Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.84
League: 3.1
50%
League 67%
67%
League 82%
17%
League 62%
6.66
League 3.87
13.67
League 9.98
No odds available
1/Match
+20%
Forest Green Rovers is +20% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
1/Match
+20%
Forest Green Rovers is +20% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
1/Match
+150%
Kidderminster Harriers is +150% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.4/Match
Form
0.5/Match
+200%
Forest Green Rovers is +200% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
Form - Last 5
0.5/Match
0.5/Match
+200%
Forest Green Rovers is +200% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
0.5/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.5/Match
Kidderminster Harriers
0%
0
Wins
2
Draw
0
Wins
Forest Green Rovers
33%
67%
2/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
67%
2/3 Matches
0%
0/3 Matches
Kidderminster Harriers
0%
0
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Forest Green Rovers
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Boreham Wood
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Harrogate Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Yeovil Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Eastleigh
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Southend United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
AFC Hornchurch
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Sutton United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Aldershot Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Hartlepool United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Altrincham
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 11 |
Carlisle United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 12 |
Halifax Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 13 |
Fylde
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 14 |
Kidderminster Harriers
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 15 |
Tamworth
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 16 |
Gateshead
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 17 |
Scunthorpe United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 18 |
Woking
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 19 |
Forest Green Rovers
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 20 |
Boston United
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 21 |
Worthing
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 22 |
Barrow
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 23 |
Wealdstone
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 24 |
Solihull Moors
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Boreham Wood
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Southend United
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Harrogate Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
AFC Hornchurch
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sutton United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Fylde
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Kidderminster Harriers
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Forest Green Rovers
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Aldershot Town
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Yeovil Town
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Boston United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Worthing
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Wealdstone
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Eastleigh
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Hartlepool United
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Altrincham
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Carlisle United
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 18 |
Barrow
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 19 |
Tamworth
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 20 |
Solihull Moors
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 21 |
Halifax Town
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Gateshead
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 23 |
Scunthorpe United
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 24 |
Woking
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Boreham Wood
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 2 |
Harrogate Town
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Southend United
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
AFC Hornchurch
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sutton United
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Yeovil Town
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 7 |
Fylde
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 8 |
Aldershot Town
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 9 |
Kidderminster Harriers
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 10 |
Eastleigh
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 11 |
Hartlepool United
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Altrincham
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Forest Green Rovers
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Carlisle United
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 15 |
Boston United
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 16 |
Worthing
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 17 |
Halifax Town
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Barrow
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 19 |
Wealdstone
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 20 |
Tamworth
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 21 |
Gateshead
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 22 |
Scunthorpe United
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 23 |
Woking
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 24 |
Solihull Moors
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 1 | 0.17 |
Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - National League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 26/12/2026 (saturday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers
Here is some information about Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers match in the National League.
Stat Probabilities for Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Kidderminster Harriers and Forest Green Rovers show that there is 17% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers
Let's now take a look at how Kidderminster Harriers and Forest Green Rovers have performed thus far in the National League. Kidderminster Harriers has played 5 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Forest Green Rovers has 2 wins, 0 draws, and 3 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Kidderminster Harriers has a win rate of 20%, while Forest Green Rovers has come out on top in 40% of their matches.
Kidderminster Harriers - Home performance
Kidderminster Harriers has played at home 2 times in the National League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives Kidderminster Harriers a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 50% of the time, while losses make up 50% of their home matches.
Forest Green Rovers - Away performance
On the opposite side, Forest Green Rovers has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Forest Green Rovers has won 50% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Kidderminster Harriers and Forest Green Rovers ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Kidderminster Harriers has scored a total of 2 goals so far in the National League, while their opponent Forest Green Rovers has found the back of the net 2 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Kidderminster Harriers has an average of 1.2 goals scored in this current campaign, and Forest Green Rovers has scored 1.2 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Kidderminster Harriers has conceded 4 goals in 5 matches, which is an average of 1.4 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Forest Green Rovers has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers
Kidderminster Harriers and Forest Green Rovers have played each other 3 times in recent years. In those matches, Kidderminster Harriers has 0 wins, Forest Green Rovers has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Kidderminster Harriers and Forest Green Rovers?
In their past 3 matches, Kidderminster Harriers has 0 wins, Forest Green Rovers has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers prediction?
You can find our predictions for Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers.
What was the last match between Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers?
The last match between the two sides was on 28/12/2015. The result of that match was Forest Green Rovers 3 vs 0 Kidderminster Harriers.
Where to find Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers stats?
You can find goal statistics for Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers?
You can check out the stream for Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers.