Tiszakécske Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
1.92
PPG
24
Goals For
16
Goals Against
5
NB II Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 26 | |
| 2 | Soroksár SC | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | Mezőkövesd-Zsóry | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 23 | |
| 4 | Kazincbarcika | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | |
| 5 | Tiszakécske | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 23 | |
| 6 | Gyirmót | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 | |
| 7 | Ajka | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 19 | |
| 8 | Videoton | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | Diósgyőr | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | |
| 10 | Budapesti VSC | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
| 11 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | Nagykanizsai TE | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | Karcag SE | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 11 | |
| 14 | Szeged 2011 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | |
| 15 | Kozármisleny | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | |
| 16 | Csákvári TK | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Home | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 67% | 8% |
| Home | 43% | 43% | 14% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.92
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.33
Corners
Per Match
7.33
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.25
xG
Per Match
1.54
Gyirmót
v.s
07/11/2026 11:00
NB II
Tiszakécske
- 6Standings5
- 1.67Goals Scored2.00
- 1.58Goals Conceded1.33
- 67%% BTTS67%
- 1.29xG1.54
- 1.34xGA1.35
- 24/10/2026, 07:00Hungary NB IIBudapesti VSC2 - 2Tiszakécske24/10/2026, 07:00Hungary NB IIBudapesti VSC
2 - 2
Tiszakécske - 31/10/2026, 10:00Hungary NB IITiszakécske0 - 1Videoton31/10/2026, 10:00Hungary NB IITiszakécske
0 - 1
Videoton - 07/11/2026, 11:00Hungary NB IIGyirmótv.sTiszakécske07/11/2026, 11:00Hungary NB IIGyirmót
v.s
Tiszakécske - 21/11/2026, 09:00Hungary NB IITiszakécskev.sKozármisleny21/11/2026, 09:00Hungary NB IITiszakécske
v.s
Kozármisleny - 28/11/2026, 07:00Hungary NB IIKazincbarcikav.sTiszakécske28/11/2026, 07:00Hungary NB IIKazincbarcika
v.s
Tiszakécske
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksár SC | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 2.57 | 2.20 |
| 2 | Kecskeméti TE | 12 | 26 | 2.17 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Tiszakécske | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 1.86 | 2.20 |
| 4 | Mezőkövesd-Zsóry | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Kazincbarcika | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| 6 | Gyirmót | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Diósgyőr | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| 8 | Ajka | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.60 |
| 9 | Videoton | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Karcag SE | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| 11 | Budapesti VSC | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.25 |
| 12 | Szentlőrinc SE | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Szeged 2011 | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Kozármisleny | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.88 |
| 15 | Csákvári TK | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Nagykanizsai TE | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Myke Bouard RamosForward - Brazil
Assists: 0
6
- 2Bence PatakiMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 1
6
- 3Bence SósForward - Hungary
Assists: 1
3
- 4Tamás TakácsForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
2
- 5Lucas BertucciMidfielder - Brazil
Assists: 0
1
- 6Ádám SzekérMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 1
1
- 7Ádám BódiMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 2
1
- 8Kristóf PolgárDefender - Hungary
Assists: 0
1
- 9Dániel WirthMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bence Németh Hungary | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Esery Desmond Onome Hungary | 18 | 10 | 2 |
| 31 | Ágoston Kiss Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Zsombor Éger Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Botond Terbe Hungary | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Valentin Visinka Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Máté Heil Hungary | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Péter Milicz Hungary | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Kristóf Polgár Hungary | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 | Nimród Baranyai Hungary | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Emil Horváth Hungary | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Lucas Bertucci Brazil | 37 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Ádám Szekér Hungary | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| 27 | Ádám Bódi Hungary | 36 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| 33 | József Varga Hungary | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Bence Pataki Hungary | 23 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
| 88 | Dániel Balla Hungary | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Dániel Wirth Hungary | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Myke Bouard Ramos Brazil | 34 | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| — | Nicolas Usai Italy | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Márton Zámbó Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Tamás Takács Hungary | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 38 | Bence Sós Hungary | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| — | Ádám Gyenes Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tiszakécske Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Tiszakécske's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in NB II and every other competition Tiszakécske play in.
Tiszakécske: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Tiszakécske
Tiszakécske Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Tiszakécske play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Tiszakécske corner stats.
Performance in NB II 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 6W-5D-1L
Points per game: 1.92
📊 Current position: 5th in NB II
Tiszakécske Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 24 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 16 (1.33 per game)
Scored first: 83% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in NB II: 3rd
Defense rank in NB II: 9th
Expected goals (xG): 1.54
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.35
Each of Tiszakécske's last 5 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Tiszakécske's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Tiszakécske are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in NB II.
Tiszakécske have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
Tiszakécske Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Emil Horváth
- Lucas Marcolini Dantas Bertucci
- Ádám Szekér
- Ádám Bódi
- József Varga
- Bence Pataki
- Dániel Balla
- Dániel Wirth
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Tiszakécske: Latest Result & Next Match
Tiszakécske's most recent match was Tiszakécske 0 vs 1 Videoton, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Gyirmót vs Tiszakécske on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Tiszakécske Live
Every Tiszakécske match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Tiszakécske Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Tiszakécske
Which competitions are Tiszakécske playing in during 2026?
This season, Tiszakécske are competing in: NB II.
How many goals have Tiszakécske scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Tiszakécske have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Tiszakécske conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Tiszakécske have conceded 16 goals this season across all competitions.