GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
Algeria - Ligue 2
GC Mascara are creating the better shooting profile with average 4.5 overall shots and 1.22 xG. Their season scoring average is 1.25 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.
Result Probability
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.50League 2.05
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
50%League 42%
Both Teams Score
Above average
50%League 41%
Cards
Well below avg
0.25League 0.69
Corners
Below average
7.75League 9.17
Corner volume is the clearest signal here. GC Mascara average 11 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 9.17, which points to sustained attacking territory.
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER87%UNDER13%1.5
2+ gol
OVER62%UNDER38%2.5
3+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%3.5
4+ gol
OVER37%UNDER63%
The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 87% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.
Team Performance
GC Mascara
Home
Sidi M’hamed Benali
Away
Points & Results
- 2.00PPG1.75
- 50%Wins50%
- 50%First to Score50%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.251.75
- Conceded/game0.251.75
- xG1.221.25
- xGA0.911.19
Trends
- 25%Both Score75%
- 75%Clean Sheet25%
- 10/09/2026, 14:00Ligue 2ES Mostaganem0 - 1GC MascaraW10/09/2026, 14:00Ligue 2ES Mostaganem
0 - 1
GC MascaraW - 10/03/2026, 14:00Ligue 2GC Mascara1 - 1USM BlidaD10/03/2026, 14:00Ligue 2GC Mascara
1 - 1
USM BlidaD - 09/26/2026, 15:00Ligue 2MC El Bayadh0 - 0GC MascaraD09/26/2026, 15:00Ligue 2MC El Bayadh
0 - 0
GC MascaraD - 09/19/2026, 15:00Ligue 2GC Mascara3 - 0RC ArbaâW09/19/2026, 15:00Ligue 2GC Mascara
3 - 0
RC ArbaâW
GC Mascara scored in 3/4 recent form matches and averaged 1.25 goals.
- 10/09/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Sidi M’hamed Benali3 - 2NA Hussein DeyW10/09/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Sidi M’hamed Benali
3 - 2
NA Hussein DeyW - 10/03/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Sidi M’hamed Benali2 - 2ES MostaganemD10/03/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Sidi M’hamed Benali
2 - 2
ES MostaganemD - 09/26/2026, 15:00Ligue 2USM Blida3 - 1Sidi M’hamed BenaliL09/26/2026, 15:00Ligue 2USM Blida
3 - 1
Sidi M’hamed BenaliL - 09/19/2026, 15:00Ligue 2Sidi M’hamed Benali1 - 0MC El BayadhW09/19/2026, 15:00Ligue 2Sidi M’hamed Benali
1 - 0
MC El BayadhW
Sidi M’hamed Benali scored in 4/4 recent form matches and averaged 1.75 goals.
Sidi M’hamed Benali is +40% better in terms of Scored/game
GC Mascara is +600% better in terms of Conceded/game
Sidi M’hamed Benali is +2% better in terms of xG
GC Mascara is +31% better in terms of xGA
GC Mascara is +33% better in terms of First-Half Form
Sidi M’hamed Benali is +113% better in terms of Offsides
Sidi M’hamed Benali is +3% better in terms of Corners
Sidi M’hamed Benali is +100% better in terms of Cards
GC Mascara is +13% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Kouba | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | USM Blida | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | |
| 3 | Annaba | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | GC Mascara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 8 | |
| 5 | MSP Batna | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | |
| 6 | Azazga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | |
| 7 | MC Saïda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| 9 | USM El Harrach | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | Sidi M’hamed Benali | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| 11 | NC Magra | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | JSM Skikda | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
| 13 | AS Khroub | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | ASM Oran | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 15 | MO Constantine | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 16 | WA Mostaganem | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | |
| 17 | MO Béjaïa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
| 18 | Paradou AC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 19 | WA Tlemcen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 20 | IRB Nezla | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
| 21 | ES Mostaganem | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
| 22 | Koléa | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
| 23 | NA Hussein Dey | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | |
| 24 | MC El Bayadh | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | |
| 25 | CA Batna | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | Teleghma | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | US Chaouia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | JS Jijel | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
| 29 | RC Arbaâ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | JSM Tiaret | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Taghit | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | |
| 32 | CR Béni Thour | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali: Statistics and Analysis - Ligue 2 2026/2027
On this page you can check all the key statistics for GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
The venue is Stade Aoued Meflah.
The fixture is part of game week 5th of the Ligue 2 season. GC Mascara currently sits in position 4th of the Ligue 2 table. Sidi M’hamed Benali occupies position 10th.
Stat Probabilities for GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for GC Mascara and Sidi M’hamed Benali point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Over 1.5 goals at half-time: combining both sides' numbers, the likelihood of 2 or more first-half goals is 100%.
Sidi M’hamed Benali over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Sidi M’hamed Benali conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali prediction page.
Who is the favorite in GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali?
According to the latest match odds, GC Mascara is the favorite at 1.82 an implied probability of about 54.95%. The full 1X2 market has GC Mascara at 1.82, the draw at 3.67, and Sidi M’hamed Benali at 4.97.
Overall performance in the Ligue 2
GC Mascara's record so far reads 2W-2D-0L from 4 played a win rate of 50% at 2 points per game.
Sidi M’hamed Benali stands at 2W-1D-1L from 4 played, winning 50% of their matches at 1.75 points per game.
At home, GC Mascara has a 50% win rate (1W-1D-0L from 2 played).
On the road, Sidi M’hamed Benali has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
In attack, GC Mascara averages 1.25 goals scored per game in the Ligue 2 (5 in total), while conceding 0.25 per game (1 in total).
Sidi M’hamed Benali averages 1.75 goals scored per game (7 in total) and 1.75 conceded per game (7 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
Who is the favorite in GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali?
GC Mascara is the favorite at odds of 1.82, an implied probability of about 54.95%. GC Mascara is priced at 1.82, the draw at 3.67 and Sidi M’hamed Benali at 4.97.
Where can I find GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali stats?
All key statistics for GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali are on this page, updated in real time.