 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 22 |
Redcar Athletic
|
8 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Quorn
|
4 | 14 | 3.5 |
| 2 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 3 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 4 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Avro
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 6 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
Workington
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Rylands
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 15 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 16 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 18 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 20 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 21 |
Bury
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 22 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Stockton Town FC
|
4 | 13 | 3.25 |
| 2 |
Hyde United
|
4 | 12 | 3 |
| 3 |
Whitby Town
|
4 | 12 | 3 |
| 4 |
Ilkeston Town
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 5 |
Bamber Bridge
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 |
| 6 |
Leek Town
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 7 |
Lancaster City
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 8 |
United of Manchester
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 9 |
Workington
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
Avro
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
Alfreton Town
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Curzon Ashton
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Rylands
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Quorn
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 15 |
Bury
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 16 |
Gainsborough Trinity
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
Ashton United
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 18 |
Guiseley
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 19 |
Warrington Town
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 20 |
AFC Emley
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 21 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 22 |
Redcar Athletic
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 307 | Standings | 78 |
| 0 | Goal Scored | 2.5 |
| 0 | Goals Conceded | 1 |
| 0% | % Over 2.5 | 50% |
| 0% | % BTTS | 50% |
| 0 | xG | 0 |
| 0 | xGA | 0 |
Here you can check Bamber Bridge standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Bamber Bridge’s participation in Northern Premier League and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Sir Tom Finney Stadium
💻 Official site: http://www.bamberbridgefc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Bamber Bridge, Bamber Bridge
You can change the league below to see updated info for Bamber Bridge in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Bamber Bridge Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 8 matches this season, Bamber Bridge has:
1 wins
3 draws
4 losses
That’s an average of 0.75 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 20th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Bamber Bridge has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 11 (avg 1.38 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (avg 2.75 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 out of 8 games
Both teams scored: 6 times
Attack ranking: 15th in the league
Defense ranking: 21th in Northern Premier League
Expected goals (xG): 0
Expected goals against (xGA): 0
Win rate: 12.5%
Games with 3+ goals: 5%
Recent trends for Bamber Bridge:
The last 4 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Bamber Bridge is on a 3-game winless streak.
Bamber Bridge has lost 3 matches in a row.
Scored in the last 6 matches.
Latest matches Bamber Bridge
The last match Bamber Bridge played was:
Rylands 3 vs 1 Bamber Bridge. The match was played on 31/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Bamber Bridge’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Bamber Bridge standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Bamber Bridge are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Bamber Bridge game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Bamber Bridge:
Sir Tom Finney Stadium is the home stadium Bamber Bridge.
This season, Bamber Bridge compete in: Northern Premier League, FA Cup.
As of 06/09/2026, Bamber Bridge have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Bamber Bridge have conceded 22 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.