Feutcheu Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
20
Matches
1.15
PPG
20
Goals For
21
Goals Against
7
Elite One Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Canon Yaoundé | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 38 | ||
| 2 | UMS de Loum | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 37 | ||
| 3 | Cotonsport | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 36 | ||
| 4 | PWD Bamenda | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 25 | ||
| 5 | Stade Renard | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | ||
| 6 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 24 | ||
| 7 | Feutcheu | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Colombe Sportive | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | ||
| 9 | Eding Sport | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 23 | ||
| 10 | Renaissance FC de Ngoumou | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 22 | ||
| 11 | Avion Academy | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 22 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Gazelle | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 35 | ||
| 2 | Bamboutos | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 34 | ||
| 3 | APEJES Academy | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 34 | ||
| 4 | Fovu Club | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 31 | ||
| 5 | Union Douala | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 27 | ||
| 6 | Fauve Azur Elite | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 27 | ||
| 7 | Les Astres FC De Douala | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 27 | ||
| 8 | Fortuna Mfou | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 26 | ||
| 9 | Young Sport Academy | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 24 | ||
| 10 | Yafoot | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 22 | ||
| 11 | Dragon de Yaoundé | 20 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 10 | ||
| 1 | Cotonsport | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Bamboutos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Canon Yaoundé | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Gazelle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| Home | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Away | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30% | 55% | 30% |
| Home | 30% | 60% | 10% |
| Away | 30% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.15
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.05
Corners
Per Match
6.45
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 26/03/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OnePWD Bamenda1 - 1Feutcheu26/03/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OnePWD Bamenda
1 - 1
Feutcheu - 02/04/2023, 10:00Cameroon Elite OneRenaissance FC de Ngoumou3 - 1Feutcheu02/04/2023, 10:00Cameroon Elite OneRenaissance FC de Ngoumou
3 - 1
Feutcheu - 16/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneFeutcheu1 - 1Eding Sport16/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneFeutcheu
1 - 1
Eding Sport - 22/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneAvion Academy1 - 1Feutcheu22/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneAvion Academy
1 - 1
Feutcheu - 30/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneFeutcheu2 - 2UMS de Loum30/04/2023, 10:30Cameroon Elite OneFeutcheu
2 - 2
UMS de Loum
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEJES Academy | 20 | 32 | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| 2 | Canon Yaoundé | 23 | 34 | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.73 |
| 3 | Fortuna Mfou | 20 | 25 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Gazelle | 23 | 28 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
| 5 | Fovu Club | 20 | 24 | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Yafoot | 20 | 24 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Bamboutos | 23 | 27 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 8 | UMS de Loum | 20 | 23 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| 9 | Les Astres FC De Douala | 20 | 23 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Fauve Azur Elite | 20 | 23 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Cotonsport | 23 | 25 | 1.09 | 1.55 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Young Sport Academy | 21 | 22 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 1.18 |
| 13 | Avion Academy | 20 | 21 | 1.05 | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Feutcheu | 20 | 20 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| 15 | Dragon de Yaoundé | 20 | 19 | 0.95 | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Union Douala | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| 17 | Renaissance FC de Ngoumou | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 18 | PWD Bamenda | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 0.50 |
| 19 | Colombe Sportive | 20 | 17 | 0.85 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 20 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 20 | 16 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 21 | Stade Renard | 20 | 15 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| 22 | Eding Sport | 21 | 12 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Feutcheu Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Feutcheu's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Elite One and every other competition Feutcheu play in.
Feutcheu: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Djiko_FC_de_Bandjoun
🗞️ Also known as: Feutcheu
Feutcheu Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Feutcheu play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Feutcheu corner stats.
Performance in Elite One 2022/23
Matches played: 20
Record: 5W-8D-7L
Points per game: 1.15
📊 Current position: 7th in Elite One
Feutcheu Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 20 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 21 (1.05 per game)
Scored first: 40% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 20 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 11
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Elite One: 14th
Defense rank in Elite One: 12th
Each of Feutcheu's last 8 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Feutcheu are winless in their last 3 matches.
Feutcheu are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Elite One.
Feutcheu have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Feutcheu: Latest Result & Next Match
Feutcheu's most recent match was Feutcheu 2 vs 2 UMS de Loum, played on 30/04/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Feutcheu vs UMS de Loum on 30/04/2023.
Where to Watch Feutcheu Live
Every Feutcheu match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Feutcheu Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Feutcheu
Which competitions are Feutcheu playing in during 2026?
This season, Feutcheu are competing in: Elite One.
How many goals have Feutcheu scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Feutcheu have scored 20 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Feutcheu conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Feutcheu have conceded 21 goals this season across all competitions.