Carlisle United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
16
Matches
1.63
PPG
32
Goals For
23
Goals Against
8
National League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 17 | +27 | 44 | |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 32 | |
| 3 | Southend United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 29 | |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 29 | |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 28 | |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 28 | |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 | |
| 8 | Carlisle United | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 26 | |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 25 | |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 24 | |
| 12 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | |
| 13 | Woking | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 21 | |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | |
| 15 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | |
| 16 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 | |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 | |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 18 | |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 18 | |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 17 | |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 15 | |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 13 | |
| 23 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 10 | |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Home | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19% | 75% | 13% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 13% |
| Away | 13% | 75% | 13% |
Points
Per Match
1.63
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.44
Corners
Per Match
10.69
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.13
xG
Per Match
1.83
Carlisle United
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
FA Cup
Salford City
- 265Standings456
- 2.00Goals Scored0.00
- 1.00Goals Conceded0.00
- 100%% BTTS0%
- 1.34xG0.00
- -0.21xGA0.00
- 31/10/2026, 11:00England National LeagueAltrincham2 - 4Carlisle United31/10/2026, 11:00England National LeagueAltrincham
2 - 4
Carlisle United - 14/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueCarlisle Unitedv.sBoston United14/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueCarlisle United
v.s
Boston United - 21/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueBarrowv.sCarlisle United21/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueBarrow
v.s
Carlisle United - 24/11/2026, 14:45England National LeagueCarlisle Unitedv.sTamworth24/11/2026, 14:45England National LeagueCarlisle United
v.s
Tamworth - 28/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueCarlisle Unitedv.sSutton United28/11/2026, 10:00England National LeagueCarlisle United
v.s
Sutton United
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'6
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 44 | 2.75 | 3.13 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Southend United | 16 | 38 | 2.38 | 2.14 | 2.56 |
| 3 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 2.50 | 1.88 |
| 4 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 34 | 2.13 | 2.88 | 1.38 |
| 5 | Carlisle United | 16 | 32 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.75 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 32 | 2.00 | 1.89 | 2.14 |
| 7 | Fylde | 16 | 30 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 8 | Halifax Town | 16 | 28 | 1.75 | 2.11 | 1.29 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 1.71 | 1.75 |
| 10 | Tamworth | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 1.88 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 1.78 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | 25 | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.63 |
| 13 | Altrincham | 16 | 24 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.13 |
| 14 | Wealdstone | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| 15 | Boston United | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.57 |
| 16 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 0.89 |
| 17 | Sutton United | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 18 | Eastleigh | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.75 | 0.63 |
| 19 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 0.78 | 1.71 |
| 20 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| 22 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 0.89 |
| 23 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 0.83 | 0.44 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Micah ObieroForward - England
Assists: 0
6
- 2David Ibukun AjiboyeForward - England
Assists: 3
4
- 3Georgie KellyForward - Northern Ireland
Assists: 2
4
- 4Regan LinneyForward - England
Assists: 0
4
- 5Harvey BunkerMidfielder - England
Assists: 2
3
- 6Miguel AzeezMidfielder - England
Assists: 2
2
- 7Callum WhelanMidfielder - England
Assists: 2
2
- 8Josh WilliamsDefender - England
Assists: 2
2
- 9Ryan GalvinDefender - England
Assists: 1
1
- 10Jack EllisDefender - England
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Archie Mair Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Tom Anderson England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Ryan Galvin England | 25 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | Jack Ellis England | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Kenton Terry Richardson England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Hayden Atkinson England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Leo Duru England | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | Morgan Feeney England | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| 40 | Tobias Mullarkey England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Cameron Harper Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Callum Camps England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Elliot Embleton England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Stephen Wourne England | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Jonah Lowes England | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Harvey Bunker England | 23 | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | Miguel Azeez England | 24 | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 | Callum Whelan England | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Regan Linney England | 29 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| โ | Luke Skinner England | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Seb Mason England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Junior Luamba England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | David Ibukun Ajiboye England | 28 | 16 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | Georgie Kelly Northern Ireland | 29 | 11 | 4 | 2 |
Carlisle United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Carlisle United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National League and every other competition Carlisle United play in.
Carlisle United: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Brunton Park
๐ป Official site: https://www.carlisleunited.co.uk/
๐๏ธ Also known as: The Cumbrians
Carlisle United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Carlisle United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Carlisle United corner stats.
Performance in National League 2026/27
Matches played: 16
Record: 7W-5D-4L
Points per game: 1.63
๐ Current position: 8th in National League
Carlisle United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 32 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (1.44 per game)
Scored first: 56% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 16 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 12
Win rate: 43.75%
Matches with 3+ goals: 10%
Attack rank in National League: 5th
Defense rank in National League: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.34
Each of Carlisle United's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Carlisle United's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Carlisle United are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in National League.
Each of Carlisle United's last 5 matches produced 3+ goals.
Carlisle United have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Carlisle United Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Tom Anderson
- Ryan Galvin
- Jack Ellis
- Kenton Terry Richardson
- Hayden Atkinson
- Leo Duru
- Morgan Feeney
- Tobias Mullarkey
- Cameron Harper
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Carlisle United: Latest Result & Next Match
Carlisle United's most recent match was Altrincham 2 vs 4 Carlisle United, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Carlisle United vs Salford City on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Carlisle United Live
Every Carlisle United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Carlisle United vs Salford City.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Carlisle United Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Carlisle United vs Salford City.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Carlisle United
What is Carlisle United's home stadium?
Carlisle United play their home matches at Brunton Park.
Which competitions are Carlisle United playing in during 2026?
This season, Carlisle United are competing in: National League, FA Cup.
How many goals have Carlisle United scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Carlisle United have scored 32 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Carlisle United conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Carlisle United have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.