Statistics will be updated once there is data
4.50
League: 2.29
75%
League 39%
100%
League 55%
100%
League 39%
3
League 4.65
6
League 8.68
No odds available
1.5/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.5/Match
1.5/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.5/Match
0.5/Match
+200%
Ceuta is +200% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.5/Match
Form
3/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
3/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
3/Match
1/Match
+200%
Ceuta is +200% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
3/Match
Burgos
70%
4
Wins
4
Draw
2
Wins
Ceuta
50%
10%
1/10 Matches
70%
7/10 Matches
40%
4/10 Matches
10%
1/10 Matches
Burgos
60%
1
Wins
2
Draw
2
Wins
Ceuta
80%
60%
3/5 Matches
60%
3/5 Matches
40%
2/5 Matches
20%
1/5 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Mallorca
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Sporting Gijón
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Las Palmas
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Girona
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Burgos
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Leganés
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Granada
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Tenerife
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Eibar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
CE Sabadell FC
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 11 |
Celta Fortuna
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Almería
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 13 |
FC Andorra
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 |
Cádiz
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Castellón
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Real Oviedo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 18 |
CD Eldense
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Real Sociedad II
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Valladolid
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 21 |
Albacete
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Ceuta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Castellón
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Leganés
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Granada
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Real Sociedad II
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sporting Gijón
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Las Palmas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Tenerife
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Eibar
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Real Oviedo
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
CE Sabadell FC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Celta Fortuna
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Cádiz
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Valladolid
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Mallorca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Girona
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Burgos
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Almería
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
FC Andorra
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
CD Eldense
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 |
Albacete
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Ceuta
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Leganés
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Granada
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Gijón
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Castellón
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Las Palmas
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Mallorca
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Tenerife
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Eibar
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
CE Sabadell FC
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Girona
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Celta Fortuna
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Real Oviedo
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Real Sociedad II
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Burgos
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 15 |
Almería
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
FC Andorra
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Cádiz
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Córdoba
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Valladolid
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 20 |
CD Eldense
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 21 |
Albacete
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Ceuta
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 |
Burgos vs Ceuta: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - La Liga 2 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Burgos vs Ceuta, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 11/09/2026 (friday) at 02:30 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Burgos vs Ceuta
Here is some information about Burgos vs Ceuta that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Burgos vs Ceuta match in the La Liga 2.
Stat Probabilities for Burgos vs Ceuta
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Burgos vs Ceuta, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Burgos vs Ceuta is 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Burgos and Ceuta show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Burgos vs Ceuta
Let's now take a look at how Burgos and Ceuta have performed thus far in the La Liga 2. Burgos has played 2 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Ceuta has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Burgos has a win rate of 50%, while Ceuta has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Burgos - Home performance
Burgos has played at home 1 times in the La Liga 2, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Burgos a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Ceuta - Away performance
On the opposite side, Ceuta has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Ceuta has won 100% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Burgos vs Ceuta
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Burgos and Ceuta ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Burgos has scored a total of 0 goals so far in the La Liga 2, while their opponent Ceuta has found the back of the net 2 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Burgos has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Ceuta has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Burgos has conceded 1 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Ceuta has an average of 1 goals conceded per match after surrendering 1 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Burgos vs Ceuta
Burgos and Ceuta have played each other 10 times in recent years. In those matches, Burgos has 4 wins, Ceuta has 2 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Burgos vs Ceuta match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Burgos vs Ceuta match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Burgos vs Ceuta that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Burgos and Ceuta?
In their past 10 matches, Burgos has 4 wins, Ceuta has 2 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Burgos vs Ceuta prediction?
You can find our predictions for Burgos vs Ceuta.
What was the last match between Burgos vs Ceuta?
The last match between the two sides was on 01/04/2026. The result of that match was Burgos 1 vs 1 Ceuta.
Where to find Burgos vs Ceuta stats?
You can find goal statistics for Burgos vs Ceuta above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Burgos vs Ceuta?
You can check out the stream for Burgos vs Ceuta.