Country
Uruguay
Teams
14
Season
2023
Matches
225/225
04/12/2023
21:00
Atenas
Potencia
3
0
03/12/2023
20:00
Oriental
Tacuarembó
1
1
03/12/2023
20:00
Rampla Juniors
Cerrito
5
0
03/12/2023
20:00
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Progreso
1
3
03/12/2023
20:00
Albion
Miramar Misiones
0
2
03/12/2023
20:00
Sud América
Rentistas
0
0
03/12/2023
20:00
Juventud
Bella Vista
3
0
29/11/2023
19:30
Cerrito
Oriental
2
1
29/11/2023
19:30
Tacuarembó
Uruguay Montevideo FC
2
0
29/11/2023
19:30
Progreso
Albion
3
2
Group A
Group B
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramar Misiones | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 40 | 16 | +24 | 54 | 2.08 | |
2 | Progreso | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 33 | +16 | 51 | 1.96 | |
3 | Uruguay Montevideo FC | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 50 | 1.92 | |
4 | Juventud | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 38 | 1.46 | |
5 | Oriental | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 37 | 1.42 | |
6 | Rentistas | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 36 | 1.38 | |
7 | Atenas | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 36 | 1.38 | |
8 | Cerrito | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 46 | -13 | 36 | 1.38 | |
9 | Tacuarembó | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 35 | 1.35 | |
10 | Albion | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 34 | 1.31 | |
11 | Rampla Juniors | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 34 | 1.31 | |
12 | Bella Vista | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 40 | -23 | 22 | 0.85 | |
13 | Sud América | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 20 | 0.77 | |
14 | Potencia | 26 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 16 | 0.62 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramar Misiones | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 24 | 1.85 | |
2 | Progreso | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 26 | 2.00 | |
3 | Uruguay Montevideo FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 | 1.92 | |
4 | Juventud | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 26 | 2.00 | |
5 | Oriental | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | 1.38 | |
6 | Rentistas | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 20 | 1.54 | |
7 | Atenas | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | 1.08 | |
8 | Cerrito | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 23 | 1.77 | |
9 | Tacuarembó | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 21 | 1.62 | |
10 | Albion | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | 1.54 | |
11 | Rampla Juniors | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 19 | 1.46 | |
12 | Bella Vista | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | 0.77 | |
13 | Sud América | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 9 | 0.69 | |
14 | Potencia | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | 0.62 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramar Misiones | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 30 | 2.31 | |
2 | Progreso | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 25 | 1.92 | |
3 | Uruguay Montevideo FC | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 25 | 1.92 | |
4 | Juventud | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | 0.92 | |
5 | Oriental | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
6 | Rentistas | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | 1.23 | |
7 | Atenas | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 22 | 1.69 | |
8 | Cerrito | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 13 | 1.00 | |
9 | Tacuarembó | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14 | 1.08 | |
10 | Albion | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 14 | 1.08 | |
11 | Rampla Juniors | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | 1.15 | |
12 | Bella Vista | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 12 | 0.92 | |
13 | Sud América | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | 0.85 | |
14 | Potencia | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 8 | 0.62 |
18/06/2023
23:30
Miramar Misiones
Cerrito
2
2
18/06/2023
18:00
Bella Vista
Tacuarembó
1
2
18/06/2023
18:00
Sud América
Juventud
0
1
18/06/2023
15:30
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Rampla Juniors
3
0
17/06/2023
19:00
Rentistas
Potencia
0
0
17/06/2023
18:00
Albion
Atenas
0
1
17/06/2023
15:30
Progreso
Oriental
0
2
23/04/2023
18:15
Tacuarembó
Juventud
1
2
23/04/2023
15:15
Rentistas
Bella Vista
2
0
23/04/2023
13:00
Cerrito
Potencia
3
1
22/04/2023
18:15
Progreso
Albion
1
0
22/04/2023
18:15
Rampla Juniors
Oriental
1
0
22/04/2023
18:15
Atenas
Uruguay Montevideo FC
0
1
12/06/2023
15:30
Bella Vista
Rentistas
0
1
11/06/2023
15:30
Rampla Juniors
Albion
0
2
11/06/2023
13:00
Tacuarembó
Juventud
1
0
10/06/2023
23:30
Cerrito
Progreso
1
3
10/06/2023
19:00
Oriental
Uruguay Montevideo FC
0
0
10/06/2023
18:00
Atenas
Sud América
0
0
10/06/2023
18:00
Potencia
Miramar Misiones
0
1
09/04/2023
23:30
Miramar Misiones
Rentistas
2
1
09/04/2023
15:15
Bella Vista
Cerrito
2
0
08/04/2023
18:30
Oriental
Progreso
0
0
08/04/2023
15:30
Potencia
Tacuarembó
2
2
07/04/2023
21:00
Albion
Atenas
1
1
07/04/2023
18:30
Sud América
Rampla Juniors
1
3
05/06/2023
00:00
Miramar Misiones
Bella Vista
4
0
04/06/2023
13:00
Progreso
Potencia
2
0
03/06/2023
18:00
Albion
Oriental
2
0
03/06/2023
18:00
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Cerrito
3
0
03/06/2023
18:00
Rentistas
Tacuarembó
2
0
03/06/2023
18:00
Juventud
Atenas
1
1
03/06/2023
13:00
Sud América
Rampla Juniors
0
3
02/04/2023
21:30
Cerrito
Miramar Misiones
2
2
02/04/2023
20:00
Tacuarembó
Bella Vista
1
3
02/04/2023
19:30
Atenas
Oriental
0
1
02/04/2023
19:00
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Albion
1
2
02/04/2023
15:30
Progreso
Sud América
2
0
01/04/2023
13:00
Juventud
Potencia
2
0
28/05/2023
20:15
Tacuarembó
Atenas
1
1
28/05/2023
15:15
Bella Vista
Progreso
0
1
27/05/2023
23:00
Cerrito
Albion
2
1
27/05/2023
20:30
Rentistas
Miramar Misiones
2
0
27/05/2023
18:00
Oriental
Sud América
3
1
27/05/2023
18:00
Rampla Juniors
Juventud
1
1
27/05/2023
18:00
Potencia
Uruguay Montevideo FC
0
1
16/04/2023
14:15
Rampla Juniors
Progreso
2
2
26/03/2023
19:30
Oriental
Uruguay Montevideo FC
1
2
26/03/2023
00:00
Bella Vista
Juventud
0
2
25/03/2023
19:30
Miramar Misiones
Tacuarembó
4
2
25/03/2023
19:00
Sud América
Atenas
0
2
24/03/2023
22:00
Rentistas
Cerrito
0
0
21/05/2023
18:00
Progreso
Rentistas
3
1
21/05/2023
15:30
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Bella Vista
1
0
20/05/2023
18:00
Juventud
Oriental
1
0
20/05/2023
18:00
Miramar Misiones
Tacuarembó
3
2
20/05/2023
18:00
Sud América
Cerrito
1
2
20/05/2023
18:00
Albion
Potencia
0
0
20/05/2023
18:00
Atenas
Rampla Juniors
1
2
20/03/2023
19:30
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Sud América
0
2
19/03/2023
21:30
Atenas
Rampla Juniors
0
1
19/03/2023
19:30
Albion
Oriental
1
5
18/03/2023
23:00
Tacuarembó
Rentistas
0
2
18/03/2023
00:30
Potencia
Bella Vista
2
1
17/03/2023
19:30
Juventud
Miramar Misiones
0
0
14/05/2023
18:00
Cerrito
Juventud
3
0
14/05/2023
15:30
Bella Vista
Albion
1
5
13/05/2023
23:15
Miramar Misiones
Progreso
2
2
13/05/2023
19:00
Tacuarembó
Rampla Juniors
1
0
13/05/2023
18:30
Rentistas
Uruguay Montevideo FC
3
3
13/05/2023
18:00
Oriental
Atenas
3
1
13/05/2023
13:00
Potencia
Sud América
1
2
12/03/2023
22:00
Rentistas
Juventud
1
0
12/03/2023
20:00
Cerrito
Tacuarembó
0
2
12/03/2023
00:50
Miramar Misiones
Potencia
3
2
11/03/2023
20:00
Sud América
Albion
4
2
11/03/2023
12:45
Rampla Juniors
Uruguay Montevideo FC
3
1
10/03/2023
20:00
Progreso
Atenas
5
0
07/05/2023
15:30
Rampla Juniors
Oriental
1
3
06/05/2023
18:30
Albion
Rentistas
3
2
06/05/2023
18:30
Sud América
Bella Vista
1
0
06/05/2023
18:30
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Miramar Misiones
1
2
06/05/2023
18:30
Atenas
Cerrito
1
1
06/05/2023
15:30
Progreso
Tacuarembó
3
2
06/05/2023
13:00
Juventud
Potencia
2
0
06/03/2023
20:00
Potencia
Rentistas
1
1
06/03/2023
00:50
Bella Vista
Miramar Misiones
1
1
05/03/2023
00:50
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Progreso
0
1
04/03/2023
20:00
Oriental
Sud América
1
0
04/03/2023
20:00
Albion
Rampla Juniors
2
0
04/03/2023
20:00
Juventud
Cerrito
3
0
Uruguay Segunda División is the 2nd division of football in Uruguay. 14 teams are playing between themselves throughout the year to compete and win the title. The last places of the standings at the end of the competition are relegated to the lower division.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.