Cerrito Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
30
Matches
1.40
PPG
39
Goals For
36
Goals Against
7
Segunda División Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Fénix | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Huracán | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Uruguay Montevideo | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Cerrito | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 5 | La Luz | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 6 | Atenas | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Tacuarembó | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Oriental | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Plaza Colonia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Colón | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Rentistas | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 5 | Miramar Misiones | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Paysandu FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | ||
| 7 | River Plate Montevideo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 |
| Home | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30% | 60% | 23% |
| Home | 36% | 64% | 7% |
| Away | 25% | 56% | 38% |
Points
Per Match
1.40
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.30
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.20
Corners
Per Match
8.77
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.23
xG
Per Match
1.38
Cerrito
v.s
12/11/2026 14:30
Segunda División
Colón
- 4Standings3
- 1.30Goals Scored1.17
- 1.20Goals Conceded0.86
- 60%% BTTS41%
- 1.38xG1.32
- 1.23xGA1.33
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Fénix | 31 | 41 | 1.32 | 1.41 | 1.21 |
| 2 | Cerrito | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 1.06 |
| 3 | Atenas | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 0.88 |
| 4 | Huracán | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 1.43 | 0.81 |
| 5 | La Luz | 30 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.40 | 0.47 |
| 6 | Uruguay Montevideo | 30 | 27 | 0.90 | 1.19 | 0.57 |
| 7 | Tacuarembó | 30 | 24 | 0.80 | 0.64 | 0.94 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | River Plate Montevideo | 31 | 43 | 1.39 | 1.69 | 1.07 |
| 2 | Oriental | 32 | 42 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.31 |
| 3 | Rentistas | 31 | 40 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Plaza Colonia | 30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Colón | 29 | 34 | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| 6 | Paysandu FC | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Miramar Misiones | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 0.80 | 1.13 |
| # |
|---|
Cerrito Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Cerrito's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División and every other competition Cerrito play in.
Cerrito: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Parque Maracaná
💻 Official site: http://www.clubcerrito.com
🗞️ Also known as: Cerrito
Cerrito Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Cerrito play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Cerrito corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División 2026
Matches played: 30
Record: 10W-12D-8L
Points per game: 1.4
📊 Current position: 7th in Segunda División
Cerrito Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 39 (1.3 per game)
Goals conceded: 36 (1.2 per game)
Scored first: 47% of matches
Clean sheets: 9 of 30 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 18
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in Segunda División: 5th
Defense rank in Segunda División: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.38
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.23
Each of Cerrito's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Cerrito are unbeaten in their last 7 matches in Segunda División.
Cerrito have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Cerrito: Latest Result & Next Match
Cerrito's most recent match was Fénix 1 vs 1 Cerrito, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Cerrito vs Colón on 12/11/2026.
Where to Watch Cerrito Live
Every Cerrito match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Cerrito Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cerrito
What is Cerrito's home stadium?
Cerrito play their home matches at Parque Maracaná.
Which competitions are Cerrito playing in during 2026?
This season, Cerrito are competing in: Segunda División.
How many goals have Cerrito scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Cerrito have scored 39 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Cerrito conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Cerrito have conceded 36 goals this season across all competitions.