Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo
Argentina - Prim B Metro
- 43%Ball Possession57%
- 6Total Shots4
- 4Shots on Target1
- 2Corners2
- 11Fouls10
- 0Yellow Cards0
- 04/11/2026, 21:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo3 - 2Ituzaingó04/11/2026, 21:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo
3 - 2
Ituzaingó - 07/01/2023, 22:10Prim B MetroItuzaingó0 - 1Deportivo Merlo07/01/2023, 22:10Prim B MetroItuzaingó
0 - 1
Deportivo Merlo - 03/05/2023, 20:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo0 - 0Ituzaingó03/05/2023, 20:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo
0 - 0
Ituzaingó - 07/26/2022, 00:10Prim B MetroItuzaingó0 - 1Deportivo Merlo07/26/2022, 00:10Prim B MetroItuzaingó
0 - 1
Deportivo Merlo - 07/26/2022, 00:10Prim B MetroItuzaingó0 - 1Deportivo Merlo07/26/2022, 00:10Prim B MetroItuzaingó
0 - 1
Deportivo Merlo
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.00League 1.97
Over 2.5 Goals
Below average
24%League 31%
Both Teams Score
Above average
50%League 42%
Corners
Below average
7.73League 8.67
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%1.5
2+ gol
OVER70%UNDER30%2.5
3+ gol
OVER45%UNDER55%3.5
4+ gol
OVER25%UNDER75%
Team Performance
Ituzaingó
Home
Deportivo Merlo
Away
Points & Results
- 0.47PPG1.27
- 3%Wins30%
- 37%First to Score33%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.671.10
- Conceded/game1.531.50
- xG1.051.22
- xGA1.291.19
Trends
- 50%Both Score57%
- 23%Clean Sheet27%
- 08/15/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroArgentino Merlo1 - 1ItuzaingóD08/15/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroArgentino Merlo
1 - 1
ItuzaingóD - 08/07/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroItuzaingó0 - 1Deportivo CamionerosL08/07/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroItuzaingó
0 - 1
Deportivo CamionerosL - 08/01/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroTalleres Remedios0 - 0ItuzaingóD08/01/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroTalleres Remedios
0 - 0
ItuzaingóD - 07/25/2026, 17:00Prim B MetroItuzaingó0 - 0Sportivo ItalianoD07/25/2026, 17:00Prim B MetroItuzaingó
0 - 0
Sportivo ItalianoD - 07/18/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Laferrere2 - 0ItuzaingóL07/18/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Laferrere
2 - 0
ItuzaingóL - 07/14/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroItuzaingó1 - 2San Martín BurzacoL07/14/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroItuzaingó
1 - 2
San Martín BurzacoL - 07/10/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroBrown de Adrogué0 - 0ItuzaingóD07/10/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroBrown de Adrogué
0 - 0
ItuzaingóD
Ituzaingó scored in 2/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.29 goals.
- 08/15/2026, 16:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Camioneros0 - 0Deportivo MerloD08/15/2026, 16:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Camioneros
0 - 0
Deportivo MerloD - 08/08/2026, 23:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo0 - 4Sportivo ItalianoL08/08/2026, 23:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo
0 - 4
Sportivo ItalianoL - 08/02/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroSan Martín Burzaco1 - 1Deportivo MerloD08/02/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroSan Martín Burzaco
1 - 1
Deportivo MerloD - 07/25/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo1 - 2Villa San CarlosL07/25/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo
1 - 2
Villa San CarlosL - 07/18/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroLiniers1 - 1Deportivo MerloD07/18/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroLiniers
1 - 1
Deportivo MerloD - 07/14/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo3 - 2Real PilarW07/14/2026, 22:00Prim B MetroDeportivo Merlo
3 - 2
Real PilarW - 07/10/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroUAI Urquiza0 - 0Deportivo MerloD07/10/2026, 18:00Prim B MetroUAI Urquiza
0 - 0
Deportivo MerloD
Deportivo Merlo scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
Deportivo Merlo is +64% better in terms of Scored/game
Deportivo Merlo is +2% better in terms of Conceded/game
Deportivo Merlo is +16% better in terms of xG
Deportivo Merlo is +8% better in terms of xGA
Ituzaingó is +16% better in terms of First-Half Form
Deportivo Merlo is +50% better in terms of Offsides
Ituzaingó is +0% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Deportivo Merlo is +30% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63 | 30 | +33 | 77 | |
| 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53 | 26 | +27 | 72 | |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 29 | +18 | 68 | |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 68 | |
| 5 | Villa Dálmine | 39 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 67 | |
| 6 | Deportivo Camioneros | 39 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 64 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 61 | |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 61 | |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 56 | |
| 10 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 50 | |
| 11 | Deportivo Laferrere | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 50 | |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 40 | 43 | -3 | 47 | |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37 | 43 | -6 | 47 | |
| 14 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37 | 52 | -15 | 45 | |
| 15 | Argentino de Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 44 | |
| 16 | Argentino Merlo | 39 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 44 | |
| 17 | Liniers | 39 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 44 | |
| 18 | Brown de Adrogué | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 42 | |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35 | 48 | -13 | 42 | |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 41 | |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 39 | 6 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 37 | |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 28 | 63 | -35 | 17 |
Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo: Statistics and Analysis - Prim B Metro 2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Prim B Metro match was played on 22/08/2026 (Saturday) and finished Ituzaingó 0 - 0 Deportivo Merlo.
The venue is Estadio de Ituzaingó.
The fixture is part of game week 31th of the Prim B Metro season. Ituzaingó currently sits in position 22th of the Prim B Metro table. Deportivo Merlo occupies position 12th.
Stat Probabilities for Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Ituzaingó and Deportivo Merlo point to a 24% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Ituzaingó at , the draw at , and Deportivo Merlo at .
Overall performance in the Prim B Metro
Ituzaingó's record so far reads 1W-11D-18L from 30 played a win rate of 3% at 0.47 points per game.
Deportivo Merlo stands at 9W-11D-10L from 30 played, winning 30% of their matches at 1.27 points per game.
In their last five, Ituzaingó has gone 0W-3D-2L, averaging 0.6 points per game.
Deportivo Merlo's last five read 0W-3D-2L, at 0.6 points per game.
At home, Ituzaingó has a 7% win rate (1W-7D-7L from 15 played).
On the road, Deportivo Merlo has won 20% of their matches (3W-7D-5L from 15 played).
Goal statistics for Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo
In attack, Ituzaingó averages 0.67 goals scored per game in the Prim B Metro (20 in total), while conceding 1.53 per game (46 in total).
Deportivo Merlo averages 1.1 goals scored per game (33 in total) and 1.5 conceded per game (45 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo
Ituzaingó and Deportivo Merlo have met 12 times in recent years. The record:
Ituzaingó wins: 3
Draws: 3
Deportivo Merlo wins: 6
Frequently asked questions about Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo
When was Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo played?
The match was played on 22/08/2026 (Saturday) and finished Ituzaingó 0 - 0 Deportivo Merlo.
What is the head-to-head record between Ituzaingó and Deportivo Merlo?
Across their last 12 meetings the record is 3-3-6 (Ituzaingó wins – draws – Deportivo Merlo wins).
What was the last match between Ituzaingó and Deportivo Merlo?
The two sides last met on 11/04/2026, and the result was Deportivo Merlo 3 vs 2 Ituzaingó. Full details: Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo, 11/04/2026.
Who is the favorite in Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Ituzaingó is priced at , the draw at and Deportivo Merlo at .
Where can I find Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo stats?
All key statistics for Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Merlo are on this page, updated in real time.