Cañuelas Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
1.97
PPG
45
Goals For
22
Goals Against
2
Primera C Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luján | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 22 | +24 | 64 | |
| 2 | Cañuelas | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 43 | 22 | +21 | 61 | |
| 3 | Deportivo Español | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 52 | |
| 4 | Berazategui | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 51 | |
| 5 | Leones de Rosario | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 51 | |
| 6 | Sacachispas | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 26 | +7 | 50 | |
| 7 | Central Cordoba Rosario | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 49 | |
| 8 | Estrella del Sur | 32 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 48 | |
| 9 | Centro Español | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 43 | 30 | +13 | 47 | |
| 10 | Victoriano Arenas | 32 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 47 | |
| 11 | Mercedes | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 47 | |
| 12 | Lugano | 32 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 46 | |
| 13 | Juventud Unida | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 45 | |
| 14 | General Lamadrid | 32 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 41 | |
| 15 | Puerto Nuevo | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 41 | |
| 16 | Sportivo Barracas | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 40 | |
| 17 | El Porvenir | 32 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 40 | |
| 18 | Central Ballester | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 38 | |
| 19 | Atlas | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 37 | |
| 20 | Defensores de Cambaceres | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 36 | |
| 21 | Claypole | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 36 | |
| 22 | Yupanqui | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 35 | |
| 23 | JJ Urquiza | 32 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 35 | |
| 24 | Fénix | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 34 | |
| 25 | Deportivo Paraguayo | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 32 | |
| 26 | Leandro Nicéforo Alem | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 58 | -28 | 31 | |
| 27 | Deportivo Muñiz | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 29 | |
| 28 | Argentino Rosario | 32 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 30 | 42 | -12 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 |
| Home | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Away | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 41% | 18% |
| Home | 53% | 35% | 29% |
| Away | 47% | 47% | 6% |
Points
Per Match
1.97
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.32
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.65
Corners
Per Match
7.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.18
Central Cordoba Rosario
v.s
31/10/2026 14:00
Primera C
Cañuelas
- 7Standings2
- 1.00Goals Scored1.32
- 0.74Goals Conceded0.65
- 35%% BTTS41%
- 1.09xG1.18
- 1.19xGA1.01
- 05/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CEl Porvenir1 - 1Cañuelas05/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CEl Porvenir
1 - 1
Cañuelas - 12/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CCañuelas4 - 0Central Ballester12/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CCañuelas
4 - 0
Central Ballester - 19/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CLugano0 - 1Cañuelas19/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CLugano
0 - 1
Cañuelas - 25/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CCañuelas1 - 0Lugano25/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CCañuelas
1 - 0
Lugano - 31/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CCentral Cordoba Rosariov.sCañuelas31/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CCentral Cordoba Rosario
v.s
Cañuelas
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'5
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'7
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luján | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 1.35 |
| 2 | Cañuelas | 34 | 45 | 1.32 | 1.29 | 1.35 |
| 3 | Centro Español | 34 | 45 | 1.32 | 1.53 | 1.12 |
| 4 | Juventud Unida | 32 | 39 | 1.22 | 1.38 | 1.06 |
| 5 | Berazategui | 34 | 40 | 1.18 | 1.59 | 0.76 |
| 6 | Yupanqui | 32 | 33 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 1.19 |
| 7 | Lugano | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 1.12 | 0.94 |
| 8 | Estrella del Sur | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 1.12 | 0.94 |
| 9 | Sacachispas | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 1.24 | 0.76 |
| 10 | Central Cordoba Rosario | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 1.18 | 0.82 |
| 11 | Sportivo Barracas | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| 12 | Mercedes | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.24 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Leones de Rosario | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| 14 | Leandro Nicéforo Alem | 32 | 30 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| 15 | Puerto Nuevo | 32 | 30 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| 16 | Central Ballester | 32 | 29 | 0.91 | 1.13 | 0.69 |
| 17 | Argentino Rosario | 33 | 30 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.94 |
| 18 | El Porvenir | 32 | 28 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Claypole | 32 | 27 | 0.84 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| 20 | Deportivo Español | 34 | 27 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Defensores de Cambaceres | 32 | 25 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.81 |
| 22 | Victoriano Arenas | 34 | 26 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| 23 | Fénix | 32 | 24 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 0.63 |
| 24 | Atlas | 32 | 24 | 0.75 | 0.94 | 0.56 |
| 25 | Deportivo Paraguayo | 32 | 23 | 0.72 | 0.81 | 0.63 |
| 26 | General Lamadrid | 34 | 24 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.53 |
| 27 | Deportivo Muñiz | 33 | 23 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 0.53 |
| 28 | JJ Urquiza | 32 | 21 | 0.66 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
| # |
|---|
Cañuelas Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Cañuelas's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera C and every other competition Cañuelas play in.
Cañuelas: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Jorge Arín
💻 Official site: https://cfc.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Cañuelas Fútbol Club
Cañuelas Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Cañuelas play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Cañuelas corner stats.
Performance in Primera C 2026
Matches played: 34
Record: 19W-10D-5L
Points per game: 1.97
📊 Current position: 2nd in Primera C
Cañuelas Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 45 (1.32 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (0.65 per game)
Scored first: 68% of matches
Clean sheets: 17 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 55.88%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in Primera C: 2nd
Defense rank in Primera C: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 1.18
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.01
Each of Cañuelas's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Cañuelas have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Cañuelas: Latest Result & Next Match
Cañuelas's most recent match was Cañuelas 1 vs 0 Lugano, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Central Cordoba Rosario vs Cañuelas on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Cañuelas Live
Every Cañuelas match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Central Cordoba Rosario vs Cañuelas.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Cañuelas Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Central Cordoba Rosario vs Cañuelas.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cañuelas
What is Cañuelas's home stadium?
Cañuelas play their home matches at Estadio Jorge Arín.
Which competitions are Cañuelas playing in during 2026?
This season, Cañuelas are competing in: Primera C.
How many goals have Cañuelas scored in 2026?
As of 30/10/2026, Cañuelas have scored 45 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Cañuelas conceded in 2026?
Up to 30/10/2026, Cañuelas have conceded 22 goals this season across all competitions.