Yafoot Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
20
Matches
1.10
PPG
24
Goals For
30
Goals Against
10
Elite One Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Canon Yaoundé | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 38 | ||
| 2 | UMS de Loum | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 37 | ||
| 3 | Cotonsport | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 36 | ||
| 4 | PWD Bamenda | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 25 | ||
| 5 | Stade Renard | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | ||
| 6 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 24 | ||
| 7 | Feutcheu | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Colombe Sportive | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | ||
| 9 | Eding Sport | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 23 | ||
| 10 | Renaissance FC de Ngoumou | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 22 | ||
| 11 | Avion Academy | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 22 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Gazelle | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 35 | ||
| 2 | Bamboutos | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 34 | ||
| 3 | APEJES Academy | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 34 | ||
| 4 | Fovu Club | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 31 | ||
| 5 | Union Douala | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 27 | ||
| 6 | Fauve Azur Elite | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 27 | ||
| 7 | Les Astres FC De Douala | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 27 | ||
| 8 | Fortuna Mfou | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 26 | ||
| 9 | Young Sport Academy | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 24 | ||
| 10 | Yafoot | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 22 | ||
| 11 | Dragon de Yaoundé | 20 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 10 | ||
| 1 | Cotonsport | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Bamboutos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Canon Yaoundé | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Gazelle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Home | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Away | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 65% | 25% |
| Home | 40% | 50% | 30% |
| Away | 0% | 80% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.10
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.20
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
7.15
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.05
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 27/03/2023, 11:00Cameroon Elite OneYafoot0 - 0Union Douala27/03/2023, 11:00Cameroon Elite OneYafoot
0 - 0
Union Douala - 02/04/2023, 12:00Cameroon Elite OneLes Astres FC De Douala1 - 3Yafoot02/04/2023, 12:00Cameroon Elite OneLes Astres FC De Douala
1 - 3
Yafoot - 15/04/2023, 09:00Cameroon Elite OneYafoot1 - 2Young Sport Academy15/04/2023, 09:00Cameroon Elite OneYafoot
1 - 2
Young Sport Academy - 23/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneFovu Club4 - 1Yafoot23/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneFovu Club
4 - 1
Yafoot - 29/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneYafoot1 - 0Dragon de Yaoundé29/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneYafoot
1 - 0
Dragon de Yaoundé
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEJES Academy | 20 | 32 | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| 2 | Canon Yaoundé | 23 | 34 | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.73 |
| 3 | Fortuna Mfou | 20 | 25 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Gazelle | 23 | 28 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
| 5 | Fovu Club | 20 | 24 | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Yafoot | 20 | 24 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Bamboutos | 23 | 27 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 8 | UMS de Loum | 20 | 23 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| 9 | Les Astres FC De Douala | 20 | 23 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Fauve Azur Elite | 20 | 23 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Cotonsport | 23 | 25 | 1.09 | 1.55 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Young Sport Academy | 21 | 22 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 1.18 |
| 13 | Avion Academy | 20 | 21 | 1.05 | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Feutcheu | 20 | 20 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| 15 | Dragon de Yaoundé | 20 | 19 | 0.95 | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Union Douala | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| 17 | Renaissance FC de Ngoumou | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 18 | PWD Bamenda | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 0.50 |
| 19 | Colombe Sportive | 20 | 17 | 0.85 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 20 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 20 | 16 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 21 | Stade Renard | 20 | 15 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| 22 | Eding Sport | 21 | 12 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Yafoot Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Yafoot's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Elite One and every other competition Yafoot play in.
Yafoot: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/yafoot.fc
🗞️ Also known as: Yafoot
Yafoot Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Yafoot play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Yafoot corner stats.
Performance in Elite One 2022/23
Matches played: 20
Record: 6W-4D-10L
Points per game: 1.1
📊 Current position: 10th in Elite One
Yafoot Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 24 (1.2 per game)
Goals conceded: 30 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 35% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 20 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 13
Win rate: 30%
Matches with 3+ goals: 12%
Attack rank in Elite One: 8th
Defense rank in Elite One: 21th
Each of Yafoot's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Yafoot are winless in their last 5 matches.
Yafoot have lost 4 matches in a row.
Each of Yafoot's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Yafoot have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
Yafoot: Latest Result & Next Match
Yafoot's most recent match was Yafoot 1 vs 0 Dragon de Yaoundé, played on 29/04/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Yafoot vs Dragon de Yaoundé on 29/04/2023.
Where to Watch Yafoot Live
Every Yafoot match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Yafoot Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Yafoot
Which competitions are Yafoot playing in during 2026?
This season, Yafoot are competing in: Elite One.
How many goals have Yafoot scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Yafoot have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Yafoot conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Yafoot have conceded 30 goals this season across all competitions.