CF Badalona vs Cádiz
Spain - Copa del Rey
- 34%Ball Possession66%
- 13Total Shots17
- 6Shots on Target6
- 1Corners3
- 13Fouls15
- 1Yellow Cards4
Team Performance
CF Badalona
Home
Cádiz
Away
Points & Results
- 0.00PPG1.00
- 0%Wins22%
- 0%First to Score44%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.000.89
- Conceded/game0.001.33
- xG0.000.86
- xGA0.001.71
Trends
- 0%Both Score44%
- 0%Clean Sheet22%
Under 9.5 Corners
CF Badalona's Last 4 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
Over 9.5 Corners
Cádiz's Last 4 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
No Wins
Cádiz hasn't Won in 3 Matches
No data available
No data available
Cádiz is +100% better in terms of Scored/game
CF Badalona is +100% better in terms of Conceded/game
Cádiz is +100% better in terms of xG
CF Badalona is +100% better in terms of xGA
Cádiz is +100% better in terms of First-Half Form
Cádiz is +100% better in terms of Offsides
Cádiz is +100% better in terms of Corners
Cádiz is +100% better in terms of Cards
Cádiz is +100% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Athletic | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 22 | |
| 2 | Mallorca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 18 | |
| 3 | Real Sociedad | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 17 | |
| 4 | Celta de Vigo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 12 | |
| 5 | Sevilla | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | |
| 6 | Girona | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | |
| 7 | Getafe | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 9 | |
| 8 | Deportivo Alavés | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | |
| 10 | Tenerife | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
| 11 | Valencia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
| 12 | Atlético Madrid | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | |
| 13 | Villarreal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | |
| 14 | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
| 15 | Betis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 6 | |
| 16 | Espanyol | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
| 17 | Elche CF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 18 | Racing Club de Ferrol | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 19 | Las Palmas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Huesca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 21 | CD Lugo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 22 | UD Barbastro | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 23 | Castellón | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 24 | Barcelona | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
| 25 | Arandina CF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
| 26 | Burgos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 27 | AD Alcorcón | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 28 | UD Melilla | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
| 29 | Eibar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
| 30 | Málaga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 31 | Granada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
| 32 | Buñol | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 33 | Levante | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 34 | Valladolid | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | |
| 35 | Almería | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 36 | Leganés | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 37 | Sporting Gijón | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 38 | Deportivo La Coruña | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
| 39 | Terrassa FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 40 | CD Tudelano | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 41 | Yeclano Deportivo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 42 | Andratx | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 43 | Antequera CF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 44 | Atzeneta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 45 | CD Eldense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 46 | CF Villanovense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 47 | Real Oviedo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 48 | Real Madrid | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 49 | Sestao River Club | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 50 | Atlético Astorga FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 51 | Osasuna | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 52 | Arenteiro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 53 | Mirandés | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 54 | SD Amorebieta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 55 | CD Valle Egüés | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
| 56 | Quintanar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
| 57 | Cayón | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 58 | Turégano | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
| 59 | CD Boiro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
| 60 | Chiclana | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | |
| 61 | Atlético Lugones | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | |
| 62 | Deportivo Murcia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | |
| 63 | Hernán Cortés | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | |
| 64 | Tardienta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3 | |
| 65 | FC Cartagena | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 66 | Azuaga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 67 | Barakaldo CF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 68 | CF Badalona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 69 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 70 | Rotlet Molinar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 71 | UCAM Murcia CF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 72 | Racing Santander | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 73 | Cádiz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 74 | Rubí | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 75 | Zamora CF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | |
| 76 | Linares Deportivo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
| 77 | Orihuela CF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 78 | Albacete | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 79 | Antoniano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 80 | CD Teruel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 81 | CDA Navalcarnero | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 82 | FC Andorra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 83 | Mijas-Las Lagunas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 84 | Monte | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 85 | Real Avilés | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 86 | Real Murcia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 87 | Recreativo de Huelva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 88 | SD Compostela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 89 | SD Ponferradina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 90 | Unión Zona Norte | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 91 | Águilas FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 92 | CD San Roque de Lepe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 93 | Hércules CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 94 | Manresa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 95 | Náxara CD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 96 | Pradejón | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 97 | Real Zaragoza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 98 | UD Ibiza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 99 | Ursaria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 100 | Utebo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
CF Badalona vs Cádiz: Statistics and Analysis - Copa del Rey 2023/2024
On this page you can check all the key statistics for CF Badalona vs Cádiz - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Copa del Rey match was played on 01/11/2023 (Wednesday) and finished CF Badalona 0 - 0 Cádiz.
The venue is Estadi Municipal de Futbol de Vic (Vic).
The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Copa del Rey season. Cádiz occupies position 14th.
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
For our tips built on these numbers, see the CF Badalona vs Cádiz prediction page.
Who is the favorite in CF Badalona vs Cádiz?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has CF Badalona at , the draw at , and Cádiz at .
Overall performance in the Copa del Rey
Cádiz stands at 2W-3D-4L from 9 played, winning 22% of their matches at 1 points per game.
Cádiz's last five read 0W-2D-3L, at 0.4 points per game.
On the road, Cádiz has won 0% of their matches (0W-1D-3L from 4 played).
Goal statistics for CF Badalona vs Cádiz
Cádiz averages 0.89 goals scored per game (3 in total) and 1.33 conceded per game (9 in total).
For Cádiz, Iuri Tabatadze leads the scoring charts with 6 goals this season.
Álvaro Miguel García Pascual tops the Cádiz assist chart with 9.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about CF Badalona vs Cádiz
When was CF Badalona vs Cádiz played?
The match was played on 01/11/2023 (Wednesday) and finished CF Badalona 0 - 0 Cádiz.
Who is the favorite in CF Badalona vs Cádiz?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. CF Badalona is priced at , the draw at and Cádiz at .
Where can I find CF Badalona vs Cádiz stats?
All key statistics for CF Badalona vs Cádiz are on this page, updated in real time.