CF Villanovense Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.89
PPG
14
Goals For
5
Goals Against
5
Tercera Group 14 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azuaga | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 22 | |
| 2 | Llerenense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 21 | |
| 3 | Moralo | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 | |
| 4 | Castuera | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | |
| 5 | CF Villanovense | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 | |
| 6 | Puebla Calzada | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | |
| 7 | Jerez | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 14 | |
| 8 | Cabeza del Buey | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 | |
| 9 | Zafra Atlético | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 12 | |
| 10 | Quintana | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | |
| 11 | Gévora | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | Jaraíz | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | |
| 13 | Villafranca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Montijo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 15 | Santa Amalia | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | Plasencia | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | |
| 17 | Atlético Pueblonuevo | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | Guadiana | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25 | -22 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 56% | 33% | 22% |
| Home | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.89
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.56
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.56
Corners
Per Match
4.44
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.20
Zafra Atlético
v.s
08/11/2026 06:30
Tercera Group 14
CF Villanovense
- 9Standings5
- 1.56Goals Scored1.56
- 1.11Goals Conceded0.56
- 56%% BTTS33%
- 1.47xG1.20
- 1.61xGA0.82
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 14CF Villanovense2 - 0CD Azuaga11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 14CF Villanovense
2 - 0
CD Azuaga - 18/10/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 14Guadiana0 - 2CF Villanovense18/10/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 14Guadiana
0 - 2
CF Villanovense - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 14CF Villanovense5 - 1Jerez25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 14CF Villanovense
5 - 1
Jerez - 01/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 14CF Villanovense0 - 0Jaraíz01/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 14CF Villanovense
0 - 0
Jaraíz - 08/11/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14Zafra Atléticov.sCF Villanovense08/11/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14Zafra Atlético
v.s
CF Villanovense
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azuaga | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Castuera | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.75 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Moralo | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Puebla Calzada | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| 5 | CF Villanovense | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Gévora | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.50 | 0.80 |
| 7 | Cabeza del Buey | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
| 8 | Zafra Atlético | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| 9 | Jaraíz | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| 10 | Jerez | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Villafranca | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 12 | Atlético Pueblonuevo | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Llerenense | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Montijo | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.25 |
| 15 | Santa Amalia | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| 16 | Quintana | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Plasencia | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Guadiana | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
CF Villanovense Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check CF Villanovense's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 14 and every other competition CF Villanovense play in.
CF Villanovense: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Municipal Villanovense
💻 Official site: http://www.villanovense.es
🗞️ Also known as: CF Villanovense
CF Villanovense Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition CF Villanovense play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see CF Villanovense corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 14 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 5W-2D-2L
Points per game: 1.89
📊 Current position: 5th in Tercera Group 14
CF Villanovense Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.56 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.56 per game)
Scored first: 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 55.56%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 14: 5th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 14: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 1.2
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.82
Each of CF Villanovense's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
CF Villanovense are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 14.
CF Villanovense have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
CF Villanovense: Latest Result & Next Match
CF Villanovense's most recent match was CF Villanovense 0 vs 0 Jaraíz, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Zafra Atlético vs CF Villanovense on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch CF Villanovense Live
Every CF Villanovense match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
CF Villanovense Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About CF Villanovense
What is CF Villanovense's home stadium?
CF Villanovense play their home matches at Estadio Municipal Villanovense.
Which competitions are CF Villanovense playing in during 2026?
This season, CF Villanovense are competing in: Tercera Group 14.
How many goals have CF Villanovense scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, CF Villanovense have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have CF Villanovense conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, CF Villanovense have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.