| 31 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 45+1 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 77 | 1 : 0 |
60%
Ball Posession
40%
25
Shots
4
8
Shots On Target
1
17
Shots Off Target
3
10
Corner Kicks
0
2
Offsides
0
17
Fouls
22
0
Yellow Cards
3
0
Red Cards
1
1.77
League: 2.28
25%
League 49%
47%
League 66%
24%
League 43%
4.24
League 4.43
12.83
League 10.73
1.5/Match
+108%
Ferroviária is +108% better in terms of Form
0.72/Match
1.6/Match
+300%
Ferroviária is +300% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
1.44/Match
+23%
Ferroviária is +23% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.17/Match
Form
1.89/Match
+1354%
Ferroviária is +1354% better in terms of Form
0.13/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+900%
Ferroviária is +900% better in terms of Form
0.2/Match
1.33/Match
+18%
Ferroviária is +18% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.13/Match
Ferroviária
100%
1
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Confiança
0%
0%
0/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Ferroviária
100%
1
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Confiança
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Floresta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Maringá
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Santa Cruz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Ferroviária
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Inter de Limeira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Paysandu
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Ypiranga de Erechim
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 3 |
Ferroviária
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Botafogo-PB
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 5 |
Guarani
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 6 |
Floresta
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 7 |
Paysandu
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 8 |
Maranhão
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 9 |
Ituano
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 10 |
Volta Redonda
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 11 |
Caxias
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 12 |
Amazonas
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Maringá
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 14 |
Inter de Limeira
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 15 |
Santa Cruz
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 16 |
Barra
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 17 |
Figueirense
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 18 |
Anápolis
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 19 |
Confiança
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 20 |
Itabaiana
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | 0.89 |
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Floresta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Maringá
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Santa Cruz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Ferroviária
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Inter de Limeira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Paysandu
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Inter de Limeira
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 2 |
Maringá
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 3 |
Santa Cruz
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 4 |
Figueirense
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 5 |
Botafogo-PB
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 6 |
Floresta
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Paysandu
|
9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Amazonas
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | 1.22 | |
| 9 |
Ferroviária
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 10 |
Maranhão
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Guarani
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Caxias
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Itabaiana
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 14 |
Ypiranga de Erechim
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 15 |
Barra
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 16 |
Brusque
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 17 |
Anápolis
|
10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | 0.70 | |
| 18 |
Ituano
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 5 | 0.50 | |
| 19 |
Volta Redonda
|
9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 4 | 0.44 | |
| 20 |
Confiança
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | 0.11 |
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Floresta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Maringá
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Santa Cruz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 2 |
Ferroviária
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 3 |
Inter de Limeira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 4 |
Paysandu
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 33 | 1.74 | |
| 2 |
Brusque
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 32 | 1.68 | |
| 3 |
Ferroviária
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 4 |
Floresta
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 5 |
Inter de Limeira
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 6 |
Maringá
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 7 |
Santa Cruz
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 8 |
Ypiranga de Erechim
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 9 |
Paysandu
|
19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 10 |
Guarani
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 28 | 1.47 | |
| 11 |
Figueirense
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 28 | 1.47 | |
| 12 |
Maranhão
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 1.42 | |
| 13 |
Amazonas
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | 1.37 | |
| 14 |
Caxias
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 1.32 | |
| 15 |
Ituano
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | 1.16 | |
| 16 |
Barra
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 1.11 | |
| 17 |
Volta Redonda
|
19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 21 | 1.11 | |
| 18 |
Anápolis
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 19 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Itabaiana
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 17 | 0.89 | |
| 20 |
Confiança
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | 0.68 |
Ferroviária vs Confiança: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Brazil Serie C 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Ferroviária vs Confiança, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 29/08/2026 (saturday) at 04:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Ferroviária vs Confiança
Here is some information about Ferroviária vs Confiança that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Ferroviária vs Confiança match in the Brazil Serie C.
Stat Probabilities for Ferroviária vs Confiança
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Ferroviária vs Confiança, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Ferroviária vs Confiança is 25%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Ferroviária and Confiança show that there is 24% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 9.5 corners: Based on the two teams' numbers, this Ferroviária vs Confiança match has a 82% chance of having 10 or more corners.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Ferroviária vs Confiança
Let's now take a look at how Ferroviária and Confiança have performed thus far in the Brazil Serie C. Ferroviária has played 18 matches and has a record of 7 wins, 6 draws, and 5 losses.
Meanwhile, Confiança has 3 wins, 4 draws, and 11 losses in 18 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Ferroviária has a win rate of 39%, while Confiança has come out on top in 17% of their matches.
Ferroviária - Home performance
Ferroviária has played at home 9 times in the Brazil Serie C, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 5
Draws: 2
Defeats: 2
That gives Ferroviária a 56% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 22% of the time, while losses make up 22% of their home matches.
Confiança - Away performance
On the opposite side, Confiança has played 8 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 7
In terms of percentages, Confiança has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 13% of those matches and have suffered defeat 88% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Ferroviária vs Confiança
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Ferroviária and Confiança ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Ferroviária has scored a total of 21 goals so far in the Brazil Serie C, while their opponent Confiança has found the back of the net 11 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Ferroviária has an average of 1.17 goals scored in this current campaign, and Confiança has scored 0.61 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Ferroviária has conceded 15 goals in 18 matches, which is an average of 0.83 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Confiança has an average of 1.06 goals conceded per match after surrendering 19 goals in 18 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Ferroviária vs Confiança
Ferroviária and Confiança have played each other 1 times in recent years. In those matches, Ferroviária has 1 wins, Confiança has 0 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Ferroviária vs Confiança match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Ferroviária vs Confiança match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Ferroviária vs Confiança that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Ferroviária and Confiança?
In their past 1 matches, Ferroviária has 1 wins, Confiança has 0 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Ferroviária vs Confiança prediction?
You can find our predictions for Ferroviária vs Confiança.
What was the last match between Ferroviária vs Confiança?
The last match between the two sides was on 18/05/2024. The result of that match was Ferroviária 1 vs 0 Confiança.
Where to find Ferroviária vs Confiança stats?
You can find goal statistics for Ferroviária vs Confiança above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Ferroviária vs Confiança?
You can check out the stream for Ferroviária vs Confiança.