Jamshedpur vs Goa

India - ISL League

2 - 0

01 May 2026 10:00

Live Statistics
  • 60%Ball Possession40%
  • 10Total Shots9
  • 4Shots on Target2
  • 3Corners3
  • 8Fouls14
  • 1Yellow Cards4
Jamshedpur
5
wins
1
draws
Goa
6
wins
50%
BTTS
6/12
100%
OVER 0.5
12/12
75%
OVER 1.5
9/12
75%
OVER 2.5
9/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Well below avg

    1.80

    League 2.47

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well below avg

    9%

    League 40%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    45%

    League 51%

  • Cards

    Average

    4.27

    League 4.22

  • Corners

    Average

    10.97

    League 10.43

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    95%
    UNDER
    5%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    10%
    UNDER
    90%

Team Performance

Jamshedpur

Home

WLDDD
VS

Goa

Away

WWWLD

Points & Results

  • 1.80
    PPG
    1.90
  • 50%
    Wins
    50%
  • 40%
    First to Score
    50%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.30
    Scored/game
    1.30
  • 0.90
    Conceded/game
    0.60
  • 1.50
    xG
    1.47
  • 1.28
    xGA
    1.17

Trends

  • 60%
    Both Score
    40%
  • 30%
    Clean Sheet
    50%

Jamshedpur vs Goa: Statistics and Analysis - ISL League 2025/2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Jamshedpur vs Goa - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This ISL League match was played on 01/05/2026 (Friday) and finished Jamshedpur 2 - 0 Goa.

The fixture is part of game week 11th of the ISL League season. Jamshedpur currently sits in position 5th of the ISL League table. Goa occupies position 2nd.

Stat Probabilities for Jamshedpur vs Goa

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Jamshedpur vs Goa at 45%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Jamshedpur and Goa point to a 9% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Goa over 4.5 corners: Goa has taken 5 or more corners in 80% of their matches in the competition.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Jamshedpur vs Goa prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Jamshedpur vs Goa?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Jamshedpur at , the draw at , and Goa at .

Overall performance in the ISL League

Jamshedpur's record so far reads 5W-3D-2L from 10 played a win rate of 50% at 1.8 points per game.

Goa stands at 5W-4D-1L from 10 played, winning 50% of their matches at 1.9 points per game.

In their last five, Jamshedpur has gone 1W-3D-1L, averaging 1.2 points per game.

Goa's last five read 3W-1D-1L, at 2 points per game.

At home, Jamshedpur has a 67% win rate (4W-2D-0L from 6 played).

On the road, Goa has won 40% of their matches (2W-3D-0L from 5 played).

Goal statistics for Jamshedpur vs Goa

In attack, Jamshedpur averages 1.3 goals scored per game in the ISL League (13 in total), while conceding 0.9 per game (9 in total).

Goa averages 1.3 goals scored per game (13 in total) and 0.6 conceded per game (6 in total).

Jamshedpur's top scorer this season is Rei Tachikawa, with 2 goals.

For Goa, Dejan Dražić leads the scoring charts with 6 goals this season.

Jamshedpur's main creator is Madih Talal, with 3 assists.

Dejan Dražić tops the Goa assist chart with 3.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Jamshedpur vs Goa

Jamshedpur and Goa have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Jamshedpur wins: 5

  • Draws: 1

  • Goa wins: 6

Frequently asked questions about Jamshedpur vs Goa

When was Jamshedpur vs Goa played?

The match was played on 01/05/2026 (Friday) and finished Jamshedpur 2 - 0 Goa.

What is the head-to-head record between Jamshedpur and Goa?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 5-1-6 (Jamshedpur wins – draws – Goa wins).

What was the last match between Jamshedpur and Goa?

The two sides last met on 02/02/2025, and the result was Jamshedpur 3 vs 1 Goa. Full details: Jamshedpur vs Goa, 02/02/2025.

Who is the favorite in Jamshedpur vs Goa?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Jamshedpur is priced at , the draw at and Goa at .

Where can I find Jamshedpur vs Goa stats?

All key statistics for Jamshedpur vs Goa are on this page, updated in real time.