Oberena vs Huarte
Spain - Tercera Group 15
- 52%Ball Possession48%
- 15Total Shots13
- 7Shots on Target6
- 5Corners7
- 11Fouls22
- 0Yellow Cards0
- 27/09/2025, 14:00Tercera Group 15Huarte3 - 0Oberena27/09/2025, 14:00Tercera Group 15Huarte
3 - 0
Oberena - 13/04/2024, 14:15Tercera Group 15Oberena1 - 2Huarte13/04/2024, 14:15Tercera Group 15Oberena
1 - 2
Huarte - 26/11/2023, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte1 - 2Oberena26/11/2023, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte
1 - 2
Oberena
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.80League 2.76
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
58%League 53%
Both Teams Score
Average
55%League 59%
Corners
Below average
6.92League 8.83
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%2.5
3+ gol
OVER60%UNDER40%3.5
4+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%
Team Performance
Oberena
Home
Huarte
Away
Points & Results
- 1.20PPG1.30
- 30%Wins40%
- 30%First to Score35%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.051.50
- Conceded/game1.501.40
- xG1.011.19
- xGA1.131.64
Trends
- 45%Both Score65%
- 30%Clean Sheet20%
- 31/01/2026, 14:30Tercera Group 15Cortes3 - 3DOberena31/01/2026, 14:30Tercera Group 15Cortes
3 - 3
OberenaD - 24/01/2026, 14:30Tercera Group 15Aoiz2 - 1LOberena24/01/2026, 14:30Tercera Group 15Aoiz
2 - 1
OberenaL - 17/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Oberena2 - 2DCD Izarra17/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Oberena
2 - 2
CD IzarraD - 10/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Oberena2 - 1WBidezarra10/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Oberena
2 - 1
BidezarraW - 03/01/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 15Txantrea4 - 2LOberena03/01/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 15Txantrea
4 - 2
OberenaL - 20/12/2025, 15:00Tercera Group 15Oberena1 - 1DPamplona20/12/2025, 15:00Tercera Group 15Oberena
1 - 1
PamplonaD - 14/12/2025, 15:00Tercera Group 15CA Cirbonero0 - 0DOberena14/12/2025, 15:00Tercera Group 15CA Cirbonero
0 - 0
OberenaD
Oberena scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.57 goals.
- 31/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte2 - 4LCD Izarra31/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte
2 - 4
CD IzarraL - 24/01/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 15Bidezarra0 - 1WHuarte24/01/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 15Bidezarra
0 - 1
HuarteW - 17/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte3 - 1WTxantrea17/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte
3 - 1
TxantreaW - 10/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte1 - 2LPamplona10/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15Huarte
1 - 2
PamplonaL - 04/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15CA Cirbonero1 - 3WHuarte04/01/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 15CA Cirbonero
1 - 3
HuarteW - 18/12/2025, 19:15Tercera Group 15Huarte1 - 1DAtlético Artajonés18/12/2025, 19:15Tercera Group 15Huarte
1 - 1
Atlético ArtajonésD - 14/12/2025, 16:00Tercera Group 15Subiza2 - 0LHuarte14/12/2025, 16:00Tercera Group 15Subiza
2 - 0
HuarteL
Huarte scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.57 goals.
Huarte is +43% better in terms of Scored/game
Huarte is +7% better in terms of Conceded/game
Huarte is +18% better in terms of xG
Oberena is +45% better in terms of xGA
Oberena is +1% better in terms of First-Half Form
Huarte is +91% better in terms of Offsides
Huarte is +25% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Huarte is +33% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peña Sport FC | 34 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 39 | +26 | 77 | |
| 2 | Pamplona | 34 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 74 | |
| 3 | CD Izarra | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 64 | 31 | +33 | 61 | |
| 4 | Subiza | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 54 | |
| 5 | AD San Juan | 34 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 43 | 28 | +15 | 52 | |
| 6 | Huarte | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 47 | |
| 7 | Beti Kozkor | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 46 | |
| 8 | Txantrea | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 52 | 66 | -14 | 45 | |
| 9 | CA Cirbonero | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 40 | -3 | 44 | |
| 10 | Avance Ezcabarte | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 42 | |
| 11 | CD Valle Egüés | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 49 | 58 | -9 | 42 | |
| 12 | Cortes | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 51 | -15 | 42 | |
| 13 | Bidezarra | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 39 | |
| 14 | Aoiz | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 37 | |
| 15 | Ardoi | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 36 | |
| 16 | Beti Onak | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 36 | |
| 17 | Atlético Artajonés | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 31 | |
| 18 | Oberena | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 32 | 61 | -29 | 31 |
Oberena vs Huarte: Statistics and Analysis - Tercera Group 15 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Oberena vs Huarte - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Tercera Group 15 match was played on 07/02/2026 (Saturday) and finished Oberena 0 - 2 Huarte.
The fixture is part of game week 21th of the Tercera Group 15 season. Oberena currently sits in position 12th of the Tercera Group 15 table. Huarte occupies position 9th.
Stat Probabilities for Oberena vs Huarte
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Oberena vs Huarte at 55%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Oberena and Huarte point to a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Oberena vs Huarte prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Oberena vs Huarte?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Oberena at , the draw at , and Huarte at .
Overall performance in the Tercera Group 15
Oberena's record so far reads 6W-6D-8L from 20 played a win rate of 30% at 1.2 points per game.
Huarte stands at 8W-2D-10L from 20 played, winning 40% of their matches at 1.3 points per game.
In their last five, Oberena has gone 1W-2D-2L, averaging 1 points per game.
Huarte's last five read 3W-0D-2L, at 1.8 points per game.
At home, Oberena has a 50% win rate (5W-3D-2L from 10 played).
On the road, Huarte has won 33% of their matches (3W-1D-5L from 9 played).
Goal statistics for Oberena vs Huarte
In attack, Oberena averages 1.05 goals scored per game in the Tercera Group 15 (21 in total), while conceding 1.5 per game (30 in total).
Huarte averages 1.5 goals scored per game (30 in total) and 1.4 conceded per game (28 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Oberena vs Huarte
Oberena and Huarte have met 3 times in recent years. The record:
Oberena wins: 1
Draws: 0
Huarte wins: 2
Frequently asked questions about Oberena vs Huarte
When was Oberena vs Huarte played?
The match was played on 07/02/2026 (Saturday) and finished Oberena 0 - 2 Huarte.
What is the head-to-head record between Oberena and Huarte?
Across their last 3 meetings the record is 1-0-2 (Oberena wins – draws – Huarte wins).
What was the last match between Oberena and Huarte?
The two sides last met on 27/09/2025, and the result was Huarte 3 vs 0 Oberena. Full details: Oberena vs Huarte, 27/09/2025.
Who is the favorite in Oberena vs Huarte?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Oberena is priced at , the draw at and Huarte at .
Where can I find Oberena vs Huarte stats?
All key statistics for Oberena vs Huarte are on this page, updated in real time.