Brazil Serie C Table, Stats & Top Scorers
216
Matches
2.26
Goals / Game
49%
BTTS Rate
46%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
44.17% · 91/206
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Maringá | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Santa Cruz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Botafogo-PB | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Floresta | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Ferroviária | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Brusque | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Inter de Limeira | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Paysandu | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | ||
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Maringá | 27 | 41 | 1.52 | 1.62 | 1.43 |
| 2 | Botafogo-PB | 25 | 30 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.08 |
| 3 | Santa Cruz | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.15 |
| 4 | Floresta | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 1.15 | 0.83 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Brusque | 25 | 38 | 1.52 | 1.69 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Inter de Limeira | 25 | 33 | 1.32 | 1.42 | 1.23 |
| 3 | Ferroviária | 27 | 34 | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.15 |
| 4 | Paysandu | 25 | 31 | 1.24 | 1.62 | 0.83 |
| 1 | Guarani | 19 | 34 | 1.79 | 1.90 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 19 | 27 | 1.42 | 1.60 | 1.22 |
| 3 | Barra | 19 | 21 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 0.90 |
| 4 | Amazonas | 19 | 21 | 1.11 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Figueirense | 19 | 19 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.90 |
| 6 | Maranhão | 19 | 19 | 1.00 | 1.56 | 0.50 |
| 7 | Ituano | 19 | 18 | 0.95 | 1.22 | 0.70 |
| 8 | Caxias | 19 | 17 | 0.89 | 1.10 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Anápolis | 19 | 17 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.70 |
| 10 | Itabaiana | 19 | 14 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.80 |
| 11 | Volta Redonda | 19 | 13 | 0.68 | 1.10 | 0.22 |
| 12 | Confiança | 19 | 11 | 0.58 | 0.80 | 0.33 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Kohl AA Internacional de Limeira | 10 | 3 ast | |
| 2 | Italo Lima Paysandu SC | 8 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | João Martins Brusque FC | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Rodolfo Bardella Botafogo FC João Pessoa | 7 | 2 ast | |
| 5 | Ronald Reis Maringá FC | 7 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Nicolás Oliva Amazonas FC | 7 | 1 ast | |
| 7 | Caique Costa Maringá FC | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Denilson Santos Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | 1 | 1 ast | |
| 9 | Denilson Santos Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | 6 | 1 ast | |
| 10 | Denilson Santos Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | 1 | 1 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Guarani FC de Campinas1.79
- Brusque FC1.52
- Maringá FC1.52
- Ypiranga Erechim1.42
- AA Internacional de Limeira1.32
Best Defence
- Santa Cruz FC0.72
- Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul0.84
- Associação Ferroviária de Esportes0.93
- Maranhão AC0.95
- Botafogo FC João Pessoa0.96
Highest Possession
- Guarani FC de Campinas57%
- Maringá FC56%
- Figueirense FC54%
- Paysandu SC54%
- Botafogo FC João Pessoa52%
Highest xG
- Guarani FC de Campinas2.03
- Paysandu SC1.86
- Maringá FC1.82
- Associação Ferroviária de Esportes1.69
- Ypiranga Erechim1.67
- 0-15'53
- 16-30'67
- 31-45'84
- 46-60'78
- 61-75'74
- 76-90'132
281
Home Goals
207
Away Goals
2.26
Avg. per Game
46%
Home Wins
29%
Draws
25%
Away Wins
49%
BTTS Yes
105 of 216 games
51%
BTTS No
111 of 216 games
40%
Over 2.5 Goals
87 of 216 games
60%
Under 2.5 Goals
129 of 216 games
Brazil Serie C: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Brazil Serie C 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Brazil Serie C standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Brazil Serie C average 10.87 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Brazil Serie C corner stats page.
Brazil Serie C 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 216
Goals scored: 488
Average goals per match: 2.26
Home wins: 99
Away wins: 55
Draws: 62
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 40%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 60%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Brazil Serie C 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Guarani - 34
Worst attack (goals scored): Botafogo-PB - 2
Best defence (goals conceded): Maringá - 2
Worst defence (goals conceded): Maringá - 30
Most wins: Botafogo-PB - 10
Fewest wins: Botafogo-PB - 1
Most draws: Guarani - 7
Most losses: Confiança - 12
Fewest losses: Maringá - 1
Best home record: Santa Cruz
Best away record: Maringá
Most cards per match: Anápolis - 5.42
Most corners per match: Brusque - 13.12
Player Records in Brazil Serie C 2026
Top scorer (goals): Miguel Kohl - 10
Most assists: Adriano Filho - 5
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Rafael Barbosa Silva - 1.45
Most yellow cards: Pedro Silva - 11
Most red cards: Pedro Silva - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Gabriel Mesquita - 27
Football Predictions for Brazil Serie C
APWin publishes daily predictions for Brazil Serie C, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Brazil Serie C Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Brazil Serie C live streams page.
FAQs about Brazil Serie C
Who is the top scorer in Brazil Serie C 2026?
Miguel Kohl is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 10 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Brazil Serie C this season?
Adriano Filho leads the competition in assists this season, with 5.
How many goals per game are scored in Brazil Serie C?
Brazil Serie C matches average 2.26 goals per game this season, and 40% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Brazil Serie C?
The most common scoreline in Brazil Serie C this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Brazil Serie C?
Matches in Brazil Serie C average 10.87 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Brazil Serie C corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Brazil Serie C?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 216.
What is the competition format of Brazil Serie C 2026?
Brazil Serie C is played under a Mixed tournament system format.