Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.93
League: 2.07
45%
League 44%
61%
League 63%
37%
League 36%
4.86
League 5.11
11.24
League 8.7
No odds available
1.05/Match
+69%
Argentinos Juniors is +69% better in terms of Form
1.77/Match
1.6/Match
+14%
Atlético Tucumán is +14% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.09/Match
+6%
Argentinos Juniors is +6% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.15/Match
Form
1.18/Match
+50%
Argentinos Juniors is +50% better in terms of Form
1.77/Match
Form - Last 5
0.8/Match
0.8/Match
+175%
Argentinos Juniors is +175% better in terms of Form
2.2/Match
1.36/Match
+60%
Atlético Tucumán is +60% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.85/Match
Atlético Tucumán
38%
2
Wins
3
Draw
3
Wins
Argentinos Juniors
50%
50%
4/8 Matches
63%
5/8 Matches
50%
4/8 Matches
50%
4/8 Matches
Atlético Tucumán
50%
1
Wins
2
Draw
1
Wins
Argentinos Juniors
50%
50%
2/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 2.47 | |
| 2 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 12 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 3 |
River Plate
|
16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 26 | 1.63 | |
| 4 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 1.92 | |
| 5 |
Sarmiento
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 6 |
Belgrano
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 7 |
Rosario Central
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 24 | 1.85 | |
| 8 |
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 9 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 10 |
Gimnasia La Plata
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 11 |
Instituto
|
11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 12 |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 13 |
Tigre
|
12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 14 |
San Lorenzo
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 15 |
Huracán
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 16 |
Union Santa Fe
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 17 |
Independiente
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 18 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 19 |
Lanús
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 20 |
Newells Old Boys
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 21 |
Banfield
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 22 |
Central Cordoba
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 23 |
Talleres de Cordoba
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 24 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 25 |
Barracas Central
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 26 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 27 |
Racing Club
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 28 |
Platense
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 29 |
Aldosivi
|
12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 30 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 9 | 0.69 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Belgrano
|
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 2 |
Gimnasia La Plata
|
14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 3 |
Rosario Central
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 4 |
Boca Juniors
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 6 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 7 |
River Plate
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 8 |
Barracas Central
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 9 |
Huracán
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 10 |
Talleres de Cordoba
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 11 |
Racing Club
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 13 |
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 14 |
Instituto
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 15 |
Union Santa Fe
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 16 |
Independiente
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 17 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 18 |
Lanús
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 19 |
Platense
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 20 |
San Lorenzo
|
13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 21 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 12 | 1.00 | |
| 22 |
Tigre
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 23 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 24 |
Sarmiento
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 25 |
Newells Old Boys
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 26 |
Banfield
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 27 |
Central Cordoba
|
12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 28 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 5 | 0.42 | |
| 29 |
Aldosivi
|
12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 2 | 0.17 | |
| 30 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 2 | 0.18 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 52 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Belgrano
|
28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 48 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 14 | 45 | 1.88 | |
| 4 |
Rosario Central
|
26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 45 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
25 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 44 | 1.76 | |
| 6 |
Gimnasia La Plata
|
26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 33 | -1 | 44 | 1.69 | |
| 7 |
River Plate
|
27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 25 | 11 | 43 | 1.59 | |
| 8 |
Boca Juniors
|
25 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 11 | 41 | 1.64 | |
| 9 |
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 38 | 1.52 | |
| 10 |
Instituto
|
23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 11 |
Huracán
|
26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 35 | 1.35 | |
| 12 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima
|
24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 35 | 1.46 | |
| 13 |
Union Santa Fe
|
25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 33 | 5 | 34 | 1.36 | |
| 14 |
Independiente
|
24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 34 | 1.42 | |
| 15 |
Sarmiento
|
24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 34 | 1.42 | |
| 16 |
San Lorenzo
|
25 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 33 | 1.32 | |
| 17 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 33 | 1.43 | |
| 18 |
Tigre
|
24 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 32 | 1.33 | |
| 19 |
Lanús
|
24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 1.29 | |
| 20 |
Barracas Central
|
23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 31 | 1.35 | |
| 21 |
Talleres de Cordoba
|
25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 31 | 1.24 | |
| 22 |
Racing Club
|
25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 29 | 1.16 | |
| 23 |
Newells Old Boys
|
23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 26 | 1.13 | |
| 24 |
Banfield
|
24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 25 | 1.04 | |
| 25 |
Platense
|
24 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 25 | 1.04 | |
| 26 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 24 | 1.04 | |
| 27 |
Central Cordoba
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 23 | 1.00 | |
| 28 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
24 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 20 | 0.83 | |
| 29 |
Aldosivi
|
24 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 13 | 0.54 | |
| 30 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
24 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 11 | 0.46 |
Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera División 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 31/10/2026 (saturday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Here is some information about Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors match in the Primera División.
Stat Probabilities for Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors is 45%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Atlético Tucumán and Argentinos Juniors show that there is 37% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Let's now take a look at how Atlético Tucumán and Argentinos Juniors have performed thus far in the Primera División. Atlético Tucumán has played 22 matches and has a record of 5 wins, 8 draws, and 9 losses.
Meanwhile, Argentinos Juniors has 13 wins, 7 draws, and 6 losses in 26 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Atlético Tucumán has a win rate of 23%, while Argentinos Juniors has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Atlético Tucumán - Home performance
Atlético Tucumán has played at home 11 times in the Primera División, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 7
Draws: 2
Defeats: 4
That gives Atlético Tucumán a 18% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 18% of the time, while losses make up 36% of their home matches.
Argentinos Juniors - Away performance
On the opposite side, Argentinos Juniors has played 13 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 6
Draws: 5
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Argentinos Juniors has won 46% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 38% of those matches and have suffered defeat 15% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Atlético Tucumán and Argentinos Juniors ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Atlético Tucumán has scored a total of 18 goals so far in the Primera División, while their opponent Argentinos Juniors has found the back of the net 13 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Atlético Tucumán has an average of 0.86 goals scored in this current campaign, and Argentinos Juniors has scored 1.19 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Atlético Tucumán has conceded 9 goals in 22 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Argentinos Juniors has an average of 0.77 goals conceded per match after surrendering 11 goals in 26 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Atlético Tucumán and Argentinos Juniors have played each other 8 times in recent years. In those matches, Atlético Tucumán has 2 wins, Argentinos Juniors has 3 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Atlético Tucumán and Argentinos Juniors?
In their past 8 matches, Atlético Tucumán has 2 wins, Argentinos Juniors has 3 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
Where to find Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors prediction?
You can find our predictions for Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors.
What was the last match between Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors?
The last match between the two sides was on 18/04/2026. The result of that match was Argentinos Juniors 1 vs 0 Atlético Tucumán.
Where to find Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors stats?
You can find goal statistics for Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors?
You can check out the stream for Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors.