Talleres Remedios Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
41
Matches
1.73
PPG
46
Goals For
26
Goals Against
4
Prim B Metro Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 69 | 33 | +36 | 81 | |
| 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 42 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 56 | 28 | +28 | 77 | |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 72 | |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 71 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 35 | +15 | 70 | |
| 6 | Villa Dálmine | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 70 | |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 66 | |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 63 | |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 57 | |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 56 | |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 51 | |
| 12 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 51 | |
| 13 | Flandria | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 49 | |
| 14 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 49 | |
| 15 | Argentino de Quilmes | 41 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 47 | |
| 16 | Argentino Merlo | 41 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 47 | |
| 17 | Dock Sud | 41 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 41 | 49 | -8 | 47 | |
| 18 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 45 | |
| 19 | Liniers | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 45 | |
| 20 | Brown de Adrogué | 41 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 43 | |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 41 | |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 41 | 20 | 11 | 10 |
| Home | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 |
| Away | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 56% | 29% | 32% |
| Home | 52% | 29% | 33% |
| Away | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Points
Per Match
1.73
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.12
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.63
Corners
Per Match
8.61
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.42
Comunicaciones
v.s
02/11/2026 13:00
Prim B Metro
Talleres Remedios
- 9Standings4
- 0.95Goals Scored1.12
- 0.85Goals Conceded0.63
- 34%% BTTS29%
- 1.21xG1.42
- 1.13xGA1.16
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'5
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'7
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 69 | 1.64 | 2.10 | 1.19 |
| 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 42 | 56 | 1.33 | 1.86 | 0.81 |
| 3 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 49 | 1.20 | 0.86 | 1.55 |
| 4 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 50 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 1.05 |
| 5 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 48 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.19 |
| 6 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 46 | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 45 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 43 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Dock Sud | 41 | 41 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.81 |
| 10 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 41 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| 11 | Villa Dálmine | 42 | 41 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| 12 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 41 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
| 13 | Flandria | 42 | 40 | 0.95 | 1.14 | 0.76 |
| 14 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 39 | 0.95 | 1.15 | 0.76 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 40 | 0.95 | 1.24 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Argentino Merlo | 41 | 37 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| 17 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 34 | 0.83 | 1.20 | 0.48 |
| 18 | Liniers | 41 | 34 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.86 |
| 19 | Argentino de Quilmes | 41 | 33 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| 20 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 29 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| 21 | Brown de Adrogué | 41 | 25 | 0.61 | 0.86 | 0.35 |
| 22 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 25 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Talleres Remedios Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Talleres Remedios's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Prim B Metro and every other competition Talleres Remedios play in.
Talleres Remedios: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Pablo Comelli
💻 Official site: https://talleres.org.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
Talleres Remedios Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Talleres Remedios play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Talleres Remedios corner stats.
Performance in Prim B Metro 2026
Matches played: 41
Record: 20W-11D-10L
Points per game: 1.73
📊 Current position: 4th in Prim B Metro
Talleres Remedios Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 46 (1.12 per game)
Goals conceded: 26 (0.63 per game)
Scored first: 49% of matches
Clean sheets: 23 of 41 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 12
Win rate: 48.78%
Matches with 3+ goals: 10%
Attack rank in Prim B Metro: 6th
Defense rank in Prim B Metro: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.42
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.16
Each of Talleres Remedios's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Talleres Remedios are unbeaten in their last 8 matches in Prim B Metro.
Talleres Remedios have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Talleres Remedios: Latest Result & Next Match
Talleres Remedios's most recent match was Talleres Remedios 4 vs 0 Dock Sud, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Comunicaciones vs Talleres Remedios on 02/11/2026.
Where to Watch Talleres Remedios Live
Every Talleres Remedios match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Comunicaciones vs Talleres Remedios.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Talleres Remedios Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 02/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Comunicaciones vs Talleres Remedios.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Talleres Remedios
What is Talleres Remedios's home stadium?
Talleres Remedios play their home matches at Estadio Pablo Comelli.
Which competitions are Talleres Remedios playing in during 2026?
This season, Talleres Remedios are competing in: Prim B Metro.
How many goals have Talleres Remedios scored in 2026?
As of 01/11/2026, Talleres Remedios have scored 46 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Talleres Remedios conceded in 2026?
Up to 01/11/2026, Talleres Remedios have conceded 26 goals this season across all competitions.