Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.12
League: 1.99
47%
League 41%
65%
League 61%
35%
League 31%
0
League 0
9.92
League 8.7
No odds available
1/Match
+25%
Dock Sud is +25% better in terms of Form
1.25/Match
1/Match
+60%
Dock Sud is +60% better in terms of Form
1.6/Match
0.91/Match
+41%
Dock Sud is +41% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.28/Match
Form
1.06/Match
+13%
Brown de Adrogué is +13% better in terms of Form
0.94/Match
Form - Last 5
1.6/Match
1.6/Match
+14%
Brown de Adrogué is +14% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
0.88/Match
+20%
Dock Sud is +20% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.06/Match
Brown de Adrogué
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
3
Wins
Dock Sud
67%
33%
1/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
33%
1/3 Matches
33%
1/3 Matches
Brown de Adrogué
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
1
Wins
Dock Sud
100%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Excursionistas
|
16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 2.13 | |
| 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 34 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 31 | 1.82 | |
| 4 |
Deportivo Camioneros
|
16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 1.88 | |
| 5 |
Villa Dálmine
|
16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Talleres Remedios
|
17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 1.65 | |
| 7 |
Defensores Unidos
|
17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 8 |
Real Pilar
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 25 | 1.56 | |
| 9 |
Comunicaciones
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 25 | 1.47 | |
| 10 |
Dock Sud
|
16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 25 | 1.56 | |
| 11 |
Flandria
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 25 | 1.47 | |
| 12 |
Sportivo Italiano
|
16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 24 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Argentino Merlo
|
17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 22 | 1.29 | |
| 14 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 22 | 1.38 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Laferrere
|
17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | 1.24 | |
| 16 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 19 | 1.12 | |
| 17 |
Villa San Carlos
|
16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 18 |
Liniers
|
16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 19 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 20 |
San Martín Burzaco
|
16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 21 |
UAI Urquiza
|
16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 22 |
Ituzaingó
|
17 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 11 | 0.65 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Villa Dálmine
|
17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 1.88 | |
| 2 |
Talleres Remedios
|
16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Sportivo Italiano
|
17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 31 | 1.82 | |
| 4 |
Deportivo Camioneros
|
17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 1.76 | |
| 5 |
Excursionistas
|
17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 28 | 1.65 | |
| 6 |
Real Pilar
|
17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 7 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 1.63 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Laferrere
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 23 | 1.44 | |
| 9 |
San Martín Burzaco
|
17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 23 | 1.35 | |
| 10 |
Comunicaciones
|
16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 21 | 1.31 | |
| 11 |
Villa San Carlos
|
17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 20 | 1.18 | |
| 12 |
Argentino Merlo
|
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 13 |
Dock Sud
|
17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 14 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 15 |
Liniers
|
17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 16 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
17 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 17 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 16 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 19 |
UAI Urquiza
|
17 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 14 | 0.82 | |
| 20 |
Flandria
|
16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 10 | 0.63 | |
| 21 |
Defensores Unidos
|
16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 22 |
Ituzaingó
|
16 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Excursionistas
|
33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 27 | 22 | 62 | 1.88 | |
| 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
33 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 44 | 22 | 22 | 60 | 1.82 | |
| 3 |
Villa Dálmine
|
33 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 35 | 16 | 19 | 60 | 1.82 | |
| 4 |
Deportivo Camioneros
|
33 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 39 | 20 | 19 | 60 | 1.82 | |
| 5 |
Talleres Remedios
|
33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 60 | 1.82 | |
| 6 |
Sportivo Italiano
|
33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 25 | 13 | 55 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Real Pilar
|
33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 52 | 1.58 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 47 | 1.42 | |
| 9 |
Comunicaciones
|
33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 46 | 1.39 | |
| 10 |
Deportivo Laferrere
|
33 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 44 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Dock Sud
|
33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 43 | 1.30 | |
| 12 |
Argentino Merlo
|
33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 41 | 1.24 | |
| 13 |
San Martín Burzaco
|
33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 40 | 1.21 | |
| 14 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 39 | 1.18 | |
| 15 |
Villa San Carlos
|
33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 38 | 1.15 | |
| 16 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 37 | 1.12 | |
| 17 |
Liniers
|
33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 36 | 1.09 | |
| 18 |
Flandria
|
33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 35 | 1.06 | |
| 19 |
Defensores Unidos
|
33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 33 | 1.00 | |
| 20 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 33 | 1.00 | |
| 21 |
UAI Urquiza
|
33 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 28 | 0.85 | |
| 22 |
Ituzaingó
|
33 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 50 | -30 | 15 | 0.45 |
Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Prim B Metro 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 09/10/2026 (friday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud
Here is some information about Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud match in the Prim B Metro.
Stat Probabilities for Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud is 47%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Brown de Adrogué and Dock Sud show that there is 35% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud
Let's now take a look at how Brown de Adrogué and Dock Sud have performed thus far in the Prim B Metro. Brown de Adrogué has played 32 matches and has a record of 7 wins, 11 draws, and 14 losses.
Meanwhile, Dock Sud has 9 wins, 13 draws, and 10 losses in 32 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Brown de Adrogué has a win rate of 22%, while Dock Sud has come out on top in 28% of their matches.
Brown de Adrogué - Home performance
Brown de Adrogué has played at home 16 times in the Prim B Metro, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 4
Draws: 6
Defeats: 6
That gives Brown de Adrogué a 25% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 38% of the time, while losses make up 38% of their home matches.
Dock Sud - Away performance
On the opposite side, Dock Sud has played 16 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 3
Draws: 6
Defeats: 7
In terms of percentages, Dock Sud has won 19% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 38% of those matches and have suffered defeat 44% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Brown de Adrogué and Dock Sud ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Brown de Adrogué has scored a total of 11 goals so far in the Prim B Metro, while their opponent Dock Sud has found the back of the net 13 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Brown de Adrogué has an average of 0.63 goals scored in this current campaign, and Dock Sud has scored 1.13 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Brown de Adrogué has conceded 13 goals in 32 matches, which is an average of 1.06 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Dock Sud has an average of 1.06 goals conceded per match after surrendering 21 goals in 32 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud
Brown de Adrogué and Dock Sud have played each other 3 times in recent years. In those matches, Brown de Adrogué has 0 wins, Dock Sud has 3 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Brown de Adrogué and Dock Sud?
In their past 3 matches, Brown de Adrogué has 0 wins, Dock Sud has 3 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud prediction?
You can find our predictions for Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud.
What was the last match between Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud?
The last match between the two sides was on 30/05/2026. The result of that match was Dock Sud 0 vs 1 Brown de Adrogué.
Where to find Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud stats?
You can find goal statistics for Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud?
You can check out the stream for Brown de Adrogué vs Dock Sud.