Soroksár SC Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
2.00
PPG
29
Goals For
16
Goals Against
2
NB II Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 26 | |
| 2 | Soroksár SC | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | Mezőkövesd-Zsóry | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 23 | |
| 4 | Kazincbarcika | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | |
| 5 | Tiszakécske | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 23 | |
| 6 | Gyirmót | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 | |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 19 | |
| 8 | Videoton | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | Diósgyőr | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | |
| 10 | Budapesti VSC | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | Nagykanizsai TE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 11 | |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | |
| 15 | Kozármisleny | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | |
| 16 | Csákvári TK | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Home | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 42% | 8% |
| Home | 57% | 29% | 14% |
| Away | 40% | 60% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.42
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.33
Corners
Per Match
7.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.00
xG
Per Match
1.32
Kazincbarcika
v.s
07/11/2026 07:00
NB II
Soroksár SC
- 4Standings2
- 1.92Goals Scored2.42
- 1.17Goals Conceded1.33
- 67%% BTTS42%
- 1.20xG1.32
- 1.33xGA1.07
- 24/10/2026, 13:00Hungary NB IIGyirmót3 - 3Soroksár SC24/10/2026, 13:00Hungary NB IIGyirmót
3 - 3
Soroksár SC - 01/11/2026, 11:00Hungary NB IISoroksár SC0 - 1Kozármisleny01/11/2026, 11:00Hungary NB IISoroksár SC
0 - 1
Kozármisleny - 07/11/2026, 07:00Hungary NB IIKazincbarcikav.sSoroksár SC07/11/2026, 07:00Hungary NB IIKazincbarcika
v.s
Soroksár SC - 22/11/2026, 11:00Hungary NB IISoroksár SCv.sSzeged 201122/11/2026, 11:00Hungary NB IISoroksár SC
v.s
Szeged 2011 - 28/11/2026, 09:00Hungary NB IIKecskeméti TEv.sSoroksár SC28/11/2026, 09:00Hungary NB IIKecskeméti TE
v.s
Soroksár SC
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksár SC | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 2.57 | 2.20 |
| 2 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 26 | 2.17 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Tiszakécske | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 1.86 | 2.20 |
| 4 | Mezőkövesd-Zsóry | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Kazincbarcika | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| 6 | Gyirmót | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Diósgyőr | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| 8 | Ajka | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.60 |
| 9 | Videoton | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Karcag SE | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| 11 | Budapesti VSC | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.25 |
| 12 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Szeged 2011 | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Kozármisleny | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.88 |
| 15 | Csákvári TK | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Nagykanizsai TE | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Balázs LovrencsicsForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
8
- 2Krisztián Milán KöbölMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 0
4
- 3Daniel KuznyecovForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
3
- 4Ádám Gyula BagiMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 0
3
- 5Kálnoki-Kis ZsomborForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
2
- 6Márk BenczeMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 0
2
- 7Szabó SzilárdForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
2
- 8Ádám HalmaiForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
2
- 9Alexander KekesiDefender - Hungary
Assists: 0
1
- 10Csongor LakatosDefender - Hungary
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Levente Jova Hungary | 34 | 9 | 4 |
| 63 | Dániel Radnóti Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Apró Máté Bálint Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Csongor Kokovai Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | István Tuza Hungary | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Dániel Lukács Hungary | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ádám Takács Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Alexander Kekesi Hungary | 32 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Csongor Lakatos Hungary | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 | Kevin Horváth Hungary | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Patrik Hidi Hungary | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Ádám Gyula Bagi Hungary | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | Bálint Komáromi Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Botond János Rónaszéki Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Roland Szász Hungary | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Krisztián Milán Köböl Hungary | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 | Márton Vattay Hungary | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Ádám Vass Hungary | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Márk Bencze Hungary | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Áron Vén Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Gergo Ferencz Hungary | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Roskó B. William Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Szabó Szilárd Hungary | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Zsombor Czinege Hungary | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Kálnoki-Kis Zsombor Hungary | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 | Daniel Kuznyecov Hungary | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Benjámin János Gólik Hungary | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Balázs Lovrencsics Hungary | 35 | 12 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 | Leon Lukács Hungary | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Roskó William Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gólik Benjámin János Hungary | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Soroksár SC Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Soroksár SC's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in NB II and every other competition Soroksár SC play in.
Soroksár SC: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Szamosi Mihály Sporttelep
💻 Official site: http://www.fradi.hu
🗞️ Also known as: Soroksár SC
Soroksár SC Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Soroksár SC play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Soroksár SC corner stats.
Performance in NB II 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 7W-3D-2L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 2nd in NB II
Soroksár SC Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 29 (2.42 per game)
Goals conceded: 16 (1.33 per game)
Scored first: 75% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 58.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in NB II: 1st
Defense rank in NB II: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.32
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.07
Each of Soroksár SC's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Soroksár SC are winless in their last 4 matches.
Soroksár SC are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in NB II.
Soroksár SC have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Soroksár SC Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Patrik Hidi
- Ádám Gyula Bagi
- Bálint Komáromi
- Botond János Rónaszéki
- Roland Szász
- Krisztián Milán Köböl
- Márton Vattay
- Ádám Vass
- Márk Bencze
- Áron Vén
Forwards:
- Gergo Ferencz
- Roskó B. William
- Szabó Szilárd
- Zsombor Czinege
- Kálnoki-Kis Zsombor
- Daniel Kuznyecov
- Benjámin János Gólik
- Balázs Lovrencsics
- Leon Lukács
- Roskó William
- Gólik Benjámin János
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Soroksár SC: Latest Result & Next Match
Soroksár SC's most recent match was Soroksár SC 0 vs 1 Kozármisleny, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Kazincbarcika vs Soroksár SC on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Soroksár SC Live
Every Soroksár SC match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Soroksár SC Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Soroksár SC
What is Soroksár SC's home stadium?
Soroksár SC play their home matches at Szamosi Mihály Sporttelep.
Which competitions are Soroksár SC playing in during 2026?
This season, Soroksár SC are competing in: NB II.
How many goals have Soroksár SC scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Soroksár SC have scored 29 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Soroksár SC conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Soroksár SC have conceded 16 goals this season across all competitions.