Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Estonia
10
2026
55/180
| 7 | Standings | 6 |
| 1.09 | Goal Scored | 2.27 |
| 1.55 | Goals Conceded | 2.45 |
| 55% | % Over 2.5 | 91% |
| 45% | % BTTS | 91% |
| 1.56 | xG | 1.51 |
| 1.63 | xGA | 1.92 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 2.43 | |
| 2 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 4 |
Paide
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Nõmme United
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 7 |
Vaprus
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 8 |
Tammeka
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 9 |
Kuressaare
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 10 |
Trans
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 1.20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2 |
Paide
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 3 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Tammeka
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 7 |
Vaprus
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Nõmme United
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 9 |
Kuressaare
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
Trans
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 23 | -21 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 2.45 | |
| 2 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 4 |
Paide
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 5 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 6 |
Nõmme United
|
11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 7 |
Tammeka
|
11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 8 |
Vaprus
|
11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 9 |
Kuressaare
|
11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 10 |
Trans
|
11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31 | -22 | 6 | 0.55 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
11 | 29 | 2.64 | 3 | 2 |
| 2 |
Nõmme United
|
11 | 25 | 2.27 | 3.17 | 1.2 |
| 3 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
11 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 |
| 4 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
11 | 22 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 5 |
Paide
|
11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.2 | 2.33 |
| 6 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.2 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Vaprus
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.4 | 1 |
| 8 |
Tammeka
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Kuressaare
|
11 | 11 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
Trans
|
11 | 9 | 0.82 | 1.4 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
7 | 21 | 3 |
| 2 |
Nõmme United
|
6 | 19 | 3.17 |
| 3 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
6 | 18 | 3 |
| 4 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
6 | 15 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Trans
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 6 |
Vaprus
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 7 |
Kuressaare
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 8 |
Paide
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 9 |
Tammeka
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 10 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Paide
|
6 | 14 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 3 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 4 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 5 |
Tammeka
|
6 | 6 | 1 |
| 6 |
Vaprus
|
6 | 6 | 1 |
| 7 |
Nõmme United
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 8 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 9 |
Kuressaare
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
Trans
|
6 | 2 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Trans
|
11 | 31 | 2.82 | 1.6 | 3.83 |
| 2 |
Nõmme United
|
11 | 27 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 3.2 |
| 3 |
Vaprus
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 | 1.4 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Kuressaare
|
11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.4 | 2.17 |
| 6 |
Tammeka
|
11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Paide
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 | 0.8 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 | 0.33 | 2 |
| 9 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
11 | 8 | 0.73 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 10 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
11 | 7 | 0.64 | 1 | 0.2 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nõmme United
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 2 |
Tammeka
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 3 |
Trans
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 4 |
Kuressaare
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 5 |
Vaprus
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 6 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 7 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
6 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 9 |
Paide
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 10 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
6 | 2 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Trans
|
6 | 23 | 3.83 |
| 2 |
Nõmme United
|
5 | 16 | 3.2 |
| 3 |
Vaprus
|
6 | 14 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
6 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 5 |
Kuressaare
|
6 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
5 | 10 | 2 |
| 7 |
Paide
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Tammeka
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
5 | 1 | 0.2 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
11 | 82 % | 55 % | 27 % |
| 2 |
Paide
|
11 | 82 % | 64 % | 45 % |
| 3 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
11 | 73 % | 64 % | 55 % |
| 4 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
11 | 64 % | 27 % | 27 % |
| 5 |
Tammeka
|
11 | 64 % | 55 % | 45 % |
| 6 |
Trans
|
11 | 64 % | 55 % | 27 % |
| 7 |
Vaprus
|
11 | 64 % | 45 % | 18 % |
| 8 |
Nõmme United
|
11 | 55 % | 36 % | 18 % |
| 9 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
11 | 27 % | 27 % | 9 % |
| 10 |
Kuressaare
|
11 | 27 % | 27 % | 18 % |
| # | Team | MP | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Paide
|
11 | 73 % | 55 % | 36 % |
| 2 |
Tammeka
|
11 | 64 % | 55 % | 27 % |
| 3 |
Trans
|
11 | 82 % | 45 % | 18 % |
| 4 |
Vaprus
|
11 | 64 % | 27 % | 18 % |
| 5 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
11 | 82 % | 45 % | 18 % |
| 6 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
11 | 82 % | 27 % | 9 % |
| 7 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
11 | 55 % | 36 % | 9 % |
| 8 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
11 | 82 % | 27 % | 0 % |
| 9 |
Kuressaare
|
11 | 27 % | 18 % | 0 % |
| 10 |
Nõmme United
|
11 | 45 % | 27 % | 0 % |
| # | Team | MP | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
11 | 64 % | 55 % | 27 % |
| 2 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
11 | 55 % | 18 % | 18 % |
| 3 |
Paide
|
11 | 73 % | 55 % | 18 % |
| 4 |
Trans
|
11 | 55 % | 18 % | 18 % |
| 5 |
Kuressaare
|
11 | 55 % | 18 % | 18 % |
| 6 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
11 | 91 % | 64 % | 9 % |
| 7 |
Tammeka
|
11 | 82 % | 45 % | 9 % |
| 8 |
Vaprus
|
11 | 64 % | 27 % | 9 % |
| 9 |
Nõmme United
|
11 | 64 % | 64 % | 9 % |
| 10 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
11 | 55 % | 0 % | 0 % |
Here you will find a complete overview of the current standings of Meistriliiga 2026, with data designed to help you stay well-informed about the matches in this competition.
In addition to checking each team’s position in the Meistriliiga standings, APWin provides a broader view of the league, such as identifying the strongest home team, the team with the most draws, and many other key statistics from this competition.
Below, we list the most important information extracted from the Meistriliiga 2026 table up to the present moment.
We use a unique method that highlights multiple classifications within Meistriliiga, providing detailed and in-depth data about this football competition.
All information is 100% free and updated daily, so you always have access to reliable data whenever and wherever you need it.
There are four available tabs: Summary, Matches, Statistics, and Meistriliiga Corners. Each section offers focused insights, allowing you to explore specific aspects of the competition in detail.
Below, the numbers from Meistriliiga are presented in clear, practical insights to help you better understand the competition.
We’ve compiled all the data for Meistriliiga and broken it down so you can easily explore team standings, stats, and trends.”
and broken it down so you can easily explore team standings, stats, and trends.”
Estonia football league: League Statistics and General Data
Number of matches played: 55/180
Total goals scored: 177
Average goals per match: 3.22
Home wins: 29
Away wins: 21
Draws: 5
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 65%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 35%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Below is a complete overview of how all teams in Meistriliiga are performing this season. The data is broken down clearly, helping you understand each team’s current situation and what to expect from upcoming matches.
Best attack: Tallinna FC Levadia - 29 goals scored
Worst attack: Trans - 9 goals scored
Best defense: Nõmme Kalju - 7 goals conceded
Worst defense: Trans - 31 goals conceded
Team with the most wins: Tallinna FC Levadia - 8 wins
Team with the fewest wins: Trans - 2 wins
Team with the most draws: Tallinna FC Levadia - 3 draws
Team with the fewest draws: Tallinna FC Flora - 0 draws
Team with the most losses: Trans - 9 losses
Team with the fewest losses: Tallinna FC Levadia - 0 losses
Best home team: Tallinna FC Levadia
Best away team: Nõmme Kalju
Team with the highest average number of cards: Harju Jalgpallikool - an average of 5.36 cards per match
Team with the highest average number of corners: Tallinna FC Flora - an average of 11.64 corners per match
Top scorer in Meistriliiga: Bubacarr Tambedou - 9 goals
Top assist provider: Rommi Siht - 4 assists
Player with the highest goals-per-game average: Egert Õunapuu - average of 1.45 goals per match
Most penalty goals: Robert Veering - 0 penalties scored
Player with the most yellow cards: Mihhail Kolobov - 5 yellow cards
Player with the most red cards: Tanel Tammik - 1 red cards
Goalkeeper who conceded the most goals: Gregor Pürg - 20 goals conceded
In addition, the Meistriliiga table also includes recent results (with post-match statistics such as goalscorers, goal minutes, cards, and more), as well as upcoming fixtures.
Nõmme United 2 vs 3 Paide | 10/05/2026 10:00 AM
Nõmme Kalju 0 vs 1 Tallinna FC Flora | 10/05/2026 07:30 AM
Vaprus 2 vs 0 Trans | 09/05/2026 10:00 AM
Tallinna FC Levadia 3 vs 0 Harju Jalgpallikool | 09/05/2026 07:30 AM
Tammeka 1 vs 0 Kuressaare | 08/05/2026 12:00 PM
Tammeka vs Nõmme United | 15/05/2026 12:00 PM
Trans vs Tallinna FC Flora | 16/05/2026 07:30 AM
Harju Jalgpallikool vs Vaprus | 16/05/2026 10:00 AM
Paide vs Tallinna FC Levadia | 17/05/2026 07:30 AM
Kuressaare vs Nõmme Kalju | 17/05/2026 10:00 AM
Beyond statistics, numbers, averages, and other tools provided by APWin, you can also place bets on upcoming Meistriliiga matches and watch the games live.
At APWin, you can find daily predictions for Meistriliiga, designed to help you spot value bets.
All tips are produced daily by football experts. Each day, sports betting analysts monitor the markets, identify the best opportunities, and deliver a complete list of betting recommendations.
You can also watch Estonia football league throughout the season by following the steps outlined on the Football Live Streaming page.
Below are some important questions related to this competition.
Bubacarr Tambedou is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 9 goals scored.
Rommi Siht is the player with the most assists this season, with 4 assists.
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 180.
Meistriliiga is played under a Domestic League format.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.