Ypiranga de Erechim Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.00
PPG
3
Goals For
4
Goals Against
—
A1 Pernambucano Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Facilnet | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | ||
| 2 | Petrolina-PE | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Afogados da Ingazeira | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Salgueiro | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 1.º de Maio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | ||
| 6 | Ferroviário do Cabo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Belo Jardim | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 2 | Central | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Porto de Caruaru | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 5 | Pesqueira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 6 | Chã Grande | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Atlético-PE | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 2 | Centro Limoeirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | ||
| 3 | Santa Fé | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Águia PE | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | ||
| 5 | Jaguar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 6 | Serrano PE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Íbis-PE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | ||
| 2 | Vera Cruz-PE | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | ||
| 3 | América-PE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Ipojuca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Sete de Setembro-PE | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | ||
| 6 | Guarany PE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
3.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.79
Ypiranga de Erechim
v.s
08/11/2026 13:00
A1 Pernambucano
Pesqueira
- 16Standings13
- 0.75Goals Scored0.75
- 1.00Goals Conceded0.75
- 50%% BTTS50%
- 0.79xG0.70
- 0.46xGA0.97
- 18/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Central1 - 0Ypiranga de Erechim18/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Central
1 - 0
Ypiranga de Erechim - 24/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Ypiranga de Erechim1 - 0Chã Grande24/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Ypiranga de Erechim
1 - 0
Chã Grande - 27/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Porto de Caruaru2 - 1Ypiranga de Erechim27/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Porto de Caruaru
2 - 1
Ypiranga de Erechim - 01/11/2026, 13:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Belo Jardim1 - 1Ypiranga de Erechim01/11/2026, 13:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Belo Jardim
1 - 1
Ypiranga de Erechim - 08/11/2026, 13:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Ypiranga de Erechimv.sPesqueira08/11/2026, 13:00Brazil Pernambucano 1Ypiranga de Erechim
v.s
Pesqueira
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Petrolina-PE | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Facilnet | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| 3 | Afogados da Ingazeira | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Salgueiro | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | 1.º de Maio | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Ferroviário do Cabo | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Central | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Belo Jardim | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Porto de Caruaru | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | Chã Grande | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Pesqueira | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Jaguar | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Serrano PE | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 3 | Santa Fé | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Centro Limoeirense | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Atlético-PE | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 6 | Águia PE | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Group D | ||||||
| 1 | América-PE | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| 2 | Íbis-PE | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Vera Cruz-PE | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Ipojuca | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Sete de Setembro-PE | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Guarany PE | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Jose Souza Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Ypiranga de Erechim Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Ypiranga de Erechim's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in A1 Pernambucano and every other competition Ypiranga de Erechim play in.
Ypiranga de Erechim: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Olímpico Colosso da Lagoa
💻 Official site: https://yfc.com.br/
🗞️ Also known as: Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Ypiranga de Erechim Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Ypiranga de Erechim play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Ypiranga de Erechim corner stats.
Performance in A1 Pernambucano 2026/27
Matches played: 4
Record: 1W-1D-2L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 0 in A1 Pernambucano
Ypiranga de Erechim Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 3 (0.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (1 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in A1 Pernambucano: 14th
Defense rank in A1 Pernambucano: 11th
Expected goals (xG): 0.79
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.46
Each of Ypiranga de Erechim's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Ypiranga de Erechim are winless in their last 4 matches.
Ypiranga de Erechim are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in A1 Pernambucano.
Ypiranga de Erechim have lost 4 matches in a row.
Ypiranga de Erechim have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Ypiranga de Erechim Squad 2026
Defenders:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Ypiranga de Erechim: Latest Result & Next Match
Ypiranga de Erechim's most recent match was Belo Jardim 1 vs 1 Ypiranga de Erechim, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Ypiranga de Erechim vs Pesqueira on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Ypiranga de Erechim Live
Every Ypiranga de Erechim match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Ypiranga de Erechim Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ypiranga de Erechim
What is Ypiranga de Erechim's home stadium?
Ypiranga de Erechim play their home matches at Estádio Olímpico Colosso da Lagoa.
Which competitions are Ypiranga de Erechim playing in during 2026?
This season, Ypiranga de Erechim are competing in: Pernambucano 1.
How many goals have Ypiranga de Erechim scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Ypiranga de Erechim have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Ypiranga de Erechim conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Ypiranga de Erechim have conceded 1 goals this season across all competitions.