Eastleigh Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
16
Matches
1.19
PPG
19
Goals For
25
Goals Against
17
National League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 17 | +27 | 44 | |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 32 | |
| 3 | Southend United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 29 | |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 29 | |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 28 | |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 28 | |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 | |
| 8 | Carlisle United | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 26 | |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 25 | |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 24 | |
| 12 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | |
| 13 | Woking | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 21 | |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | |
| 15 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | |
| 16 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 | |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 | |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 18 | |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 18 | |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 17 | |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 15 | |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 13 | |
| 23 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 10 | |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| Home | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 69% | 19% |
| Home | 13% | 88% | 0% |
| Away | 13% | 50% | 38% |
Points
Per Match
1.19
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.19
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.56
Corners
Per Match
9.13
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.56
xG
Per Match
1.09
Eastleigh
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
FA Cup
Shrewsbury Town
- 271Standings458
- 3.00Goals Scored0.00
- 2.00Goals Conceded0.00
- 100%% BTTS0%
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
- 31/10/2026, 11:00England National LeagueBarrow1 - 1Eastleigh31/10/2026, 11:00England National LeagueBarrow
1 - 1
Eastleigh - 14/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueEastleighv.sFylde14/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueEastleigh
v.s
Fylde - 21/11/2026, 07:30England National LeagueTamworthv.sEastleigh21/11/2026, 07:30England National LeagueTamworth
v.s
Eastleigh - 24/11/2026, 14:45England National LeagueEastleighv.sYeovil Town24/11/2026, 14:45England National LeagueEastleigh
v.s
Yeovil Town - 28/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueEastleighv.sHalifax Town28/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueEastleigh
v.s
Halifax Town
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 44 | 2.75 | 3.13 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Southend United | 16 | 38 | 2.38 | 2.14 | 2.56 |
| 3 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 2.50 | 1.88 |
| 4 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 34 | 2.13 | 2.88 | 1.38 |
| 5 | Carlisle United | 16 | 32 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.75 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 32 | 2.00 | 1.89 | 2.14 |
| 7 | Fylde | 16 | 30 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 8 | Halifax Town | 16 | 28 | 1.75 | 2.11 | 1.29 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 1.71 | 1.75 |
| 10 | Tamworth | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 1.88 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 1.78 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | 25 | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.63 |
| 13 | Altrincham | 16 | 24 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.13 |
| 14 | Wealdstone | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| 15 | Boston United | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.57 |
| 16 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 0.89 |
| 17 | Sutton United | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 18 | Eastleigh | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.75 | 0.63 |
| 19 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 0.78 | 1.71 |
| 20 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| 22 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 0.89 |
| 23 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 0.83 | 0.44 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Aaron BlairForward - England
Assists: 1
8
- 2Josh LundstramMidfielder - England
Assists: 2
3
- 3Harry SidwellMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
2
- 4Temitope EwekaDefender - England
Assists: 1
2
- 5Nelson KhumbeniMidfielder - England
Assists: 0
1
- 6Jordan CousinsMidfielder - England
Assists: 2
1
- 7Dion RankineForward - England
Assists: 0
1
- 8Hady GhandourForward - Lebanon
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Townsend Antigua and Barbuda | 32 | 13 | 1 |
| 15 | Josh Jeffries England | 21 | 3 | 1 |
| โ | Jamie Searle New Zealand | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18 | Tommy Dobson-Ventura England | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| โ | Aaron Pierre Grenada | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Ali Koiki England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Ibrahim Bakare England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| โ | Coby Killick England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Temitope Eweka England | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| 27 | Reece Johnson England | 20 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Jake Caprice England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Jonathan Williams Wales | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Harry Sidwell England | 20 | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| โ | Connor Underhill England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Nelson Khumbeni England | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Ilya Ihnatenko England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Jordan Cousins England | 32 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| 10 | Will Randall England | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Josh Jeffries Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Josh Lundstram England | 27 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Dion Rankine England | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Max Dickov England | 24 | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| โ | Immanuelson Duku Netherlands | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Barney Barney England | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | Hady Ghandour Lebanon | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Aaron Blair England | 26 | 16 | 8 | 1 |
| 12 | Oliver Hawkins England | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Eastleigh Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Eastleigh's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National League and every other competition Eastleigh play in.
Eastleigh: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Silverlake Stadium
๐ป Official site: http://www.eastleighfc.com
๐๏ธ Also known as: Eastleigh
Eastleigh Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Eastleigh play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Eastleigh corner stats.
Performance in National League 2026/27
Matches played: 16
Record: 5W-4D-7L
Points per game: 1.19
๐ Current position: 17th in National League
Eastleigh Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 19 (1.19 per game)
Goals conceded: 25 (1.56 per game)
Scored first: 38% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 16 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 11
Win rate: 31.25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in National League: 18th
Defense rank in National League: 14th
Each of Eastleigh's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Eastleigh's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Eastleigh are winless in their last 5 matches.
Eastleigh are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in National League.
Eastleigh have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
Eastleigh Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Nicholas Akoto
- Tommy Dobson-Ventura
- Aaron Pierre
- Ali Koiki
- Ibrahim Bakare
- Temitope Eweka
- Reece Johnson
- Jake Caprice
Midfielders:
- Jonathan Williams
- Harry Sidwell
- Connor Underhill
- Nelson Khumbeni
- Ilya Ihnatenko
- Jordan Cousins
- Will Randall
- Josh Jeffries
- Josh Lundstram
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Eastleigh: Latest Result & Next Match
Eastleigh's most recent match was Barrow 1 vs 1 Eastleigh, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Eastleigh vs Shrewsbury Town on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Eastleigh Live
Every Eastleigh match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Eastleigh vs Shrewsbury Town.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Eastleigh Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Eastleigh vs Shrewsbury Town.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Eastleigh
What is Eastleigh's home stadium?
Eastleigh play their home matches at Silverlake Stadium.
Which competitions are Eastleigh playing in during 2026?
This season, Eastleigh are competing in: National League, FA Cup.
How many goals have Eastleigh scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Eastleigh have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Eastleigh conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Eastleigh have conceded 25 goals this season across all competitions.