San Martín Burzaco Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
41
Matches
1.24
PPG
41
Goals For
46
Goals Against
11
Prim B Metro Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 69 | 33 | +36 | 81 | |
| 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 42 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 56 | 28 | +28 | 77 | |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 72 | |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 71 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 35 | +15 | 70 | |
| 6 | Villa Dálmine | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 70 | |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 66 | |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 63 | |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 57 | |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 56 | |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 51 | |
| 12 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 51 | |
| 13 | Argentino Merlo | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 50 | |
| 14 | Flandria | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 49 | |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 49 | |
| 16 | Argentino de Quilmes | 41 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 47 | |
| 17 | Dock Sud | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 47 | |
| 18 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 45 | |
| 19 | Liniers | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 45 | |
| 20 | Brown de Adrogué | 41 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 43 | |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 41 | |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 41 | 12 | 15 | 14 |
| Home | 20 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
| Away | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 37% | 41% | 41% |
| Home | 30% | 55% | 35% |
| Away | 43% | 29% | 48% |
Points
Per Match
1.24
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.12
Corners
Per Match
9.54
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.27
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'5
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 69 | 1.64 | 2.10 | 1.19 |
| 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 42 | 56 | 1.33 | 1.86 | 0.81 |
| 3 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 49 | 1.20 | 0.86 | 1.55 |
| 4 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 50 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 1.05 |
| 5 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 48 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.19 |
| 6 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 46 | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 45 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 43 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Dock Sud | 42 | 42 | 1.00 | 1.19 | 0.81 |
| 10 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 41 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| 11 | Villa Dálmine | 42 | 41 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| 12 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 41 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
| 13 | Flandria | 42 | 40 | 0.95 | 1.14 | 0.76 |
| 14 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 39 | 0.95 | 1.15 | 0.76 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 40 | 0.95 | 1.24 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Argentino Merlo | 42 | 39 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
| 17 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 34 | 0.83 | 1.20 | 0.48 |
| 18 | Liniers | 41 | 34 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.86 |
| 19 | Argentino de Quilmes | 41 | 33 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| 20 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 29 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| 21 | Brown de Adrogué | 41 | 25 | 0.61 | 0.86 | 0.35 |
| 22 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 25 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
San Martín Burzaco Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check San Martín Burzaco's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Prim B Metro and every other competition San Martín Burzaco play in.
San Martín Burzaco: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Francisco Boga
💻 Official site: https://sanmartinburzaco.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético San Martín de Burzaco
San Martín Burzaco Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition San Martín Burzaco play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see San Martín Burzaco corner stats.
Performance in Prim B Metro 2026
Matches played: 41
Record: 12W-15D-14L
Points per game: 1.24
📊 Current position: 11th in Prim B Metro
San Martín Burzaco Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 41 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 46 (1.12 per game)
Scored first: 39% of matches
Clean sheets: 15 of 41 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 17
Win rate: 29.27%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in Prim B Metro: 12th
Defense rank in Prim B Metro: 17th
San Martín Burzaco are winless in their last 3 matches.
San Martín Burzaco are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Prim B Metro.
San Martín Burzaco have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
San Martín Burzaco: Latest Result & Next Match
San Martín Burzaco's most recent match was San Martín Burzaco 2 vs 3 UAI Urquiza, played on 02/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: San Martín Burzaco vs UAI Urquiza on 02/11/2026.
Where to Watch San Martín Burzaco Live
Every San Martín Burzaco match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch San Martín Burzaco vs UAI Urquiza.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
San Martín Burzaco Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 02/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for San Martín Burzaco vs UAI Urquiza.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About San Martín Burzaco
What is San Martín Burzaco's home stadium?
San Martín Burzaco play their home matches at Estadio Francisco Boga.
Which competitions are San Martín Burzaco playing in during 2026?
This season, San Martín Burzaco are competing in: Prim B Metro.
How many goals have San Martín Burzaco scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, San Martín Burzaco have scored 41 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have San Martín Burzaco conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, San Martín Burzaco have conceded 46 goals this season across all competitions.