Albacete Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
0.58
PPG
10
Goals For
23
Goals Against
21
La Liga 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellón | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | Almería | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | Granada | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 5 | Sporting Gijón | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 22 | |
| 6 | Girona | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 7 | Burgos | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 21 | |
| 8 | Mallorca | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 | |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 10 | CE Sabadell FC | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 11 | Córdoba | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | |
| 12 | Tenerife | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | |
| 13 | CD Eldense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 14 | Las Palmas | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | |
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 13 | |
| 16 | Valladolid | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | |
| 17 | Leganés | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 12 | |
| 18 | Real Sociedad II | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | Cádiz | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8% | 58% | 33% |
| Home | 17% | 67% | 17% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.58
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.83
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.92
Corners
Per Match
10.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.67
xG
Per Match
1.42
Leganés
v.s
07/11/2026 12:30
La Liga 2
Albacete
- 17Standings21
- 0.83Goals Scored0.83
- 1.67Goals Conceded1.92
- 33%% BTTS58%
- 1.25xG1.42
- 1.86xGA1.58
- 25/10/2026, 11:15Spain Segunda DivisiónAlbacete2 - 0CD Eldense25/10/2026, 11:15Spain Segunda DivisiónAlbacete
2 - 0
CD Eldense - 31/10/2026, 16:00Spain Segunda DivisiónAlbacete2 - 1CE Sabadell FC31/10/2026, 16:00Spain Segunda DivisiónAlbacete
2 - 1
CE Sabadell FC - 07/11/2026, 12:30Spain Segunda DivisiónLeganésv.sAlbacete07/11/2026, 12:30Spain Segunda DivisiónLeganés
v.s
Albacete - 16/11/2026, 14:30Spain Segunda DivisiónAlbacetev.sCelta Fortuna16/11/2026, 14:30Spain Segunda DivisiónAlbacete
v.s
Celta Fortuna - 22/11/2026, 15:00Spain Segunda DivisiónBurgosv.sAlbacete22/11/2026, 15:00Spain Segunda DivisiónBurgos
v.s
Albacete
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almería | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Castellón | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| 3 | Girona | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 2.29 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Eibar | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.83 |
| 5 | Granada | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 1.57 |
| 6 | Córdoba | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 1.60 | 1.57 |
| 7 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Valladolid | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 2.20 | 0.83 |
| 9 | Burgos | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Real Oviedo | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 11 | FC Andorra | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Las Palmas | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 13 | Cádiz | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad II | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 15 | Mallorca | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Tenerife | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 17 | Sporting Gijón | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 18 | CD Eldense | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 19 | CE Sabadell FC | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.57 |
| 20 | Albacete | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 0.80 |
| 22 | Leganés | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Víctor PrietoMidfielder - Spain
Assists: 0
2
- 2Higinio Marín EscavyForward - Spain
Assists: 0
2
- 3Alex Rubio RoldanForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 4Jesús VallejoDefender - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 5Roberto González BayónForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 6Daniel Bernabéu GarciaDefender - Spain
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Marín Tomás Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| — | 22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Diego Mariño Spain | 36 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Lluis López Mármol Spain | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Antonio Velilla Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | Javier Gil Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Jesús Vallejo Spain | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | Carlos Neva Tey Spain | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Antonio Pacheco Ruiz Spain | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Diego Rodríguez Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Víctor Prieto Spain | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | Sergio Ortuño Díaz Spain | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | Javier Fraile Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Antonio Moreno Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Higinio Marín Escavy Spain | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 | Samuel Obeng Gyabaa Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | José Corpas Serna Spain | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Munir El Haddadi Morocco | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Fabio Rodríguez Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| 32 | Agustín Albarracín Basil Uruguay | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Alex Rubio Roldan Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | |
| — | Tomás Inglés Navarro Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Víctor Silva Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
Albacete Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Albacete's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in La Liga 2 and every other competition Albacete play in.
Albacete: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Carlos Belmonte
💻 Official site: https://albacete-balompie.com
🗞️ Also known as: Albacete Balompié, S.A.D.
Albacete Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Albacete play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Albacete corner stats.
Performance in La Liga 2 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 2W-1D-9L
Points per game: 0.58
📊 Current position: 21th in La Liga 2
Albacete Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (0.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (1.92 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in La Liga 2: 20th
Defense rank in La Liga 2: 20th
Expected goals (xG): 1.42
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.58
Each of Albacete's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Albacete are winless in their last 7 matches.
Albacete are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in La Liga 2.
Each of Albacete's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Albacete have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Albacete Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Joaquin Domingo Ponce
- José Sánchez Martínez
- Lluis López Mármol
- Antonio Velilla
- Daniel Bernabéu Garcia
- Javier Moreno Arrones Gil
- Vicente Vidal Martinez
- Francisco Gámez López
- Jesús Vallejo
- Carlos Neva Tey
- Lorenzo Aguado Herrera
Midfielders:
- Antonio Pacheco Ruiz
- Diego Rodríguez
- Víctor San Bartolomé Prieto
- Sergio Ortuño Díaz
- Agustín Medina Delgado
- Javier Villar del Fraile
- Antonio David Moreno Moreno
Forwards:
- Higinio Marín Escavy
- Samuel Obeng Gyabaa
- José Corpas Serna
- Munir El Haddadi
- Fabio García Moreno Rodríguez
- Roberto González Bayón
- Agustín Albarracín Basil
- Alex Rubio Roldan
- Mario Soberón Gutiérrez
- Tomás Inglés Navarro
- Víctor Valverde da Silva
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Albacete: Latest Result & Next Match
Albacete's most recent match was Albacete 2 vs 1 CE Sabadell FC, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Leganés vs Albacete on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Albacete Live
Every Albacete match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Leganés vs Albacete.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Albacete Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Leganés vs Albacete.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Albacete
What is Albacete's home stadium?
Albacete play their home matches at Estadio Carlos Belmonte.
Which competitions are Albacete playing in during 2026?
This season, Albacete are competing in: Segunda División, Copa del Rey.
How many goals have Albacete scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Albacete have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Albacete conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Albacete have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.