Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.99
League: 2.27
63%
League 48%
80%
League 66%
59%
League 42%
4.11
League 4.41
10.97
League 10.71
No odds available
1.58/Match
+3%
Maringá is +3% better in terms of Form
1.53/Match
1.6/Match
+60%
Maringá is +60% better in terms of Form
1/Match
0.95/Match
+27%
Santa Cruz is +27% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.21/Match
Form
1.56/Match
+3%
Santa Cruz is +3% better in terms of Form
1.6/Match
Form - Last 5
1.6/Match
1.6/Match
+38%
Santa Cruz is +38% better in terms of Form
2.2/Match
0.78/Match
+79%
Santa Cruz is +79% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.4/Match
Maringá
0%
0
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Santa Cruz
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Maringá
0%
0
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Santa Cruz
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Floresta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Maringá
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Santa Cruz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Ferroviária
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Inter de Limeira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Paysandu
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Ypiranga de Erechim
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 3 |
Ferroviária
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Botafogo-PB
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 5 |
Guarani
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 6 |
Floresta
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 7 |
Paysandu
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 8 |
Maranhão
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 9 |
Ituano
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 10 |
Volta Redonda
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 11 |
Caxias
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 12 |
Amazonas
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Maringá
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 14 |
Inter de Limeira
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 15 |
Santa Cruz
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 16 |
Barra
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 17 |
Figueirense
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 18 |
Anápolis
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 19 |
Confiança
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 20 |
Itabaiana
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | 0.89 |
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Floresta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Maringá
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Santa Cruz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Ferroviária
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Inter de Limeira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Paysandu
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Inter de Limeira
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 2 |
Maringá
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 3 |
Santa Cruz
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 4 |
Figueirense
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 5 |
Botafogo-PB
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 6 |
Floresta
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Paysandu
|
9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Amazonas
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | 1.22 | |
| 9 |
Ferroviária
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 10 |
Maranhão
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Guarani
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Caxias
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Itabaiana
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 14 |
Ypiranga de Erechim
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 15 |
Barra
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 16 |
Brusque
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 17 |
Anápolis
|
10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | 0.70 | |
| 18 |
Ituano
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 5 | 0.50 | |
| 19 |
Volta Redonda
|
9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 4 | 0.44 | |
| 20 |
Confiança
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | 0.11 |
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Floresta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Maringá
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Santa Cruz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Ferroviária
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Inter de Limeira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Paysandu
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 33 | 1.74 | |
| 2 |
Brusque
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 32 | 1.68 | |
| 3 |
Ferroviária
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 4 |
Floresta
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 5 |
Inter de Limeira
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 6 |
Maringá
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 7 |
Santa Cruz
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 8 |
Ypiranga de Erechim
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 9 |
Paysandu
|
19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 10 |
Guarani
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 28 | 1.47 | |
| 11 |
Figueirense
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 28 | 1.47 | |
| 12 |
Maranhão
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 1.42 | |
| 13 |
Amazonas
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | 1.37 | |
| 14 |
Caxias
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 1.32 | |
| 15 |
Ituano
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | 1.16 | |
| 16 |
Barra
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 1.11 | |
| 17 |
Volta Redonda
|
19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 21 | 1.11 | |
| 18 |
Anápolis
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 19 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Itabaiana
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 17 | 0.89 | |
| 20 |
Confiança
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | 0.68 |
Maringá vs Santa Cruz: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Brazil Serie C 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Maringá vs Santa Cruz, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 12/09/2026 (saturday) at 06:30 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Maringá vs Santa Cruz
Here is some information about Maringá vs Santa Cruz that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Maringá vs Santa Cruz match in the Brazil Serie C.
Stat Probabilities for Maringá vs Santa Cruz
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Maringá vs Santa Cruz, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Maringá vs Santa Cruz is 63%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Maringá and Santa Cruz show that there is 59% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Maringá vs Santa Cruz
Let's now take a look at how Maringá and Santa Cruz have performed thus far in the Brazil Serie C. Maringá has played 19 matches and has a record of 8 wins, 6 draws, and 5 losses.
Meanwhile, Santa Cruz has 8 wins, 5 draws, and 6 losses in 19 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Maringá has a win rate of 42%, while Santa Cruz has come out on top in 42% of their matches.
Maringá - Home performance
Maringá has played at home 9 times in the Brazil Serie C, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 4
Draws: 2
Defeats: 3
That gives Maringá a 44% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 22% of the time, while losses make up 33% of their home matches.
Santa Cruz - Away performance
On the opposite side, Santa Cruz has played 10 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 4
Draws: 4
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Santa Cruz has won 40% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 40% of those matches and have suffered defeat 20% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Maringá vs Santa Cruz
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Maringá and Santa Cruz ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Maringá has scored a total of 32 goals so far in the Brazil Serie C, while their opponent Santa Cruz has found the back of the net 20 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Maringá has an average of 1.68 goals scored in this current campaign, and Santa Cruz has scored 1.05 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Maringá has conceded 30 goals in 19 matches, which is an average of 1.58 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Santa Cruz has an average of 0.79 goals conceded per match after surrendering 15 goals in 19 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Maringá vs Santa Cruz
Maringá and Santa Cruz have played each other 1 times in recent years. In those matches, Maringá has 0 wins, Santa Cruz has 0 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Maringá vs Santa Cruz match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Maringá vs Santa Cruz match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Maringá vs Santa Cruz that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Maringá and Santa Cruz?
In their past 1 matches, Maringá has 0 wins, Santa Cruz has 0 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Maringá vs Santa Cruz prediction?
You can find our predictions for Maringá vs Santa Cruz.
What was the last match between Maringá vs Santa Cruz?
The last match between the two sides was on 23/05/2026. The result of that match was Maringá 1 vs 1 Santa Cruz.
Where to find Maringá vs Santa Cruz stats?
You can find goal statistics for Maringá vs Santa Cruz above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Maringá vs Santa Cruz?
You can check out the stream for Maringá vs Santa Cruz.