River Plate Montevideo Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
31
Matches
1.23
PPG
43
Goals For
45
Goals Against
5
Segunda División Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Fénix | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Huracán | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Uruguay Montevideo | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Cerrito | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 5 | La Luz | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 6 | Atenas | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Tacuarembó | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Oriental | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Plaza Colonia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Colón | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Rentistas | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 5 | Miramar Misiones | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Paysandu FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | ||
| 7 | River Plate Montevideo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 |
| Home | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 23% | 61% | 26% |
| Home | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 7% | 73% | 27% |
Points
Per Match
1.23
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.39
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.45
Corners
Per Match
9.52
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.35
- 0-15'5
- 16-30'7
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Fénix | 31 | 41 | 1.32 | 1.41 | 1.21 |
| 2 | Cerrito | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 1.06 |
| 3 | Atenas | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 0.88 |
| 4 | Huracán | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 1.43 | 0.81 |
| 5 | La Luz | 30 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.40 | 0.47 |
| 6 | Uruguay Montevideo | 30 | 27 | 0.90 | 1.19 | 0.57 |
| 7 | Tacuarembó | 30 | 24 | 0.80 | 0.64 | 0.94 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | River Plate Montevideo | 31 | 43 | 1.39 | 1.69 | 1.07 |
| 2 | Oriental | 32 | 42 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.31 |
| 3 | Rentistas | 31 | 40 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Plaza Colonia | 30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Colón | 29 | 34 | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| 6 | Paysandu FC | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Miramar Misiones | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 0.80 | 1.13 |
| # |
|---|
River Plate Montevideo Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check River Plate Montevideo's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División and every other competition River Plate Montevideo play in.
River Plate Montevideo: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Parque Federico Omar Saroldi
💻 Official site: https://www.instagram.com/cariverplateuru/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético River Plate (Uruguay)
River Plate Montevideo Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition River Plate Montevideo play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see River Plate Montevideo corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División 2026
Matches played: 31
Record: 10W-8D-13L
Points per game: 1.23
📊 Current position: 5th in Segunda División
River Plate Montevideo Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 43 (1.39 per game)
Goals conceded: 45 (1.45 per game)
Scored first: 55% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 31 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 19
Win rate: 32.26%
Matches with 3+ goals: 17%
Attack rank in Segunda División: 1st
Defense rank in Segunda División: 14th
Each of River Plate Montevideo's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
River Plate Montevideo are winless in their last 3 matches.
River Plate Montevideo are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Segunda División.
River Plate Montevideo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
River Plate Montevideo have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
River Plate Montevideo: Latest Result & Next Match
River Plate Montevideo's most recent match was River Plate Montevideo 1 vs 1 Tacuarembó, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: River Plate Montevideo vs Tacuarembó on 01/11/2026.
Where to Watch River Plate Montevideo Live
Every River Plate Montevideo match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch River Plate Montevideo vs Tacuarembó.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
River Plate Montevideo Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 01/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for River Plate Montevideo vs Tacuarembó.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About River Plate Montevideo
What is River Plate Montevideo's home stadium?
River Plate Montevideo play their home matches at Estadio Parque Federico Omar Saroldi.
Which competitions are River Plate Montevideo playing in during 2026?
This season, River Plate Montevideo are competing in: Segunda División.
How many goals have River Plate Montevideo scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, River Plate Montevideo have scored 43 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have River Plate Montevideo conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, River Plate Montevideo have conceded 45 goals this season across all competitions.