| 3 |
Unknown Player
|
1 : 0 | |
| 40 | 1 : 1 |
Unknown Player
|
|
| 86 | 1 : 2 |
Unknown Player
(Pen)
|
45%
Ball Posession
55%
3
Shots
10
1
Shots On Target
2
2
Shots Off Target
8
2
Corner Kicks
5
2
Offsides
3
19
Fouls
12
Under 2.5 Goals
Yupanqui
3
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Yupanqui
3
No Wins
Yupanqui
3
Matches Conceding Goals
Yupanqui
8
Under 2.5 Goals
Cañuelas
8
Under 9.5 Corners
Cañuelas
5
Under 2.5 Goals
Yupanqui v.s Cañuelas
4
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Yupanqui v.s Cañuelas
3
No Losses
Yupanqui
3
2.09
League: 1.89
50%
League 37%
78%
League 56%
27%
League 28%
0
League 0.04
7.55
League 8.04
1.38/Match
+24%
Cañuelas is +24% better in terms of Form
1.71/Match
1/Match
+100%
Cañuelas is +100% better in terms of Form
2/Match
0.95/Match
+60%
Cañuelas is +60% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.52/Match
Form
1.27/Match
+43%
Cañuelas is +43% better in terms of Form
1.82/Match
Form - Last 5
1.4/Match
1.4/Match
+86%
Cañuelas is +86% better in terms of Form
2.6/Match
1.27/Match
+29%
Cañuelas is +29% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.64/Match
Yupanqui
40%
1
Wins
2
Draw
2
Wins
Cañuelas
40%
40%
2/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
40%
2/5 Matches
20%
1/5 Matches
Yupanqui
0%
0
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Cañuelas
50%
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
0%
0/2 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sacachispas
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
General Lamadrid
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Leones de Rosario
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 4 |
Estrella del Sur
|
13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 5 |
Mercedes
|
13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 6 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 7 |
Luján
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 8 |
Lugano
|
13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 9 |
Victoriano Arenas
|
13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 10 |
Cañuelas
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 11 |
Centro Español
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 12 |
Deportivo Español
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 13 |
Atlas
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 14 |
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 15 |
Argentino Rosario
|
14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 16 |
Juventud Unida
|
13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 1.31 | |
| 17 |
El Porvenir
|
14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 18 |
Berazategui
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 19 |
Central Cordoba Rosario
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 20 |
Central Ballester
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 21 |
Fénix
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 22 |
Puerto Nuevo
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 23 |
Yupanqui
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 24 |
Defensores de Cambaceres
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 25 |
Claypole
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 26 |
JJ Urquiza
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | 1.08 | |
| 27 |
Deportivo Paraguayo
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 28 |
Deportivo Muñiz
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | 0.83 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Luján
|
13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 2 |
Cañuelas
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Puerto Nuevo
|
13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 1.85 | |
| 4 |
Berazategui
|
14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 5 |
Juventud Unida
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 6 |
Leones de Rosario
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 7 |
Centro Español
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 8 |
Central Cordoba Rosario
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 9 |
Lugano
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 10 |
Deportivo Español
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 11 |
Yupanqui
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 12 |
Defensores de Cambaceres
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Estrella del Sur
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 14 |
Atlas
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 15 |
El Porvenir
|
12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 16 |
Sacachispas
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 17 |
Victoriano Arenas
|
13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 18 |
Central Ballester
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 19 |
Mercedes
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 20 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | 1.00 | |
| 21 |
Claypole
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 22 |
Deportivo Paraguayo
|
13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 23 |
Deportivo Muñiz
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 24 |
Fénix
|
13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 25 |
JJ Urquiza
|
14 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 26 |
General Lamadrid
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 10 | 0.83 | |
| 27 |
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 28 |
Argentino Rosario
|
12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 4 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Luján
|
26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 49 | 1.88 | |
| 2 |
Sacachispas
|
26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 45 | 1.73 | |
| 3 |
Cañuelas
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 | |
| 4 |
Leones de Rosario
|
27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 43 | 1.59 | |
| 5 |
Lugano
|
26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 40 | 1.54 | |
| 6 |
Centro Español
|
26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 39 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Estrella del Sur
|
26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 39 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Berazategui
|
26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 9 |
Juventud Unida
|
26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 10 |
Deportivo Español
|
26 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 11 |
Puerto Nuevo
|
26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 12 |
Victoriano Arenas
|
26 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 | |
| 13 |
Mercedes
|
27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 36 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Central Cordoba Rosario
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 36 | 1.38 | |
| 15 |
General Lamadrid
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 36 | 1.38 | |
| 16 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 35 | 1.35 | |
| 17 |
Atlas
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 1.35 | |
| 18 |
Yupanqui
|
27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 33 | 1.22 | |
| 19 |
El Porvenir
|
26 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 33 | 1.27 | |
| 20 |
Defensores de Cambaceres
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 32 | 1.19 | |
| 21 |
Central Ballester
|
26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 31 | 1.19 | |
| 22 |
Fénix
|
26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 27 | 1.04 | |
| 23 |
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
|
26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 27 | 1.04 | |
| 24 |
Claypole
|
26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 26 | 1.00 | |
| 25 |
JJ Urquiza
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 24 | 0.92 | |
| 26 |
Deportivo Paraguayo
|
26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 24 | 0.92 | |
| 27 |
Argentino Rosario
|
26 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 22 | 0.85 | |
| 28 |
Deportivo Muñiz
|
26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 22 | 0.85 |
Yupanqui vs Cañuelas: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera C 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Yupanqui vs Cañuelas, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 03/08/2026 (monday) at 02:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Yupanqui vs Cañuelas
Here is some information about Yupanqui vs Cañuelas that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Winless: Yupanqui is currently on a run of 3 consecutive matches without winning in the competition.
Matches with goals conceded: Yupanqui has conceded at least one goal in their last 8 matches in the competition.
Under 2.5 goals: Yupanqui's last 3 matches have seen under 2.5 total goals scored.
Under 1.5 HT goals: There have been under 1.5 goals at halftime in each of Yupanqui's last 3 matches.
Under 9.5 corners: The last 5 matches involving Cañuelas have had under 9.5 corners.
Under 2.5 goals: Cañuelas's last 8 matches have seen under 2.5 total goals scored.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Yupanqui vs Cañuelas match in the Primera C.
Stat Probabilities for Yupanqui vs Cañuelas
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Yupanqui vs Cañuelas, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Yupanqui vs Cañuelas is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Yupanqui and Cañuelas show that there is 27% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Yupanqui vs Cañuelas
Let's now take a look at how Yupanqui and Cañuelas have performed thus far in the Primera C. Yupanqui has played 21 matches and has a record of 7 wins, 8 draws, and 6 losses.
Meanwhile, Cañuelas has 9 wins, 9 draws, and 3 losses in 21 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Yupanqui has a win rate of 33%, while Cañuelas has come out on top in 43% of their matches.
Yupanqui - Home performance
Yupanqui has played at home 11 times in the Primera C, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 5
Defeats: 3
That gives Yupanqui a 27% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 45% of the time, while losses make up 27% of their home matches.
Cañuelas - Away performance
On the opposite side, Cañuelas has played 11 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 5
Draws: 5
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Cañuelas has won 45% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 45% of those matches and have suffered defeat 9% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Yupanqui vs Cañuelas
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Yupanqui and Cañuelas ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Yupanqui has scored a total of 25 goals so far in the Primera C, while their opponent Cañuelas has found the back of the net 23 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Yupanqui has an average of 1.19 goals scored in this current campaign, and Cañuelas has scored 1.1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Yupanqui has conceded 22 goals in 21 matches, which is an average of 1.05 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Cañuelas has an average of 0.62 goals conceded per match after surrendering 13 goals in 21 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Yupanqui vs Cañuelas
Yupanqui and Cañuelas have played each other 5 times in recent years. In those matches, Yupanqui has 1 wins, Cañuelas has 2 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Yupanqui vs Cañuelas match.
Other trends from recent matchups
Under 2.5 Goals: There have been under 2.5 goals scored in each of the last 4 meetings between Yupanqui and Cañuelas.
Under 1.5 HT goals: In the last 3 between Yupanqui and Cañuelas, all the matches had 0 or 1 goal in the 1st half.
Undefeated: Yupanqui has not lost to Cañuelas in their last 3 matches.
These statistics for the Yupanqui vs Cañuelas match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Yupanqui vs Cañuelas that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Yupanqui and Cañuelas?
In their past 5 matches, Yupanqui has 1 wins, Cañuelas has 2 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Yupanqui vs Cañuelas prediction?
You can find our predictions for Yupanqui vs Cañuelas.
What was the last match between Yupanqui vs Cañuelas?
The last match between the two sides was on 04/04/2026. The result of that match was Cañuelas 0 vs 1 Yupanqui.
Where to find Yupanqui vs Cañuelas stats?
You can find goal statistics for Yupanqui vs Cañuelas above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Yupanqui vs Cañuelas?
You can check out the stream for Yupanqui vs Cañuelas.