| 21 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 43 | 1 : 1 | ||
| 45+1 | |||
| 45+3 | 2 : 1 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 69 | |||
| 69 | |||
| 75 | 3 : 1 | ||
| 85 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 89 | 4 : 1 | ||
| 90+1 |
42%
Ball Posession
58%
16
Shots
13
10
Shots On Target
5
6
Shots Off Target
8
13
Corner Kicks
6
2
Offsides
1
11
Fouls
13
0
Yellow Cards
2
3.00
League: 2.55
50%
League 55%
75%
League 66%
50%
League 48%
3
League 4.58
3.5
League 9.96
1.5/Match
+13%
Tiszakécske is +13% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1.5/Match
+13%
Tiszakécske is +13% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1.75/Match
+161%
Tiszakécske is +161% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.67/Match
Form
2/Match
+33%
Tiszakécske is +33% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+33%
Tiszakécske is +33% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
3/Match
+200%
Tiszakécske is +200% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Tiszakécske
25%
0
Wins
1
Draw
3
Wins
Diósgyőr
50%
50%
2/4 Matches
75%
3/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
Tiszakécske
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
2
Wins
Diósgyőr
0%
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Soroksár SC
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Kecskeméti TE
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Tiszakécske
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Ajka
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Gyirmót
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Szentlőrinc SE
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Kazincbarcika
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Videoton
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Karcag SE
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 11 |
Csákvári TK
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Szeged 2011
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Budapesti VSC
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Diósgyőr
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Nagykanizsai TE
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Kozármisleny
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kecskeméti TE
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Kazincbarcika
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3 |
Tiszakécske
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 |
Karcag SE
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Soroksár SC
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Ajka
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Szeged 2011
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Gyirmót
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Budapesti VSC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Diósgyőr
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Nagykanizsai TE
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Szentlőrinc SE
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
Videoton
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Csákvári TK
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Kozármisleny
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Soroksár SC
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 2 |
Kecskeméti TE
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Kazincbarcika
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Tiszakécske
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Ajka
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 |
Karcag SE
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Gyirmót
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 9 |
Szentlőrinc SE
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Videoton
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Szeged 2011
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Budapesti VSC
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 |
Diósgyőr
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 14 |
Nagykanizsai TE
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Csákvári TK
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Kozármisleny
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0 | 0.00 |
Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - NB II 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 22/08/2026 (saturday) at 11:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr
Here is some information about Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr match in the NB II.
Stat Probabilities for Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Tiszakécske and Diósgyőr show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Diósgyőr has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Diósgyőr's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr
Let's now take a look at how Tiszakécske and Diósgyőr have performed thus far in the NB II. Tiszakécske has played 4 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 3 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Diósgyőr has 1 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses in 3 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Tiszakécske has a win rate of 25%, while Diósgyőr has come out on top in 33% of their matches.
Tiszakécske - Home performance
Tiszakécske has played at home 2 times in the NB II, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Tiszakécske a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 50% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Diósgyőr - Away performance
On the opposite side, Diósgyőr has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Diósgyőr has won 50% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Tiszakécske and Diósgyőr ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Tiszakécske has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the NB II, while their opponent Diósgyőr has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Tiszakécske has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Diósgyőr has scored 1.33 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Tiszakécske has conceded 5 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 1.25 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Diósgyőr has an average of 2.33 goals conceded per match after surrendering 7 goals in 3 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr
Tiszakécske and Diósgyőr have played each other 4 times in recent years. In those matches, Tiszakécske has 0 wins, Diósgyőr has 3 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Tiszakécske and Diósgyőr?
In their past 4 matches, Tiszakécske has 0 wins, Diósgyőr has 3 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr prediction?
You can find our predictions for Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr.
What was the last match between Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr?
The last match between the two sides was on 06/02/2023. The result of that match was Diósgyőr 1 vs 0 Tiszakécske.
Where to find Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr stats?
You can find goal statistics for Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr?
You can check out the stream for Tiszakécske vs Diósgyőr.