Flandria Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
42
Matches
1.17
PPG
40
Goals For
50
Goals Against
14
Prim B Metro Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 69 | 33 | +36 | 81 | |
| 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 42 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 56 | 28 | +28 | 77 | |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 72 | |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 71 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 35 | +15 | 70 | |
| 6 | Villa Dálmine | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 70 | |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 66 | |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 63 | |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 57 | |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 56 | |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 51 | |
| 12 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 51 | |
| 13 | Argentino Merlo | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 50 | |
| 14 | Flandria | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 49 | |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 49 | |
| 16 | Argentino de Quilmes | 41 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 47 | |
| 17 | Dock Sud | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 47 | |
| 18 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 45 | |
| 19 | Liniers | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 45 | |
| 20 | Brown de Adrogué | 41 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 43 | |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 41 | |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 |
| Home | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| Away | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 48% | 31% |
| Home | 38% | 52% | 19% |
| Away | 29% | 43% | 43% |
Points
Per Match
1.17
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.95
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.19
Corners
Per Match
10.17
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.20
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'7
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 69 | 1.64 | 2.10 | 1.19 |
| 2 | Arsenal de Sarandí | 42 | 56 | 1.33 | 1.86 | 0.81 |
| 3 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 49 | 1.20 | 0.86 | 1.55 |
| 4 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 50 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 1.05 |
| 5 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 48 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.19 |
| 6 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 46 | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 45 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 43 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Dock Sud | 42 | 42 | 1.00 | 1.19 | 0.81 |
| 10 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 41 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| 11 | Villa Dálmine | 42 | 41 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| 12 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 41 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
| 13 | Flandria | 42 | 40 | 0.95 | 1.14 | 0.76 |
| 14 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 39 | 0.95 | 1.15 | 0.76 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 40 | 0.95 | 1.24 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Argentino Merlo | 42 | 39 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
| 17 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 34 | 0.83 | 1.20 | 0.48 |
| 18 | Liniers | 41 | 34 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.86 |
| 19 | Argentino de Quilmes | 41 | 33 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| 20 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 29 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| 21 | Brown de Adrogué | 41 | 25 | 0.61 | 0.86 | 0.35 |
| 22 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 25 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Flandria Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Flandria's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Prim B Metro and every other competition Flandria play in.
Flandria: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Carlos V
💻 Official site: https://clubflandria.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Social y Deportivo Flandria
Flandria Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Flandria play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Flandria corner stats.
Performance in Prim B Metro 2026
Matches played: 42
Record: 13W-10D-19L
Points per game: 1.17
📊 Current position: 14th in Prim B Metro
Flandria Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 40 (0.95 per game)
Goals conceded: 50 (1.19 per game)
Scored first: 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 14 of 42 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 20
Win rate: 30.95%
Matches with 3+ goals: 15%
Attack rank in Prim B Metro: 13th
Defense rank in Prim B Metro: 18th
Each of Flandria's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Flandria's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Flandria are winless in their last 4 matches.
Flandria have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Flandria: Latest Result & Next Match
Flandria's most recent match was Flandria 1 vs 1 Deportivo Armenio, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Flandria vs Deportivo Armenio on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Flandria Live
Every Flandria match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Flandria vs Deportivo Armenio.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Flandria Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Flandria vs Deportivo Armenio.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Flandria
What is Flandria's home stadium?
Flandria play their home matches at Estadio Carlos V.
Which competitions are Flandria playing in during 2026?
This season, Flandria are competing in: Prim B Metro.
How many goals have Flandria scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Flandria have scored 40 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Flandria conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Flandria have conceded 50 goals this season across all competitions.