Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.

Argentina - Reserve League

Match Events
0 - 152
Unknown Player
Unknown Player
1 - 171
Live Statistics
  • 63%Ball Possession37%
  • 7Total Shots4
  • 1Shots on Target2
  • 14Corners2
  • 6Fouls15
  • 0Yellow Cards0
Vélez Sársfield Res.
4
wins
7
draws
Argentinos Juniors Res.
1
wins
67%
BTTS
8/12
83%
OVER 0.5
10/12
75%
OVER 1.5
9/12
42%
OVER 2.5
5/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    2.17

    League 2.46

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    35%

    League 43%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    38%

    League 47%

  • Corners

    Above average

    10.07

    League 9.28

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    10%
    UNDER
    90%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    10%
    UNDER
    90%

Team Performance

Vélez Sársfield Res.

Home

WWDDW
VS

Argentinos Juniors Res.

Away

WDLDL

Points & Results

  • 2.10
    PPG
    1.36
  • 63%
    Wins
    32%
  • 67%
    First to Score
    57%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.73
    Scored/game
    1.07
  • 0.53
    Conceded/game
    1.00
  • 1.35
    xG
    1.22
  • 0.86
    xGA
    1.16

Trends

  • 30%
    Both Score
    46%
  • 57%
    Clean Sheet
    39%

Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.: Statistics and Analysis - Reserve League 2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res. - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Reserve League match was played on 01/10/2026 (Thursday) and finished Vélez Sársfield Res. 1 - 1 Argentinos Juniors Res..

The fixture is part of game week 11th of the Reserve League season. Vélez Sársfield Res. currently sits in position 1st of the Reserve League table. Argentinos Juniors Res. occupies position 20th.

Stat Probabilities for Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res. at 38%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Vélez Sársfield Res. and Argentinos Juniors Res. point to a 35% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Vélez Sársfield Res. over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Vélez Sársfield Res. a 75% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res. prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Vélez Sársfield Res. at 1.62, the draw at 0, and Argentinos Juniors Res. at 0.

Overall performance in the Reserve League

Vélez Sársfield Res.'s record so far reads 19W-6D-5L from 30 played a win rate of 63% at 2.1 points per game.

Argentinos Juniors Res. stands at 9W-11D-8L from 28 played, winning 32% of their matches at 1.36 points per game.

In their last five, Vélez Sársfield Res. has gone 3W-2D-0L, averaging 2.2 points per game.

Argentinos Juniors Res.'s last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.

At home, Vélez Sársfield Res. has a 75% win rate (12W-1D-3L from 16 played).

On the road, Argentinos Juniors Res. has won 14% of their matches (2W-6D-6L from 14 played).

Goal statistics for Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.

In attack, Vélez Sársfield Res. averages 1.73 goals scored per game in the Reserve League (52 in total), while conceding 0.53 per game (16 in total).

Argentinos Juniors Res. averages 1.07 goals scored per game (30 in total) and 1 conceded per game (28 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.

Vélez Sársfield Res. and Argentinos Juniors Res. have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Vélez Sársfield Res. wins: 4

  • Draws: 7

  • Argentinos Juniors Res. wins: 1

Frequently asked questions about Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.

When was Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res. played?

The match was played on 01/10/2026 (Thursday) and finished Vélez Sársfield Res. 1 - 1 Argentinos Juniors Res..

What is the head-to-head record between Vélez Sársfield Res. and Argentinos Juniors Res.?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 4-7-1 (Vélez Sársfield Res. wins – draws – Argentinos Juniors Res. wins).

What was the last match between Vélez Sársfield Res. and Argentinos Juniors Res.?

The two sides last met on 29/04/2026, and the result was Argentinos Juniors Res. 1 vs 2 Vélez Sársfield Res.. Full details: Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res., 29/04/2026.

Who is the favorite in Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res.?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Vélez Sársfield Res. is priced at 1.62, the draw at 0 and Argentinos Juniors Res. at 0.

Where can I find Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res. stats?

All key statistics for Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res. are on this page, updated in real time.